← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Admiral Nurse Service

Buyer: London Borough of Hillingdon →

BuyerLondon Borough of Hillingdon
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published19 Jul 2025

What is being bought

The London Borough of Hillingdon direct awards to CNWL for Admiral Nurse Services for a five-year period from 1st April 2025 which is a jointly funded service with health to keep two specialist dementia nurses in Hillingdon. This service helps to support residents with dementia and their carers. The Admiral Nurse Service will be awarded under Direct Award Procedure C under regulation 9 of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 (the Regulations). This service is an established Dementia Nurse service in Hillingdon which partners with Dementia UK, and the model is jointly funded with health which achieves good outcomes for families with dementia. The award was agreed by Adult Social Care. There are no Conflicts of Interest declared for this procurement.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-056286
Latest release ID041464-2025
Latest release timestampSat Jul 19 2025 09:07:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 Jul 2025award, contract041464-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "041464-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-19T10:07:01+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056286",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
    "name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI74",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Admiral Nurse Service",
      "value": {
        "amount": 302939,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 363526.8
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "041464-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041464-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-19T10:07:01+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-155087",
          "name": "Central and North-West London NHS Foundation Trust"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-08-22T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056286",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Admiral Nurse Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The London Borough of Hillingdon direct awards to CNWL for Admiral Nurse Services for a five-year period from 1st April 2025 which is a jointly funded service with health to keep two specialist dementia nurses in Hillingdon. This service helps to support residents with dementia and their carers. \nThe Admiral Nurse Service will be awarded under Direct Award Procedure C under regulation 9 of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 (the Regulations). \nThis service is an established Dementia Nurse service in Hillingdon which partners with Dementia UK, and the model is jointly funded with health which achieves good outcomes for families with dementia. The award was agreed by Adult Social Care.\nThere are no Conflicts of Interest declared for this procurement.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
      "name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Uxbridge",
        "postalCode": "UB8 1UW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@hillingdon.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-155087",
      "name": "Central and North-West London NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "350 Euston Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "claire.eves@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Jul 2025 · 041464-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "041464-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-19T10:07:01+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056286",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
    "name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI74",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Admiral Nurse Service",
      "value": {
        "amount": 302939,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 363526.8
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "041464-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041464-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-19T10:07:01+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-155087",
          "name": "Central and North-West London NHS Foundation Trust"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-08-22T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056286",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Admiral Nurse Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The London Borough of Hillingdon direct awards to CNWL for Admiral Nurse Services for a five-year period from 1st April 2025 which is a jointly funded service with health to keep two specialist dementia nurses in Hillingdon. This service helps to support residents with dementia and their carers. \nThe Admiral Nurse Service will be awarded under Direct Award Procedure C under regulation 9 of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 (the Regulations). \nThis service is an established Dementia Nurse service in Hillingdon which partners with Dementia UK, and the model is jointly funded with health which achieves good outcomes for families with dementia. The award was agreed by Adult Social Care.\nThere are no Conflicts of Interest declared for this procurement.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
      "name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Uxbridge",
        "postalCode": "UB8 1UW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@hillingdon.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-155087",
      "name": "Central and North-West London NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "350 Euston Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "claire.eves@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}