Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This requirement is for the University's licenses to Adobe Creative Cloud which allows staff and students to access industry leading Adobe creative apps and services on PCs and Macs either on campus or remotely.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06de34 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078195-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 17 2026 14:14:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078195-2026 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 074922-2026 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074906-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078195-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T15:14:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06de34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNB-5569-JLHH",
"name": "Cardiff Metropolitan University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYD-1575-ZHXX",
"name": "JISC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06de34",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Adobe ETLA 2026-2029",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement is for the University's licenses to Adobe Creative Cloud which allows staff and students to access industry leading Adobe creative apps and services on PCs and Macs either on campus or remotely.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the regulations. The contract is being awarded through the Jisc Adobe Enterprise Term Licence Agreement (ETLA) 2023, a sector-negotiated arrangement established specifically for UK Higher Education institutions. The agreement provides pre-negotiated licensing terms and pricing for Adobe products that are available to participating institutions through Chest. The award ensures continuity of service for students and staff and represents a proportionate and compliant route to market.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNB-5569-JLHH",
"name": "Cardiff Metropolitan University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF5 2YB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Llandaff Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cardiffmet.ac.uk/procurement/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPNB-5569-JLHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Basadi Sithole",
"email": "tenders@cardiffmet.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYD-1575-ZHXX",
"name": "JISC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYD-1575-ZHXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@jisc.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Adobe ETLA 2026-2029",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078195-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078195-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T15:14:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078195-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T15:14:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06de34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNB-5569-JLHH",
"name": "Cardiff Metropolitan University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYD-1575-ZHXX",
"name": "JISC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06de34",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Adobe ETLA 2026-2029",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement is for the University's licenses to Adobe Creative Cloud which allows staff and students to access industry leading Adobe creative apps and services on PCs and Macs either on campus or remotely.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the regulations. The contract is being awarded through the Jisc Adobe Enterprise Term Licence Agreement (ETLA) 2023, a sector-negotiated arrangement established specifically for UK Higher Education institutions. The agreement provides pre-negotiated licensing terms and pricing for Adobe products that are available to participating institutions through Chest. The award ensures continuity of service for students and staff and represents a proportionate and compliant route to market.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNB-5569-JLHH",
"name": "Cardiff Metropolitan University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF5 2YB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Llandaff Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cardiffmet.ac.uk/procurement/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPNB-5569-JLHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Basadi Sithole",
"email": "tenders@cardiffmet.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYD-1575-ZHXX",
"name": "JISC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYD-1575-ZHXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@jisc.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Adobe ETLA 2026-2029",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078195-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078195-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T15:14:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074922-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T16:02:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06de34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNB-5569-JLHH",
"name": "Cardiff Metropolitan University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Adobe ETLA 2026-2029",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074922-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074922-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T16:02:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYD-1575-ZHXX",
"name": "JISC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06de34",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Adobe ETLA 2026-2029",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement is for the University's licenses to Adobe Creative Cloud which allows staff and students to access industry leading Adobe creative apps and services on PCs and Macs either on campus or remotely.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract is being awarded through the Jisc Adobe Enterprise Term Licence Agreement (ETLA) 2023, a sector-negotiated arrangement established specifically for UK Higher Education institutions. The agreement provides pre-negotiated licensing terms and pricing for Adobe products that are available to participating institutions through Chest. The award ensures continuity of service for students and staff and represents a proportionate and compliant route to market.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNB-5569-JLHH",
"name": "Cardiff Metropolitan University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF5 2YB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Llandaff Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cardiffmet.ac.uk/procurement/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPNB-5569-JLHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Basadi Sithole",
"email": "tenders@cardiffmet.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYD-1575-ZHXX",
"name": "JISC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jisc.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYD-1575-ZHXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@jisc.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074906-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T15:50:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06de34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNB-5569-JLHH",
"name": "Cardiff Metropolitan University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Adobe ETLA 2026-2029",
"value": {
"amount": 583000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 700000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074906-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074906-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T15:50:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYD-1575-ZHXX",
"name": "JISC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06de34",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Adobe ETLA 2026-2029",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement is for the University's licenses to Adobe Creative Cloud which allows staff and students to access industry leading Adobe creative apps and services on PCs and Macs either on campus or remotely.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract is being awarded through the Jisc Adobe Enterprise Term Licence Agreement (ETLA) 2023, a sector-negotiated arrangement established specifically for UK Higher Education institutions. The agreement provides pre-negotiated licensing terms and pricing for Adobe products that are available to participating institutions through Chest. The award ensures continuity of service for students and staff and represents a proportionate and compliant route to market.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPNB-5569-JLHH",
"name": "Cardiff Metropolitan University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF5 2YB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Llandaff Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cardiffmet.ac.uk/procurement/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPNB-5569-JLHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Basadi Sithole",
"email": "tenders@cardiffmet.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYD-1575-ZHXX",
"name": "JISC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jisc.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYD-1575-ZHXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@jisc.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}