Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Coventry City Council →
Direct Award contracts with existing Adults Long Term Home Support legacy providers based on service user choice.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065b7c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046270-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 20 2026 10:48:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | award, contract | 046270-2026 |
| 24 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016654-2026 |
| 24 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016640-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046270-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T11:48:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065b7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04977301",
"name": "CARE ASSOCIATES (COVENTRY) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06880903",
"name": "CONSUMMATE CARE (UK) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COV - 24800",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Adults Long Term Home Support - Legacy Provision",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct Award contracts with existing Adults Long Term Home Support legacy providers based on service user choice.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award contracts with existing Adults Long Term Home Support legacy providers based on service user choice.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "userChoice"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04977301",
"name": "CARE ASSOCIATES (COVENTRY) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV5 6NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "221 Albany Road, Earlsdon,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://careassociatescoventry.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04977301",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "care@care-associates.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWTM-7598-CJNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06880903",
"name": "CONSUMMATE CARE (UK) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 3HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 28 Cleveland Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.consummatecare.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06880903",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jon.caan@consummatecare.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQYH-6957-PGDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LONG TERM HOME SUPPORT - LEGACY - CARE ASSOCIATES (COVENTRY) LIMITED",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3790249
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-07-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract Expiry - 13th July 2030 \nExtension 1 - 14th July 2030 - 13th July 2032 (2 years) \nExtension 2 - 14th July 2032 - 13th July 2034 (2 years)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046270-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046270-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T11:48:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CQC rating of Good or Outstanding to be maintained or Council escalation rating of 1/2",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Provider must have an up to date business continuity plan",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Equality, Diversity and Inclusion (EDI) policy",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Data protection performance/ compliance - policy in place and up to date",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "LONG TERM HOME SUPPORT - LEGACY - CONSUMMATE CARE (UK) LTD",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4312904
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-07-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract Expiry - 13th July 2030 (with an option to extend - for 2 years to 13th July 2032 and a further two years to 13th \nJuly 2034)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046270-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046270-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T11:48:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CQC rating of Good or Outstanding to be maintained or Council escalation rating of 1/2.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Provider must have an up to date business continuity plan",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Equality, Diversity and Inclusion (EDI) policy",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Data protection performance/ compliance - policy in place and up to date",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046270-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T11:48:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065b7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04977301",
"name": "CARE ASSOCIATES (COVENTRY) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06880903",
"name": "CONSUMMATE CARE (UK) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COV - 24800",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Adults Long Term Home Support - Legacy Provision",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct Award contracts with existing Adults Long Term Home Support legacy providers based on service user choice.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award contracts with existing Adults Long Term Home Support legacy providers based on service user choice.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "userChoice"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04977301",
"name": "CARE ASSOCIATES (COVENTRY) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV5 6NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "221 Albany Road, Earlsdon,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://careassociatescoventry.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04977301",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "care@care-associates.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWTM-7598-CJNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06880903",
"name": "CONSUMMATE CARE (UK) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 3HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 28 Cleveland Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.consummatecare.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06880903",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jon.caan@consummatecare.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQYH-6957-PGDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LONG TERM HOME SUPPORT - LEGACY - CARE ASSOCIATES (COVENTRY) LIMITED",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3790249
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-07-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract Expiry - 13th July 2030 \nExtension 1 - 14th July 2030 - 13th July 2032 (2 years) \nExtension 2 - 14th July 2032 - 13th July 2034 (2 years)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046270-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046270-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T11:48:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CQC rating of Good or Outstanding to be maintained or Council escalation rating of 1/2",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Provider must have an up to date business continuity plan",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Equality, Diversity and Inclusion (EDI) policy",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Data protection performance/ compliance - policy in place and up to date",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "LONG TERM HOME SUPPORT - LEGACY - CONSUMMATE CARE (UK) LTD",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4312904
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-07-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract Expiry - 13th July 2030 (with an option to extend - for 2 years to 13th July 2032 and a further two years to 13th \nJuly 2034)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046270-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046270-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T11:48:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CQC rating of Good or Outstanding to be maintained or Council escalation rating of 1/2.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Provider must have an up to date business continuity plan",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Equality, Diversity and Inclusion (EDI) policy",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Data protection performance/ compliance - policy in place and up to date",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016654-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T16:47:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065b7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LONG TERM HOME SUPPORT - LEGACY - CARE ASSOCIATES (COVENTRY) LIMITED",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3790249
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension 1 - 14th July 2030 - 13th July 2032 (2 years)\nExtension 2 - 14th July 2032 - 13th July 2034 (2 years)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "016654-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016654-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T16:47:43Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04977301",
"name": "CARE ASSOCIATES (COVENTRY) LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LONG TERM HOME SUPPORT - LEGACY - CONSUMMATE CARE (UK) LTD",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4312904
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract Expiry - 13th July 2030 (with an option to extend - for 2 years to 13th July 2032\nand a further two years to 13th July 2034)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "016654-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016654-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T16:47:43Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06880903",
"name": "CONSUMMATE CARE (UK) LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COV - 24800",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Adults Long Term Home Support - Legacy Provision",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct Award contracts with existing Adults Long Term Home Support legacy providers\nbased on service user choice.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04977301",
"name": "CARE ASSOCIATES (COVENTRY) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV5 6NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "221 Albany Road, Earlsdon,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://careassociatescoventry.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04977301",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "care@care-associates.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWTM-7598-CJNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06880903",
"name": "CONSUMMATE CARE (UK) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 3HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 28 Cleveland Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.consummatecare.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06880903",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jon.caan@consummatecare.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQYH-6957-PGDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016640-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T16:31:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065b7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LONG TERM HOME SUPPORT - LEGACY - CARE ASSOCIATES (COVENTRY) LIMITED",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3790249
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract Expiry - 13th July 2030\nExtension 1 - 14th July 2030 - 13th July 2032 (2 years)\nExtension 2 - 14th July 2032 - 13th July 2034 (2 years)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "016640-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016640-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T16:31:30Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04977301",
"name": "CARE ASSOCIATES (COVENTRY) LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LONG TERM HOME SUPPORT - LEGACY - CONSUMMATE CARE (UK) LTD",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4312904
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract Expiry - 13th July 2030 (with an option to extend - for 2 years to 13th July 2032 and a further two years to 13th July 2034)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "016640-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016640-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T16:31:30Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06880903",
"name": "CONSUMMATE CARE (UK) LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COV - 24800",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Adults Long Term Home Support - Legacy Provision",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct Award contracts with existing Adults Long Term Home Support legacy providers based on service user choice.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Procurement Act 2023\nSchedule 5 - Direct Award Justifications\nUser choice contracts\nLegacy provision allowing service users to remain with their existing care provider.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "userChoice"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJC-6861-XJPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Services",
"email": "ProcurementContracts@coventry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04977301",
"name": "CARE ASSOCIATES (COVENTRY) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV5 6NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "221 Albany Road, Earlsdon,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://careassociatescoventry.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04977301",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "care@care-associates.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWTM-7598-CJNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06880903",
"name": "CONSUMMATE CARE (UK) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 3HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 28 Cleveland Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.consummatecare.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06880903",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jon.caan@consummatecare.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQYH-6957-PGDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}