← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Adnoddau atodol a chanllawiau adolygu i gefnogi pob pwnc Ton 1 o TGAU Gwneud i Gymru | Supplementary resources and revision guides to support all Wave 1 subjects of the Made for Wales GCSEs

Buyer: Adnodd Cyfyngedig →

BuyerAdnodd Cyfyngedig
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Oct 2025

What is being bought

Cymorth i gyfieithu Canllawiau Astudio ac Adolygu TGAU Addysg Ymestyn i'r Gymraeg mewn 10 pwnc Cymorth i gynhyrchu a chyhoeddi Canllawiau Astudio ac Adolygu TGAU ar gyfer 5 pwnc ychwanegol yn y Gymraeg a'r Saesneg.- Support for the translation of Extend Education GCSE Study and Revision Guides into Welsh in 10 subjects Support the production and publication of the GCSE Study and Revision Guides for 5 additional subjects in both Welsh and English.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Adnoddau atodol a chanllawiau adolygu i gefnogi pob pwnc Ton 1 o TGAU Gwneud i Gymru | Supplementary resources and revision guides to support all Wave 1 subjects of the Made for Wales GCSEs

Statusactive
Value£231,177
Contract periodFrom 1 Nov 2025 to 30 Nov 2026

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-055faa
Latest release ID065801-2025
Latest release timestampThu Oct 16 2025 08:54:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Oct 2025award, contract065801-2025
15 Jul 2025award, contract040099-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "065801-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-16T09:54:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055faa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYLR-7127-MRND",
    "name": "Adnodd Cyfyngedig"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Secondary education services"
            },
            {
              "id": "80300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Higher education services"
            },
            {
              "id": "80400000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Adult and other education services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Adnoddau atodol a chanllawiau adolygu i gefnogi pob pwnc Ton 1 o TGAU Gwneud i Gymru | Supplementary resources and revision guides to support all Wave 1 subjects of the Made for Wales GCSEs ",
      "value": {
        "amount": 231177,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 277412
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "065801-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065801-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-16T09:54:36+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PBRQ-7919-TPWX",
          "name": "Extend Education"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DA005-25-26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Adnoddau atodol a chanllawiau adolygu i gefnogi pob pwnc Ton 1 o TGAU Gwneud i Gymru | Supplementary resources and revision guides to support all Wave 1 subjects of the Made for Wales GCSEs ",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Cymorth i gyfieithu Canllawiau Astudio ac Adolygu TGAU Addysg Ymestyn i'r Gymraeg mewn 10 pwnc\nCymorth i gynhyrchu a chyhoeddi Canllawiau Astudio ac Adolygu TGAU ar gyfer 5 pwnc ychwanegol yn y Gymraeg a'r Saesneg.- \nSupport for the translation of Extend Education GCSE Study and Revision Guides into Welsh in 10 subjects\nSupport the production and publication of the GCSE Study and Revision Guides for 5 additional subjects in both Welsh and English. ",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYLR-7127-MRND",
      "name": "Adnodd Cyfyngedig",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF11 6BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tramshed Tech"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://https://adnodd.gov.wales/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYLR-7127-MRND",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Kirsty Davies",
        "email": "kirsty.davies@adnodd.llyw.cymru"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBRQ-7919-TPWX",
      "name": "Extend Education",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Barnett",
        "postalCode": "EN5 5BY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "42 Lytton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBRQ-7919-TPWX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@extendeducation.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
16 Oct 2025 · 065801-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "065801-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-16T09:54:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055faa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYLR-7127-MRND",
    "name": "Adnodd Cyfyngedig"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Secondary education services"
            },
            {
              "id": "80300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Higher education services"
            },
            {
              "id": "80400000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Adult and other education services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Adnoddau atodol a chanllawiau adolygu i gefnogi pob pwnc Ton 1 o TGAU Gwneud i Gymru | Supplementary resources and revision guides to support all Wave 1 subjects of the Made for Wales GCSEs ",
      "value": {
        "amount": 231177,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 277412
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "065801-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065801-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-16T09:54:36+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PBRQ-7919-TPWX",
          "name": "Extend Education"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DA005-25-26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Adnoddau atodol a chanllawiau adolygu i gefnogi pob pwnc Ton 1 o TGAU Gwneud i Gymru | Supplementary resources and revision guides to support all Wave 1 subjects of the Made for Wales GCSEs ",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Cymorth i gyfieithu Canllawiau Astudio ac Adolygu TGAU Addysg Ymestyn i'r Gymraeg mewn 10 pwnc\nCymorth i gynhyrchu a chyhoeddi Canllawiau Astudio ac Adolygu TGAU ar gyfer 5 pwnc ychwanegol yn y Gymraeg a'r Saesneg.- \nSupport for the translation of Extend Education GCSE Study and Revision Guides into Welsh in 10 subjects\nSupport the production and publication of the GCSE Study and Revision Guides for 5 additional subjects in both Welsh and English. ",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYLR-7127-MRND",
      "name": "Adnodd Cyfyngedig",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF11 6BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tramshed Tech"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://https://adnodd.gov.wales/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYLR-7127-MRND",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Kirsty Davies",
        "email": "kirsty.davies@adnodd.llyw.cymru"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBRQ-7919-TPWX",
      "name": "Extend Education",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Barnett",
        "postalCode": "EN5 5BY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "42 Lytton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBRQ-7919-TPWX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@extendeducation.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
15 Jul 2025 · 040099-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "040099-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-15T15:17:28+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055faa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYLR-7127-MRND",
    "name": "Adnodd Cyfyngedig"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Secondary education services"
            },
            {
              "id": "80400000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Adult and other education services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Adnoddau atodol a chanllawiau adolygu i gefnogi pob pwnc Ton 1 o TGAU Gwneud i Gymru | Supplementary resources and revision guides to support all Wave 1 subjects of the Made for Wales GCSEs ",
      "value": {
        "amount": 240488.72,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 240488.72
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "040099-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040099-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-15T15:17:28+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PBRQ-7919-TPWX",
          "name": "Extend Education"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DA005-25-26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Adnoddau atodol a chanllawiau adolygu i gefnogi pob pwnc Ton 1 o TGAU Gwneud i Gymru | Supplementary resources and revision guides to support all Wave 1 subjects of the Made for Wales GCSEs  ",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "- Cymorth i gyfieithu Canllawiau Astudio ac Adolygu TGAU Addysg Ymestyn i'r Gymraeg mewn 10 pwnc\n- Cymorth i gynhyrchu a chyhoeddi Canllawiau Astudio ac Adolygu TGAU ar gyfer 5 pwnc ychwanegol yn y Gymraeg a'r Saesneg.\n- Support for the translation of Extend Education GCSE Study and Revision Guides into Welsh in 10 subjects\n- Support the production and publication of the GCSE Study and Revision Guides for 5 additional subjects in both Welsh and English.  ",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYLR-7127-MRND",
      "name": "Adnodd Cyfyngedig",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF11 6BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tramshed Tech"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://https://adnodd.gov.wales/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYLR-7127-MRND",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Kirsty Davies",
        "email": "kirsty.davies@adnodd.llyw.cymru",
        "telephone": "07547198932"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBRQ-7919-TPWX",
      "name": "Extend Education",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Barnet",
        "postalCode": "EN5 5BY ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "42 Lytton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://extendeducation.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBRQ-7919-TPWX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@extendeducation.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}