Lot 1
Address Tracing and Mortality Screening for WNC Pensions department via LGPS National Framework
Award criteria
price
Address Tracing and Mortality Screening for WNC Pensions department
UKF24
Address Tracing and Mortality Screening for WNC Pensions department via LGPS National Framework
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Administration, defence and social security services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Administration, defence and social security services (75000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 75 | 2,473 | 3 median · 32 average (853 of 2,473 with a bid count) | 2.9 average (1,019 of 2,473 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 1 median · 1 average (2 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF24 | 11 | 1 median · 1 average (3 of 11 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 11 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fdc6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013274-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 07 2025 08:18:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 013274-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013274-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-07T09:18:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fdc6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141898",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013274-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04807123",
"name": "Accurate Data Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fdc6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Address Tracing and Mortality Screening for WNC Pensions department via LGPS National Framework",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration, defence and social security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Address Tracing and Mortality Screening",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Address Tracing and Mortality Screening for WNC Pensions department",
"classification": {
"id": "75100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract was awarded via LGPS Framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_RESTRICTED",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to restricted procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141898",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN11ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jodie James",
"email": "jodie.james@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04807123",
"name": "Accurate Data Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Stanhope",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04807123",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Accurate Data Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77742",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Northamptonshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Northamptonshire Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013274-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 104000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013274-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013274-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-07T09:18:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fdc6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141898",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013274-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04807123",
"name": "Accurate Data Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fdc6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Address Tracing and Mortality Screening for WNC Pensions department via LGPS National Framework",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration, defence and social security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Address Tracing and Mortality Screening",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Address Tracing and Mortality Screening for WNC Pensions department",
"classification": {
"id": "75100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract was awarded via LGPS Framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_RESTRICTED",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to restricted procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141898",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN11ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jodie James",
"email": "jodie.james@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04807123",
"name": "Accurate Data Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Stanhope",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04807123",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Accurate Data Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77742",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Northamptonshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Northamptonshire Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013274-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 104000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013274-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}