Lot 1
No lot description published.
DHCW operates in a challenging landscape and are a provider for digital solutions for use across NHS Wales and as such we engage with many stakeholders from DHCW employees to colleagues across NHS Wales and Welsh Government. As an organisation, DHCW is committed to repositioning its role within the system by strengthening our strategic partnerships and enhancing our impact at both national and local levels. This aligns directly with the Cabinet Secretary’s expectations for greater collaboration and more integrated ways of working across the system. In support of this shift, we have identified a clear opportunity to develop a cohort of leaders from across the organisation who are ready to deepen their collaborative skills and lead more effectively across organisational and system boundaries. DHCW is seeking to work together with the Whitehall and Industry Group (“WIG”) to commission an Advanced Collaborative Leadership Programme (“ACLP”).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f258 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085563-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 22 2025 16:44:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085563-2025 |
| 10 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081293-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085563-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T16:44:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f258",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"name": "Digital Health & Care Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Advanced Collaborative Leadership Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 77000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085563-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085563-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T16:44:51Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWP-6352-HRNW",
"name": "The Whitehall and Industry Group (WIG)"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-06T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ-1306",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Advanced Collaborative Leadership Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DHCW operates in a challenging landscape and are a provider for digital solutions for use across NHS Wales and as such we engage with many stakeholders from DHCW employees to colleagues across NHS Wales and Welsh Government. As an organisation, DHCW is committed to repositioning its role within the system by strengthening our strategic partnerships and enhancing our impact at both national and local levels. This aligns directly with the Cabinet Secretary’s expectations for greater collaboration and more integrated ways of working across the system. In support of this shift, we have identified a clear opportunity to develop a cohort of leaders from across the organisation who are ready to deepen their collaborative skills and lead more effectively across organisational and system boundaries.\nDHCW is seeking to work together with the Whitehall and Industry Group (“WIG”) to commission an Advanced Collaborative Leadership Programme (“ACLP”).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"name": "Digital Health & Care Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Glan-yr-Afon"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://dhcw.nhs.wales/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Panes",
"email": "laura.panes@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWP-6352-HRNW",
"name": "The Whitehall and Industry Group (WIG)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQWP-6352-HRNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@wig.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085563-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T16:44:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f258",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"name": "Digital Health & Care Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Advanced Collaborative Leadership Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 77000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085563-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085563-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T16:44:51Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWP-6352-HRNW",
"name": "The Whitehall and Industry Group (WIG)"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-06T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ-1306",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Advanced Collaborative Leadership Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DHCW operates in a challenging landscape and are a provider for digital solutions for use across NHS Wales and as such we engage with many stakeholders from DHCW employees to colleagues across NHS Wales and Welsh Government. As an organisation, DHCW is committed to repositioning its role within the system by strengthening our strategic partnerships and enhancing our impact at both national and local levels. This aligns directly with the Cabinet Secretary’s expectations for greater collaboration and more integrated ways of working across the system. In support of this shift, we have identified a clear opportunity to develop a cohort of leaders from across the organisation who are ready to deepen their collaborative skills and lead more effectively across organisational and system boundaries.\nDHCW is seeking to work together with the Whitehall and Industry Group (“WIG”) to commission an Advanced Collaborative Leadership Programme (“ACLP”).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"name": "Digital Health & Care Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Glan-yr-Afon"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://dhcw.nhs.wales/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Panes",
"email": "laura.panes@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWP-6352-HRNW",
"name": "The Whitehall and Industry Group (WIG)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQWP-6352-HRNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@wig.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081293-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T08:44:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f258",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"name": "Digital Health & Care Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Advanced Collaborative Leadership Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081293-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081293-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T08:44:26Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWP-6352-HRNW",
"name": "The Whitehall and Industry Group (WIG)"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-23T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ-1306",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Advanced Collaborative Leadership Programmes",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DHCW operates in a challenging landscape and are a provider for digital solutions for use across NHS Wales and as such we engage with many stakeholders from DHCW employees to colleagues across NHS Wales and Welsh Government. As an organisation, DHCW is committed to repositioning its role within the system by strengthening our strategic partnerships and enhancing our impact at both national and local levels. This aligns directly with the Cabinet Secretary’s expectations for greater collaboration and more integrated ways of working across the system. In support of this shift, we have identified a clear opportunity to develop a cohort of leaders from across the organisation who are ready to deepen their collaborative skills and lead more effectively across organisational and system boundaries.\nDHCW is seeking to work together with the Whitehall and Industry Group (“WIG”) to commission an Advanced Collaborative Leadership Programme (“ACLP”).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Whitehall and Industry Group (WIG) was established over 40 years ago by the Cabinet Office, alongside major private-sector partners, to build stronger connections and shared learning between government, business and academia. Now an independent, non-lobbying charity, WIG brings together around 250 organisations across all major sectors, making it the UK’s leading convenor of cross-sector collaboration.\nWhat sets WIG apart is that no other organisation offers this depth of experience or capability in developing the skills required for collaboration across complex systems. Its entire model is built around fostering cross-sector understanding, enabling partnership working, and equipping leaders to operate confidently across organisational and sector boundaries.\nWIG is uniquely placed to support DHCW for the following reasons:\n- Its network is rooted in trust, shared values and long-standing relationships rather than commercial arrangements — offering insight and access unmatched elsewhere.\n- It is the UK's recognised authority on collaborative leadership, underpinned by extensive research and sector-wide publications such as the Collaboration Playbook, Delivering Economic Growth in Partnership, and the State of Cross-Sector Collaboration in the UK: The Leaders’ View 2025.\n- Its leadership programmes integrate cutting-edge leadership thinking with immersive, real-world learning across sectors — something no other provider is structured to deliver at this scale or depth.\n- As members, DHCW can already access a wide range of opportunities that directly support the development of system-minded, partnership-ready leaders.\nIn 2024, DHCW invested in WIG membership to enable the Organisation to benefit from this unique capability. WIG enables our leaders to learn from other sectors, share best practice, and develop the collaborative skills required to lead effectively across Wales’s health and care system.\nGiven its unrivalled expertise and national role, WIG is the only partner able to support this work with the depth, credibility and cross-sector insight it demands.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"name": "Digital Health & Care Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Glan-yr-Afon"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://dhcw.nhs.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Panes",
"email": "laura.panes@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWP-6352-HRNW",
"name": "The Whitehall and Industry Group (WIG)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wig.co.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQWP-6352-HRNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@wig.co.uk",
"telephone": "02072221166"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}