Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "042096-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T15:58:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0693bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0693bf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41310000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This Agreement is for an initial period of 3 years, with the possibility of extensions totalling up to an additional 6 years (3+3 years) at the Council's discretion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Tenders will comprise of an evaluation of the following: \nMethod Statements , Social Value Action Plan and Pricing Schedule.\nThe method statements will be evaluated independently by each member of the evaluation panel once the tender is closed. \nThe evaluation panel will meet to moderate and agree overall scores for each method statement question.\nScoring of the 'Quality' part of the tender bids received will be on the following basis: \nQuality, Safety and Mobilisation of Service - 7% \nService Delivery, Efficiency and Value for Money - 7% \t \t \t \nIntegration, Partnership Working and System Collaboration - 7% \nRecovery Oriented Systems of Care - 7% \nSafeguarding and Protection - 7%\nEqualities, Diversity and Access - 5% \t \nSocial Value - Statement of Deliverability - 5%\nSocial Value Action Plan - 5% \nIn person presentation covering Sustainability, Workforce and Continuous Improvement - 10%"
},
{
"name": "Financial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Adults Community Drug & Alcohol Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41310000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "042096-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042096-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T15:58:59+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "London Borough of Lewisham invites suppliers to submit a tender for the Adults Community Drug & Alcohol Service. \nThe overall purpose of the Service is to support individuals experiencing drug and/or alcohol‑related harm and to increase the number of people who enter, remain engaged in, and successfully complete effective treatment. \nThe Service will place a particular emphasis on quality and meeting the needs of individuals with drug and alcohol needs, delivering a broad range of evidence‑based interventions tailored to risk, need and clear recovery goals. \nThe Service will be outcomes‑focused and recovery‑oriented, supporting individuals to achieve their full potential. The Provider will be expected to proactively engage under‑represented and marginalised groups within the borough and to respond to identified need. \nThe Service will operate as a core component of the Lewisham Partnership System, working collaboratively with statutory, voluntary and community sector partners to ensure a consistent, recovery‑oriented approach is embedded across the borough. \nThis procurement will be undertaken using the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Competitive Process, in accordance with the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. This will be a single stage competitive process.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Offers must be made via electronic means through the London Tenders Portal: https://www.londontenders.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 May 2026 · 042096-2026 · tender
{
"id": "042096-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T15:58:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0693bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0693bf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41310000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This Agreement is for an initial period of 3 years, with the possibility of extensions totalling up to an additional 6 years (3+3 years) at the Council's discretion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Tenders will comprise of an evaluation of the following: \nMethod Statements , Social Value Action Plan and Pricing Schedule.\nThe method statements will be evaluated independently by each member of the evaluation panel once the tender is closed. \nThe evaluation panel will meet to moderate and agree overall scores for each method statement question.\nScoring of the 'Quality' part of the tender bids received will be on the following basis: \nQuality, Safety and Mobilisation of Service - 7% \nService Delivery, Efficiency and Value for Money - 7% \t \t \t \nIntegration, Partnership Working and System Collaboration - 7% \nRecovery Oriented Systems of Care - 7% \nSafeguarding and Protection - 7%\nEqualities, Diversity and Access - 5% \t \nSocial Value - Statement of Deliverability - 5%\nSocial Value Action Plan - 5% \nIn person presentation covering Sustainability, Workforce and Continuous Improvement - 10%"
},
{
"name": "Financial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Adults Community Drug & Alcohol Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41310000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "042096-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042096-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T15:58:59+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "London Borough of Lewisham invites suppliers to submit a tender for the Adults Community Drug & Alcohol Service. \nThe overall purpose of the Service is to support individuals experiencing drug and/or alcohol‑related harm and to increase the number of people who enter, remain engaged in, and successfully complete effective treatment. \nThe Service will place a particular emphasis on quality and meeting the needs of individuals with drug and alcohol needs, delivering a broad range of evidence‑based interventions tailored to risk, need and clear recovery goals. \nThe Service will be outcomes‑focused and recovery‑oriented, supporting individuals to achieve their full potential. The Provider will be expected to proactively engage under‑represented and marginalised groups within the borough and to respond to identified need. \nThe Service will operate as a core component of the Lewisham Partnership System, working collaboratively with statutory, voluntary and community sector partners to ensure a consistent, recovery‑oriented approach is embedded across the borough. \nThis procurement will be undertaken using the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Competitive Process, in accordance with the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. This will be a single stage competitive process.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Offers must be made via electronic means through the London Tenders Portal: https://www.londontenders.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}