Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Leeds City Council →
Support and Maintenance for Security Cameras at Adel Beck Secure Children's Home Supplied by Securitas Technology Limited for a 12 month period for a total of £68,498.40 allowing for continued coverage and support in case of system fault of the CCTV system at the facility ensuring safety for staff and Children.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0684c8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034981-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 17 2026 08:35:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034981-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034981-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T09:35:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0684c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00181585",
"name": "SECURITAS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LCC_T-100_2026_0000096",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Adel Beck Bespoke Security System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support and Maintenance for Security Cameras at Adel Beck Secure Children's Home Supplied by Securitas Technology Limited for a 12 month period for a total of £68,498.40 allowing for continued coverage and support in case of system fault of the CCTV system at the facility ensuring safety for staff and Children.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leeds.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "peopleservicescategory@leeds.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00181585",
"name": "SECURITAS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK17 8LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cobra House Ortensia Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.securitastechnology.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00181585",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "es-tenders@securitas.uk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWHB-1739-BJZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Adel Beck Bespoke Security System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68499
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034981-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034981-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T09:35:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034981-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T09:35:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0684c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00181585",
"name": "SECURITAS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LCC_T-100_2026_0000096",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Adel Beck Bespoke Security System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support and Maintenance for Security Cameras at Adel Beck Secure Children's Home Supplied by Securitas Technology Limited for a 12 month period for a total of £68,498.40 allowing for continued coverage and support in case of system fault of the CCTV system at the facility ensuring safety for staff and Children.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leeds.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "peopleservicescategory@leeds.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00181585",
"name": "SECURITAS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK17 8LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cobra House Ortensia Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.securitastechnology.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00181585",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "es-tenders@securitas.uk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWHB-1739-BJZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Adel Beck Bespoke Security System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68499
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034981-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034981-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T09:35:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}