← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Additional Disk Storage_26

Buyer: Liverpool City Council →

BuyerLiverpool City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published19 Jun 2026

What is being bought

The Council requires the following ICT hardware: Part No. / Serial: 210-ASTY_3400020876146.1_1 consisting of: 10 X P1 NVME SED NON-FIPS SSD 3.84TB UPG 1 X ProSupport with 4-Hour Onsite Service Initial, 31 Month(s) 1 X ProDeploy PowerStore Hardware Component Devices to be provided in accordance with agreed timescales to support the Council's server upgrade program.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNo
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-05437b

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£167,305

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b95f
Latest release ID058190-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jun 19 2026 14:07:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - award under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 Jun 2026award, contract058190-2026
19 Jun 2026award, contract058184-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "058190-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-19T15:07:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b95f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
    "name": "Liverpool City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD72",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "30200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02579852",
          "name": "INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN817406",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Additional Disk Storage_26",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "The Council requires the following ICT hardware:\nPart No. / Serial: 210-ASTY_3400020876146.1_1 consisting of:\n10 X P1 NVME SED NON-FIPS SSD 3.84TB UPG\n1 X ProSupport with 4-Hour Onsite Service Initial, 31 Month(s)\n1 X ProDeploy PowerStore Hardware Component\nDevices to be provided in accordance with agreed timescales to support the Council's server upgrade program.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
      "name": "Liverpool City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L3 1DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02579852",
      "name": "INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S1 2JF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1st Floor St Paul's Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://uk.insight.com/en_GB/home.html",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02579852",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "pstenderteam@insight.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVDG-2635-GTLY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 167305.43,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 200766.52
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "058190-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058190-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-19T15:07:03+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05437b",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05437b",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
19 Jun 2026 · 058190-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "058190-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-19T15:07:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b95f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
    "name": "Liverpool City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD72",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "30200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02579852",
          "name": "INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN817406",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Additional Disk Storage_26",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "The Council requires the following ICT hardware:\nPart No. / Serial: 210-ASTY_3400020876146.1_1 consisting of:\n10 X P1 NVME SED NON-FIPS SSD 3.84TB UPG\n1 X ProSupport with 4-Hour Onsite Service Initial, 31 Month(s)\n1 X ProDeploy PowerStore Hardware Component\nDevices to be provided in accordance with agreed timescales to support the Council's server upgrade program.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
      "name": "Liverpool City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L3 1DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02579852",
      "name": "INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S1 2JF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1st Floor St Paul's Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://uk.insight.com/en_GB/home.html",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02579852",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "pstenderteam@insight.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVDG-2635-GTLY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 167305.43,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 200766.52
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "058190-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058190-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-19T15:07:03+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05437b",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05437b",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
19 Jun 2026 · 058184-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "058184-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-19T15:03:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b95f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
    "name": "Liverpool City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD72",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "30200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 167305.43,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 200766.52
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "058184-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058184-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-19T15:03:18+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02579852",
          "name": "INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN817406",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Additional Disk Storage_26",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "The Council requires the following ICT hardware:\nPart No. / Serial: 210-ASTY_3400020876146.1_1 consisting of:\n10 X P1 NVME SED NON-FIPS SSD 3.84TB UPG\n1 X ProSupport with 4-Hour Onsite Service Initial, 31 Month(s)\n1 X ProDeploy PowerStore Hardware Component\nDevices to be provided in accordance with agreed timescales to support the Council's server upgrade program.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
      "name": "Liverpool City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L3 1DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02579852",
      "name": "INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S1 2JF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1st Floor St Paul's Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://uk.insight.com/en_GB/home.html",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02579852",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "pstenderteam@insight.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVDG-2635-GTLY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05437b",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05437b",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}