Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "001163-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-01-14T12:03:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a7d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QNC",
"name": "Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "001163-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03870101",
"name": "Totally Plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a7d2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "COMPETITIVE PROCESS INTENTION TO AWARD NOTICE FOR PROVISION OF ACUTE VISITING SERVICES FOR THE NHS STAFFORDSHIRE AND STOKE-ON-TRENT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD (ICB)\nA Competitive Process was run for the Acute Visiting Services in South Staffordshire. \nThe service will be delivered through a multi-disciplinary clinical model which has robust arrangements for clinical governance and is GP led.The provider is required to have CQC registration.\nThe aim of the service is to:\n• Ensure that unnecessary A&E attendances and subsequent Admissions are avoided by delivering prompt care within the patient's home for a specific cohort, that are able to receive care within their own home safely.\n• Work in collaboration with system partners, particularly the urgent care pathway providers, including Acute Care at Home,111, WMAS.\n• To support GP practice resilience in times of capacity surge, where an urgent visit is requested / required.\n• Ensure there is equity of access for patients across all GP practices at the same time as ensuring capacity is utilised at all times. The Provider shall share usage reports quarterly with the commissioner and practices.\n• Ensure the needs of the patients are met in the most clinically appropriate way through fast and effective triage.\n• Improve patient experience and outcomes by not exposing individuals to long waits in a hospital setting and reducing the risk of hospital acquired infections.\n• The overarching aim is to deliver a streamlined service so that patients are seen by the right professional, at the right time, in the right place.\nThe contract is anticipated to start on the 1st of April 2025 for 3 years with the possibility to extend at the ICB's discretion for up to a further 2 year. The lifetime contractual value including extensions is up to a maximum of £4,925,825\nThe Provider is expected to deliver a minimum of 148 visits per week against the contract value. Reconciliation of activity , KPI performance and Quality reporting will be completed on a monthly basis. The provider will also work with the commissioner to undertake an annual review to ensure seasonal fluctuations in activity are considered.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Acute Visiting Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "COMPETITIVE PROCESS INTENTION TO AWARD FOR PROVISION OF ACUTE VISITING SERVICES FOR THE NHS STAFFORDSHIRE AND STOKE-ON-TRENT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD (ICB)",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QNC",
"name": "Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST18 0BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stafford Education and Enterprise Park, Weston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://staffsstoke.icb.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QNC",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Hardman",
"email": "emma.hardman1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03870101",
"name": "Totally Plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 3QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cardinal Square, 10 Nottingham Road,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03870101",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Totally Plc"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-134922",
"name": "NHS Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001163-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 4925825,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001163-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by midnight on Monday 27th January. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nRight to Cancel: The Contracting Authority reserves the right to discontinue the Most Suitable Provider process at any time, which shall include the right not to award a contract or contracts and in addition reserves the right to award only part of this contract. \nThe Contracting Authority shall not be liable for any costs or expenses incurred by any provider in connection with this Contract Notice, or in the completion or submission of any representation to the Contracting Authority. \nWritten representations should be sent to governance@staffsstoke.icb.nhs.uk, quoting this notice.\nThe award decision-makers for this procurement were the ICB's Planning and Operations Group (POG) followed by Executive approval at the Finance and Planning Committee on the 7th January\nThere were no conflicts of interest.\nRelative importance and rationale of the key criteria that the relevant authority used to make a decision and choosing the provider: The authority set out clear key criteria to meet the requirements of this service. Key criteria was set by the authority to ensure improvements and outcomes could be optimised for those needing the support of this service.\nBased on an assessment of the basic selection criteria and the key criteria set, the authority has made a decision for the intent to award a contract for the service as defined in the specification and detailed in the key criteria as described in the tender documents.\nThe authority has confidence that, through robust evaluation, the successful bidder meets the key criteria and will ensure the delivery of 148 visits per week in line with requirements. The successful bidder was able to demonstrate how the key criteria would be adhered to and how the requirements of the specification would be met.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
14 Jan 2025 · 001163-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "001163-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-01-14T12:03:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a7d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QNC",
"name": "Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "001163-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03870101",
