← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Adult Learning Services in Merton

Buyer: London Borough of Merton →

BuyerLondon Borough of Merton
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Jun 2022

What is being bought

The London Borough of Merton (“the Council”) is inviting tenders to join the Adult Learning Services Approved Provider List for the delivery of a range of Adult Learning provision courses

Delivery location

UKI63

Categories

Adult and other education services 80400000Education and training services 80000000

Lot details

Lot 1

This project will focus on the procurement and creation of an approved provider list under the Light Touch Regime (LTR) that can be called off at any time during the contract period to deliver adult skills and community learning provision. The successful bidders will be required to deliver a comprehensive end to end Adult Learning service on behalf of the Council including, but not restricted to: the promotion of the service and recruitment of learners; delivery of quality teaching and learning; effective leadership and management; appropriate support services; safeguarding, and; all necessary administrative, reporting, safety and compliance requirements.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Method Statements — 100
price — 0

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Adult and other education servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Adult and other education services (80400000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 806,6562 median · 47.9 average (3,112 of 6,656 with a bid count)3.2 average (3,414 of 6,656 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer1114 median · 14.3 average (9 of 11 with a bid count)5.7 average (9 of 11 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKI631714 median · 14.1 average (9 of 17 with a bid count)5.4 average (9 of 17 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-031245
Latest release ID015949-2022
Latest release timestampFri Jun 10 2022 08:25:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release13

