TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Adult Education Budget

Adult and other education services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Nottingham College: "Adult Education Budget". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNottingham CollegeScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Nottingham College
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Nottingham College. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
15Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 8 active published awards; 8 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNottingham College
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published31 May 2022, 10:50 BST
Last source update31 May 2022, 10:50 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationAdult and other education services
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03283d
What is being bought
This contract notice relates to the procurement by Nottingham College of adult education services which has resulted in 8 suppliers being awarded a position on a framework for 4 years and the top 4 highest scoring being awarded a call-off for the final months remaining this year May-July22.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    31 May 2022, 10:50 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    31 May 2022, 10:50 BST
  3. Submission deadline changed to published date
    31 May 2022, 10:50 BST
  4. Buyer information updated
    31 May 2022, 10:50 BST
  5. Status changed to active
    30 Mar 2022, 16:50 BST
  6. Official notice release published
    30 Mar 2022, 16:50 BST
  7. Submission deadline changed to 29 Apr 2022, 12:00 BST
    30 Mar 2022, 16:50 BST
  8. Buyer information updated
    30 Mar 2022, 16:50 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    8 suppliers have been awarded a position on the Framework. Funding is dependent on the ESFA offering each year. Each year the 8 suppliers will be given an opportunity to be awarded a contract. The top highest scoring suppliers have been awarded a share of the £1m call-off for the duration May-July2022.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    31 May 2022, 10:50 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  4. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  5. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  6. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  7. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  8. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  9. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  10. Contract active
    Signed 31 May 2022, 00:00 BST · Not published
  11. Contract active
    Signed 31 May 2022, 00:00 BST · Not published
  12. Contract active
    Signed 31 May 2022, 00:00 BST · Not published
  13. Contract active
    Signed 31 May 2022, 00:00 BST · Not published
  14. Contract active
    Signed 31 May 2022, 00:00 BST · Not published
  15. Contract active
    Signed 31 May 2022, 00:00 BST · Not published
  16. Contract active
    Signed 31 May 2022, 00:00 BST · Not published
  17. Contract active
    Signed 31 May 2022, 00:00 BST · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Academy Transformation Trust
Not published · Not published · active
Back to Work Complete Training Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Derby Business College Limited
Not published · Not published · active
GRA (GB) Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Learning Curve Group Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Pathway First Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
The Skills Network Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
The White Rose School of Beauty and Complementary Therapies Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
Not published · signed 31 May 2022, 00:00 BST · active
Contract
Not published · signed 31 May 2022, 00:00 BST · active
Contract
Not published · signed 31 May 2022, 00:00 BST · active
Contract
Not published · signed 31 May 2022, 00:00 BST · active
Contract
Not published · signed 31 May 2022, 00:00 BST · active
Contract
Not published · signed 31 May 2022, 00:00 BST · active
Contract
Not published · signed 31 May 2022, 00:00 BST · active
Contract
Not published · signed 31 May 2022, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 15 (lot 1)
bids: 15 (lot 1)
bids: 15 (lot 1)
bids: 15 (lot 1)
bids: 15 (lot 1)
bids: 15 (lot 1)
bids: 15 (lot 1)
bids: 15 (lot 1)
highestValidBidValue: 15200000 (lot 1)
highestValidBidValue: 15200000 (lot 1)
highestValidBidValue: 15200000 (lot 1)
highestValidBidValue: 15500000 (lot 1)
highestValidBidValue: 15200000 (lot 1)
highestValidBidValue: 15200000 (lot 1)
highestValidBidValue: 15200000 (lot 1)
highestValidBidValue: 15200000 (lot 1)
lowestValidBidValue: 0.01 (lot 1)
lowestValidBidValue: 0.01 (lot 1)
lowestValidBidValue: 0.01 (lot 1)
lowestValidBidValue: 0.01 (lot 1)
lowestValidBidValue: 0.01 (lot 1)
lowestValidBidValue: 0.01 (lot 1)
lowestValidBidValue: 0.01 (lot 1)
lowestValidBidValue: 0.01 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Nottingham College

Contracting authority GB-FTS-54238
View buyer profile
  • Nottingham College
    buyer

    111 Canal Street, NOTTINGHAM, UKF14, NG1 7HB
    +44 1158842209
  • Academy Transformation Trust
    supplier

    Sutton Coldfield, UKG
  • Back to Work Complete Training Ltd
    supplier

    Manchester, UKD3
  • Derby Business College Limited
    supplier

    Derby, UKF1
  • GRA (GB) Ltd
    supplier

    Nottingham, UKF1
  • Learning Curve Group Limited
    supplier

    Spennymoor, UKC1
  • Pathway First Ltd
    supplier

    Birmingham, UKG31
  • Royal court of Justice
    reviewBody

    London
  • The Skills Network Ltd
    supplier

    Selby, UKE2
  • The White Rose School of Beauty and Complementary Therapies Limited
    supplier

    Somerset, UKK2
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published