"name": "Totally Plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a7d2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "COMPETITIVE PROCESS INTENTION TO AWARD NOTICE FOR PROVISION OF ACUTE VISITING SERVICES FOR THE NHS STAFFORDSHIRE AND STOKE-ON-TRENT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD (ICB)\nA Competitive Process was run for the Acute Visiting Services in South Staffordshire. \nThe service will be delivered through a multi-disciplinary clinical model which has robust arrangements for clinical governance and is GP led.The provider is required to have CQC registration.\nThe aim of the service is to:\n• Ensure that unnecessary A&E attendances and subsequent Admissions are avoided by delivering prompt care within the patient's home for a specific cohort, that are able to receive care within their own home safely.\n• Work in collaboration with system partners, particularly the urgent care pathway providers, including Acute Care at Home,111, WMAS.\n• To support GP practice resilience in times of capacity surge, where an urgent visit is requested / required.\n• Ensure there is equity of access for patients across all GP practices at the same time as ensuring capacity is utilised at all times. The Provider shall share usage reports quarterly with the commissioner and practices.\n• Ensure the needs of the patients are met in the most clinically appropriate way through fast and effective triage.\n• Improve patient experience and outcomes by not exposing individuals to long waits in a hospital setting and reducing the risk of hospital acquired infections.\n• The overarching aim is to deliver a streamlined service so that patients are seen by the right professional, at the right time, in the right place.\nThe contract is anticipated to start on the 1st of April 2025 for 3 years with the possibility to extend at the ICB's discretion for up to a further 2 year. The lifetime contractual value including extensions is up to a maximum of £4,925,825\nThe Provider is expected to deliver a minimum of 148 visits per week against the contract value. Reconciliation of activity , KPI performance and Quality reporting will be completed on a monthly basis. The provider will also work with the commissioner to undertake an annual review to ensure seasonal fluctuations in activity are considered.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Acute Visiting Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "COMPETITIVE PROCESS INTENTION TO AWARD FOR PROVISION OF ACUTE VISITING SERVICES FOR THE NHS STAFFORDSHIRE AND STOKE-ON-TRENT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD (ICB)",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QNC",
"name": "Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST18 0BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stafford Education and Enterprise Park, Weston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://staffsstoke.icb.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QNC",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Hardman",
"email": "emma.hardman1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03870101",
"name": "Totally Plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 3QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cardinal Square, 10 Nottingham Road,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03870101",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Totally Plc"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-134922",
"name": "NHS Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001163-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 4925825,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001163-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by midnight on Monday 27th January. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nRight to Cancel: The Contracting Authority reserves the right to discontinue the Most Suitable Provider process at any time, which shall include the right not to award a contract or contracts and in addition reserves the right to award only part of this contract. \nThe Contracting Authority shall not be liable for any costs or expenses incurred by any provider in connection with this Contract Notice, or in the completion or submission of any representation to the Contracting Authority. \nWritten representations should be sent to governance@staffsstoke.icb.nhs.uk, quoting this notice.\nThe award decision-makers for this procurement were the ICB's Planning and Operations Group (POG) followed by Executive approval at the Finance and Planning Committee on the 7th January\nThere were no conflicts of interest.\nRelative importance and rationale of the key criteria that the relevant authority used to make a decision and choosing the provider: The authority set out clear key criteria to meet the requirements of this service. Key criteria was set by the authority to ensure improvements and outcomes could be optimised for those needing the support of this service.\nBased on an assessment of the basic selection criteria and the key criteria set, the authority has made a decision for the intent to award a contract for the service as defined in the specification and detailed in the key criteria as described in the tender documents.\nThe authority has confidence that, through robust evaluation, the successful bidder meets the key criteria and will ensure the delivery of 148 visits per week in line with requirements. The successful bidder was able to demonstrate how the key criteria would be adhered to and how the requirements of the specification would be met.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}18 Oct 2024 · 033845-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "033845-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-10-18T17:12:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a7d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QNC",
"name": "NHS Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent Integrated Care Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a7d2",
"title": "Acute Visiting Services for NHS Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent Integrated Care Board (ICB)",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Description - extension to closing date for clarification questions and original deadline for receipt of tenders",
"section": "II.2.4"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "The closing date for clarification questions is now the 30th October 2024\nThe invitation to tender (ITT) is available on the ML CSU Atamis portal (see below) and it will have a deadline for submissions of 12:00 noon on 6th November 2024."