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Jun 2022award, contract015949-2022
2 Feb 2022tender002987-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "015949-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 15,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 14,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 15,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 15,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 546270,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 999999,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 546270,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 999999,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-06-10T09:25:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031245",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1736",
    "name": "London Borough of Merton"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "015949-2022-1",
      "title": "Adult Learning Services in Merton",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-55127",
          "name": "Adult Training Network"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-55128",
          "name": "Global Solution Services"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-55129",
          "name": "Merton Home Tutoring Services"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-55130",
          "name": "MI ComputSolutions"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-55131",
          "name": "Need 2 Succeed"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-55132",
          "name": "Richmond and Hillcroft Adult Community College"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-55133",
          "name": "Ripe Enterprises"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-55134",
          "name": "South Thames Colleges Group"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-55135",
          "name": "Tec Training (GB) Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-55136",
          "name": "The Training Place of Excellence"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-55137",
          "name": "Twin Training International Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN595693",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This project will focus on the procurement and creation of an approved provider list under the Light Touch Regime (LTR) that can be called off at any time during the contract period to deliver adult skills and community learning provision.\nThe successful bidders will be required to deliver a comprehensive end to end Adult Learning service on behalf of the Council including, but not restricted to: the promotion of the service and recruitment of learners; delivery of quality teaching and learning; effective leadership and management; appropriate support services; safeguarding, and; all necessary administrative, reporting, safety and compliance requirements.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Method Statements",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI63"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Adult and other education services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Adult Learning Services in Merton",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The London Borough of Merton (“the Council”) is inviting tenders to join the Adult Learning\nServices Approved Provider List for the delivery of a range of Adult Learning provision\ncourses",
    "classification": {
      "id": "80000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Education and training services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1736",
      "name": "London Borough of Merton",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "locality": "Morden",
        "postalCode": "SM4 5DX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, London Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.merton.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.merton.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Merton"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Nathan Liburd",
        "email": "nathan.liburd@merton.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55127",
      "name": "Adult Training Network",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "Southall",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Adult Training Network"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55128",
      "name": "Global Solution Services",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI62",
        "locality": "Croydon",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Global Solution Services"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55129",
      "name": "Merton Home Tutoring Services",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "Mitcham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Merton Home Tutoring Services"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55130",
      "name": "MI ComputSolutions",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "Lambeth",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "MI ComputSolutions"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55131",
      "name": "Need 2 Succeed",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "Mitcham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Need 2 Succeed"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55132",
      "name": "Richmond and Hillcroft Adult Community College",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI75",
        "locality": "Richmond",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Richmond and Hillcroft Adult Community College"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55133",
      "name": "Ripe Enterprises",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ripe Enterprises"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55134",
      "name": "South Thames Colleges Group",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "locality": "Kingston",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "South Thames Colleges Group"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55135",
      "name": "Tec Training (GB) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Tec Training (GB) Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55136",
      "name": "The Training Place of Excellence",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Training Place of Excellence"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55137",
      "name": "Twin Training International Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Twin Training International Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-92",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "015949-2022-1",
      "title": "Adult Learning Services in Merton",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "015949-2022-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-05-31T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
10 Jun 2022 · 015949-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "015949-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 15,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 14,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 15,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 15,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 546270,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 999999,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 546270,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 999999,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-06-10T09:25:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031245",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1736",
    "name": "London Borough of Merton"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "015949-2022-1",
      "title": "Adult Learning Services in Merton",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-55127",
          "name": "Adult Training Network"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-55128",
          "name": "Global Solution Services"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-55129",
          "name": "Merton Home Tutoring Services"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-55130",
          "name": "MI ComputSolutions"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-55131",
          "name": "Need 2 Succeed"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-55132",
          "name": "Richmond and Hillcroft Adult Community College"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-55133",
          "name": "Ripe Enterprises"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-55134",
          "name": "South Thames Colleges Group"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-55135",
          "name": "Tec Training (GB) Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-55136",
          "name": "The Training Place of Excellence"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-55137",
          "name": "Twin Training International Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN595693",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This project will focus on the procurement and creation of an approved provider list under the Light Touch Regime (LTR) that can be called off at any time during the contract period to deliver adult skills and community learning provision.\nThe successful bidders will be required to deliver a comprehensive end to end Adult Learning service on behalf of the Council including, but not restricted to: the promotion of the service and recruitment of learners; delivery of quality teaching and learning; effective leadership and management; appropriate support services; safeguarding, and; all necessary administrative, reporting, safety and compliance requirements.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Method Statements",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI63"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Adult and other education services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Adult Learning Services in Merton",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The London Borough of Merton (“the Council”) is inviting tenders to join the Adult Learning\nServices Approved Provider List for the delivery of a range of Adult Learning provision\ncourses",
    "classification": {
      "id": "80000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Education and training services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1736",
      "name": "London Borough of Merton",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "locality": "Morden",
        "postalCode": "SM4 5DX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, London Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.merton.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.merton.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Merton"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Nathan Liburd",
        "email": "nathan.liburd@merton.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55127",
      "name": "Adult Training Network",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "Southall",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Adult Training Network"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55128",
      "name": "Global Solution Services",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI62",
        "locality": "Croydon",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Global Solution Services"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55129",
      "name": "Merton Home Tutoring Services",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "Mitcham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Merton Home Tutoring Services"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55130",
      "name": "MI ComputSolutions",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "Lambeth",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "MI ComputSolutions"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55131",
      "name": "Need 2 Succeed",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "Mitcham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Need 2 Succeed"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55132",
      "name": "Richmond and Hillcroft Adult Community College",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI75",
        "locality": "Richmond",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Richmond and Hillcroft Adult Community College"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55133",
      "name": "Ripe Enterprises",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ripe Enterprises"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55134",
      "name": "South Thames Colleges Group",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "locality": "Kingston",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "South Thames Colleges Group"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55135",
      "name": "Tec Training (GB) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Tec Training (GB) Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55136",
      "name": "The Training Place of Excellence",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Training Place of Excellence"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-55137",
      "name": "Twin Training International Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Twin Training International Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-92",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "015949-2022-1",
      "title": "Adult Learning Services in Merton",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "015949-2022-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-05-31T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
2 Feb 2022 · 002987-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "002987-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-02-02T13:53:07Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031245",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1736",
    "name": "London Borough of Merton"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN595693",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The London Borough of Merton (“the Council”) is inviting tenders to join the Adult Learning Services Approved Provider List for the delivery of a range of Adult Learning provision courses.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI63"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Adult and other education services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Adult Learning Services in Merton",
    "status": "active",
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-03-07T14:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-03-07T14:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "The London Borough of Merton (“the Council”) is inviting tenders to join the Adult Learning Services Approved Provider List for the delivery of a range of Adult Learning provision courses.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-03-07T14:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "80000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Education and training services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "participationFees": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "type": [
          "document"
        ]
      }
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1736",
      "name": "London Borough of Merton",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "locality": "Morden",
        "postalCode": "SM4 5DX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, London Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.merton.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.merton.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Merton"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
        "name": "Mr NathanLiburd",
        "email": "Nathan.Liburd@merton.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2085453588"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-92",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}