Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Adnodd Cyfyngedig →
Creu a chyflwyno o leiaf 203 o adnoddau dysgu cymysg newydd, dwyieithog, a threfnwyr gwybodaeth y gellir eu haddasu, o ansawdd uchel, fel bod y pecyn cyffredinol o adnoddau a ddatblygwyd gan CBAC yn cwmpasu holl gynnwys newydd a diweddaredig TGAU Gwneud - i - Gymru. Create and deliver at least 203 new, high-quality, bilingual, and customisable blended learning resources and knowledge organisers so that the overall package of resources developed by WJEC covers all new and updated content of Made-for-Wales GCSE.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d0eb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073826-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 14 2025 10:08:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073826-2025 |
| 21 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067188-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073826-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T10:08:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYLR-7127-MRND",
"name": "Adnodd Cyfyngedig"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
{
"id": "80300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Higher education services"
},
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Adnodd addysgu a dysgu i gefnogi Ton 2 o TGAU Gwneud-i-Gymru I Teaching and learning resource to support Wave 2 of the Made for Wales GCSEs ",
"value": {
"amount": 545404,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 545404
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073826-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073826-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T10:08:36Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDJ-4783-RXHT",
"name": "WJEC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-25T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DA008-25/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Adnodd addysgu a dysgu i gefnogi Ton 2 o TGAU Gwneud-i-Gymru I Teaching and learning resource to support Wave 2 of the Made for Wales GCSEs ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Creu a chyflwyno o leiaf 203 o adnoddau dysgu cymysg newydd, dwyieithog, a threfnwyr gwybodaeth y gellir eu haddasu, o ansawdd uchel, fel bod y pecyn cyffredinol o adnoddau a ddatblygwyd gan CBAC yn cwmpasu holl gynnwys newydd a diweddaredig TGAU Gwneud - i - Gymru.\nCreate and deliver at least 203 new, high-quality, bilingual, and customisable blended learning resources and knowledge organisers so that the overall package of resources developed by WJEC covers all new and updated content of Made-for-Wales GCSE. ",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYLR-7127-MRND",
"name": "Adnodd Cyfyngedig",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 6BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tramshed Tech"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://https://adnodd.gov.wales/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYLR-7127-MRND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kirsty Davies",
"email": "kirsty.davies@adnodd.llyw.cymru"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDJ-4783-RXHT",
"name": "WJEC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF5 2YX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "245 Western Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVDJ-4783-RXHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@wjec.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073826-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T10:08:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYLR-7127-MRND",
"name": "Adnodd Cyfyngedig"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
{
"id": "80300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Higher education services"
},
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Adnodd addysgu a dysgu i gefnogi Ton 2 o TGAU Gwneud-i-Gymru I Teaching and learning resource to support Wave 2 of the Made for Wales GCSEs ",
"value": {
"amount": 545404,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 545404
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073826-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073826-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T10:08:36Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDJ-4783-RXHT",
"name": "WJEC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-25T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DA008-25/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Adnodd addysgu a dysgu i gefnogi Ton 2 o TGAU Gwneud-i-Gymru I Teaching and learning resource to support Wave 2 of the Made for Wales GCSEs ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Creu a chyflwyno o leiaf 203 o adnoddau dysgu cymysg newydd, dwyieithog, a threfnwyr gwybodaeth y gellir eu haddasu, o ansawdd uchel, fel bod y pecyn cyffredinol o adnoddau a ddatblygwyd gan CBAC yn cwmpasu holl gynnwys newydd a diweddaredig TGAU Gwneud - i - Gymru.\nCreate and deliver at least 203 new, high-quality, bilingual, and customisable blended learning resources and knowledge organisers so that the overall package of resources developed by WJEC covers all new and updated content of Made-for-Wales GCSE. ",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYLR-7127-MRND",
"name": "Adnodd Cyfyngedig",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 6BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tramshed Tech"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://https://adnodd.gov.wales/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYLR-7127-MRND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kirsty Davies",
"email": "kirsty.davies@adnodd.llyw.cymru"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDJ-4783-RXHT",
"name": "WJEC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF5 2YX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "245 Western Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVDJ-4783-RXHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@wjec.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067188-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T15:44:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYLR-7127-MRND",
"name": "Adnodd Cyfyngedig"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "80300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Higher education services"
},
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Adnodd addysgu a dysgu i gefnogi Ton 2 o TGAU Gwneud-i-Gymru I Teaching and learning resource to support Wave 2 of the Made for Wales GCSEs ",
"value": {
"amount": 545404,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 545404
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067188-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067188-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T15:44:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDJ-4783-RXHT",
"name": "WJEC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DA008-25/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Adnodd addysgu a dysgu i gefnogi Ton 2 o TGAU Gwneud-i-Gymru I Teaching and learning resource to support Wave 2 of the Made for Wales GCSEs ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Creu a chyflwyno o leiaf 203 o adnoddau dysgu cymysg newydd, dwyieithog, a threfnwyr gwybodaeth y gellir eu haddasu, o ansawdd uchel, fel bod y pecyn cyffredinol o adnoddau a ddatblygwyd gan CBAC yn cwmpasu holl gynnwys newydd a diweddaredig TGAU Gwneud - i - Gymru.\nCreate and deliver at least 203 new, high-quality, bilingual, and customisable blended learning resources and knowledge organisers so that the overall package of resources developed by WJEC covers all new and updated content of Made-for-Wales GCSE. ",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYLR-7127-MRND",
"name": "Adnodd Cyfyngedig",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 6BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tramshed Tech"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://https://adnodd.gov.wales/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYLR-7127-MRND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kirsty Davies",
"email": "kirsty.davies@adnodd.llyw.cymru"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDJ-4783-RXHT",
"name": "WJEC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontcanna, Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF5 2YX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "245 Western Ave"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wjec.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVDJ-4783-RXHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@wjec.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}