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "The invitation to tender (ITT) will be available on the ML CSU Atamis portal (see below) and it will have a deadline for submissions of 12:00 noon on 1st November 2024."
}
},
{
"where": {
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-11-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-11-01T12:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"where": {
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-11-06T12:01:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-11-01T12:01:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This Invitation to Tender provides information about the procurement of Acute Visiting Services. The purpose of this procurement is to secure a Service Provider to work in partnership with system partners to support an integrated urgent care pathway for patients who require a same day primary care home visit across the South Staffordshire locality.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QNC",
"name": "NHS Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST18 0BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stafford Education & Enterprise Park, Weston Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://staffsstoke.icb.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QNC",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Hardman",
"email": "emma.hardman1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1772214283"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}10 Oct 2024 · 032703-2024 · tender
{
"id": "032703-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-10-10T18:34:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a7d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QNC",
"name": "NHS Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent Integrated Care Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a7d2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3940660,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The possibility to extend for 1 year at the ICB's discretion."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This is a notice for Competitive Process for the provision of Acute Visiting Services for NHS Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent Integrated Care Board (ICB)\nNHS Midlands and Lancashire are issuing this on behalf of NHS Staffordshire and Stoke-On-Trent ICB.\nNHS Staffordshire and Stoke-On-Trent Integrated Care Board (ICB) is seeking to award one contract and commission a Lead Provider or Consortium to deliver Acute Visiting Services in South Staffordshire for a period of 3-years with an optional up to 1-year extension available. The Contract will commence on the 1st April 2025. \nThe service is being commissioned via a Competitive Process conducted in line with the Healthcare Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 which is proportionate to the value and complexity of the service and contract. \nThe ICB wishes to receive responses to the Invitation to Tenders (ITTs) from suitably qualified and experienced Providers with the necessary skill and experience (or a demonstrable ability to provide the skill and experience) to provide the range of services required.\nThe service will be delivered through a multi-disciplinary clinical model which has robust arrangements for clinical governance and is GP led. The provider is required to have CQC registration. \nThe aim of the service is to: \n•\tEnsure that unnecessary A&E attendances and subsequent Admissions are avoided by delivering prompt care within the patient's home for a specific cohort, that are able to receive care within their own home safely. \n•\tWork in collaboration with system partners, particularly the urgent care pathway providers, including Acute Care at Home,111, WMAS.\n•\tTo support GP practice resilience in times of capacity surge, where an urgent visit is requested / required. \n•\tEnsure there is equity of access for patients across all GP practices at the same time as ensuring capacity is utilised at all times. The Provider shall share usage reports quarterly with the commissioner and practices. \n•\tEnsure the needs of the patients are met in the most clinically appropriate way through fast and effective triage. \n•\tImprove patient experience and outcomes by not exposing individuals to long waits in a hospital setting and reducing the risk of hospital acquired infections. \n•\tThe overarching aim is to deliver a streamlined service so that patients are seen by the right professional, at the right time, in the right place.\nThe Provider is expected to deliver a minimum of 148 visits per week against the contract value. Reconciliation of activity , KPI performance and Quality reporting will be completed on a monthly basis. The provider will also work with the commissioner to undertake an annual review to ensure seasonal fluctuations in activity are considered. \nThe ICB has set an affordability threshold for the Procurement and will not to consider Bids that are unaffordable and above the affordability envelope of the project. The ICB may seek clarification on bids that are unusually low. Following clarification, it will reserve the right to not consider Bids that are unusually low. The affordability threshold per annum is £985,165 and for the 4 years of the contract (including 1 year optional extension) the affordability threshold is £3,940,660. Compliance with the affordability threshold will be assessed at Selection Questionnaire Stage.