Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Community Safety Team, with a contribution from Public Health, has commissioned a Domestic Abuse Specialist Community Support Service since 2014. Previously this was funded through the Community Safety Fund allocated to the Community Safety Partnership from the Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner, however since 2022 it has been funded through DMBC Domestic Abuse funding, with a continued contribution from Public Health. The service provides free, independent, flexible and time-limited specialist support to individuals who meet the eligibility criteria. The service is responsive to the needs of all victims, regardless of ethnic background, including male victims, older victims, younger victims and LGBTQ+ victims to ensure appropriate access and effective support to individuals that is structured and outcomes focused. It also works effectively with other local domestic abuse service providers/partners. Dudley MBC plan to re-commission this contract for 12 months from 1st April 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d08c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001150-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 07 2026 15:14:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001150-2026 |
| 21 Oct 2025 | tender | 067021-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001150-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T15:14:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d08c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02791788",
"name": "Black Country Women's Aid"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25122",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Adults DA Community Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Community Safety Team, with a contribution from Public Health, has commissioned a Domestic Abuse Specialist Community Support Service since 2014.\nPreviously this was funded through the Community Safety Fund allocated to the Community Safety Partnership from the Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner, however since 2022 it has been funded through DMBC Domestic Abuse funding, with a continued contribution from Public Health.\nThe service provides free, independent, flexible and time-limited specialist support to individuals who meet the eligibility criteria.\nThe service is responsive to the needs of all victims, regardless of ethnic background, including male victims, older victims, younger victims and LGBTQ+ victims to ensure appropriate access and effective support to individuals that is structured and outcomes focused. It also works effectively with other local domestic abuse service providers/partners.\nDudley MBC plan to re-commission this contract for 12 months from 1st April 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY1 1HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jessica Prince",
"email": "corporate.procurement@dudley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02791788",
"name": "Black Country Women's Aid",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Bromwich",
"postalCode": "B70 8HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02791788",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Kat.Bailey@blackcountrywomensaid.co.uk",
"telephone": "01215530090"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Adults DA Community Services",
"value": {
"amount": 141179.64,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 141179.64
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001150-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001150-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T15:14:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001150-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T15:14:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d08c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02791788",
"name": "Black Country Women's Aid"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25122",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Adults DA Community Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Community Safety Team, with a contribution from Public Health, has commissioned a Domestic Abuse Specialist Community Support Service since 2014.\nPreviously this was funded through the Community Safety Fund allocated to the Community Safety Partnership from the Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner, however since 2022 it has been funded through DMBC Domestic Abuse funding, with a continued contribution from Public Health.\nThe service provides free, independent, flexible and time-limited specialist support to individuals who meet the eligibility criteria.\nThe service is responsive to the needs of all victims, regardless of ethnic background, including male victims, older victims, younger victims and LGBTQ+ victims to ensure appropriate access and effective support to individuals that is structured and outcomes focused. It also works effectively with other local domestic abuse service providers/partners.\nDudley MBC plan to re-commission this contract for 12 months from 1st April 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY1 1HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jessica Prince",
"email": "corporate.procurement@dudley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02791788",
"name": "Black Country Women's Aid",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Bromwich",
"postalCode": "B70 8HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02791788",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Kat.Bailey@blackcountrywomensaid.co.uk",
"telephone": "01215530090"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Adults DA Community Services",
"value": {
"amount": 141179.64,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 141179.64
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001150-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001150-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T15:14:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067021-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T11:12:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d08c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "25122",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 141179.64,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 141179.64
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Award criteria is detailed in the RFQ documents. The split is as follows: Price 40%, Quality (including Social Value) 60%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Adults DA Community Service",
"value": {
"amount": 141179.64,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 141179.64
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067021-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067021-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T11:12:47+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Community Safety Team, with a contribution from Public Health, has commissioned a Domestic Abuse Specialist Community Support Service since 2014.\nPreviously this was funded through the Community Safety Fund allocated to the Community Safety Partnership from the Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner, however since 2022 it has been funded through DMBC Domestic Abuse funding, with a continued contribution from Public Health.\nThe service provides free, independent, flexible and time-limited specialist support to individuals who meet the eligibility criteria.\nThe service is responsive to the needs of all victims, regardless of ethnic background, including male victims, older victims, younger victims and LGBTQ+ victims to ensure appropriate access and effective support to individuals that is structured and outcomes focused. It also works effectively with other local domestic abuse service providers/partners.\nDudley MBC plan to re-commission this contract for 12 months from 1st April 2026.\nThe deadline for quotations is 1pm on 18 November 2025. Please ensure you allow sufficient time to upload all of your response.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-18T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-10T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submissions must be made on the Black Country Portal at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/blackcountryportal/aspx/Home Please ensure you allow sufficient time to upload your response.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY1 1HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jessica Prince",
"email": "corporate.procurement@dudley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}