Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Purchase of 3X Advanced Suspect Interview (Tier 3) courses to take place on 3X separate dates within this financial year
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a4f7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060905-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 30 2025 13:17:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060905-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060905-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T14:17:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a4f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQM-8624-MNJX",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162536",
"name": "CARMAR Consultants"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C19699",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Advanced Suspect Interview (Tier 3) Course",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of 3X Advanced Suspect Interview (Tier 3) courses to take place on 3X separate dates within this financial year",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQM-8624-MNJX",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wymondham",
"postalCode": "NR18 0WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jubilee House, Falconers Chase"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGQM-8624-MNJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "megan.hyde@suffolk.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDLT-3241-XVCD",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Suffolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP5 3QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Portal Avenue, Martlesham Heath"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDLT-3241-XVCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "megan.hyde@suffolk.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162536",
"name": "CARMAR Consultants",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK40 2NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Kimbolton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "megan.hyde@suffolk.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Advanced Suspect Interview (Tier 3) Course",
"value": {
"amount": 43500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060905-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060905-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T14:17:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060905-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T14:17:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a4f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQM-8624-MNJX",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162536",
"name": "CARMAR Consultants"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C19699",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Advanced Suspect Interview (Tier 3) Course",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of 3X Advanced Suspect Interview (Tier 3) courses to take place on 3X separate dates within this financial year",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQM-8624-MNJX",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wymondham",
"postalCode": "NR18 0WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jubilee House, Falconers Chase"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGQM-8624-MNJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "megan.hyde@suffolk.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDLT-3241-XVCD",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Suffolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP5 3QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Portal Avenue, Martlesham Heath"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDLT-3241-XVCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "megan.hyde@suffolk.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162536",
"name": "CARMAR Consultants",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK40 2NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Kimbolton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "megan.hyde@suffolk.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Advanced Suspect Interview (Tier 3) Course",
"value": {
"amount": 43500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060905-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060905-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T14:17:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}