\nThe invitation to tender (ITT) will be available on the ML CSU Atamis portal (see below) and it will have a deadline for submissions of 12:00 noon on 1st November 2024. Additional information: To register on Atamis\nIf you have not accessed with the portal before you will need to click Register from the landing page and complete the required form.\n1)\tRegister on the portal webpage https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome (registration and use of the website is free of charge).\n2)\tOnce registered, to search for tendering opportunities that have been published by the buying organisation, click Find Opportunities.\n3)\tFrom the Find Opportunities page, click on the title of an opportunity. If the tendering project is at the stage where it is open for suppliers to express interest, you will be able to click Register Interest. For this project the contract reference on Atamis is C294633.\nFor technical support in submitting your Expression of Interest or registering on the 'Atamis Electronic Sourcing system please contact the Atamis helpdesk via email: support@atamis.co.uk.\nAll communications from providers should come through the Atamis portal. Strictly no other forms of communication to MLCSU or the Commissioner will be accepted (including telephone calls, postal queries/submissions, faxes or email communications) during this period.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) notice for Competitive Process Opportunity. Regulation 11 of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 applies. As such, the competitive tendering of these Services is being run as a bespoke, single-stage tender process as described in the documentation available via https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome, and in this Find a Tender contract notice advertisement.\nThe Contracting Authority wishes to clarify that this is a competitive procedure under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. The procedure which the Contracting Authority is following is set out in the procurement documents. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this Award.\nRight to Cancel: The Contracting Authority reserves the right to discontinue the procurement process at any time, which shall include the right not to award a contract or contracts and does not bind itself to accept the lowest tender, or any tender received, and reserves the right to award a contract in part, or to call for new tenders should it consider this necessary.\nThe Contracting Authority shall not be liable for any costs or expenses incurred by any candidate or tenderer in connection with the completion and return of the information requested in this Contract Notice, or in the completion or submission of any tender, irrespective of the outcome of the competition or if the competition is cancelled or postponed.\nAll dates, time periods and values specified in this notice are provisional and the Contracting Authority reserves the right to change these.\nTransparency: The Contracting Authority is subject to the Freedom of Information Act 2000 (FOIA) and the Environmental Information Regulations 2004 (EIR) and may be required to disclose information received in the course of this procurement under FOIA or the EIR.\nIn addition, and in accordance with the UK Government's policies on transparency, the contracting authority intends to publish procurement documentation and the text of any resulting contractual arrangements, subject to possible redactions at the discretion of the Contracting Authority.\nAny redactions, whether in relation to information requests under FOIA, the EIR or policies on transparency will be in accordance with those grounds prescribed under the Freedom of Information Act.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Acute Visiting Services for NHS Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent Integrated Care Board (ICB)",
"value": {
"amount": 3940660,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-11-01T12:01:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-11-01T12:01:00Z"
},
"description": "This Invitation to Tender provides information about the procurement of Acute Visiting Services. The purpose of this procurement is to secure a Service Provider to work in partnership with system partners to support an integrated urgent care pathway for patients who require a same day primary care home visit across the South Staffordshire locality.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-11-01T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QNC",
"name": "NHS Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST18 0BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stafford Education & Enterprise Park, Weston Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://staffsstoke.icb.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QNC",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Emma Hardman",
"email": "emma.hardman1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1772214283"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126696",
"name": "NHS STAFFORDSHIRE AND STOKE-ON-TRENT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD (ICB)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST18 0BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stafford Education & Enterprise Park, Weston Road,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS STAFFORDSHIRE AND STOKE-ON-TRENT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD (ICB)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}