Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Beyond Housing Limited →
The provision of the following services. 1) Maintenance of: Emergency Lights, Fire alarms, communal smoke alarms, fire extinguishers, sprinklers, wet/dry risers, AOVs, Dampers, Flat Doors. 2) Repairs following any of the servicing covered in 1. 3) Emergency call outs for those listed in 1. Frequency of service differs between servicing elements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068d53 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047115-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 21 2026 13:02:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2026 | award, contract | 047115-2026 |
| 28 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038854-2026 |
| 28 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038852-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047115-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T14:02:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068d53",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RSA007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04390987",
"name": "TEES FIRE SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BH-2026-DA-001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Active Fire Services 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of the following services. 1) Maintenance of: Emergency Lights, Fire alarms, communal smoke alarms, fire extinguishers, sprinklers, wet/dry risers, AOVs, Dampers, Flat Doors. 2) Repairs following any of the servicing covered in 1. 3) Emergency call outs for those listed in 1.\nFrequency of service differs between servicing elements.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RSA007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scarborough",
"postalCode": "YO12 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brook House, 4 Gladstone Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RSA007814",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@beyondhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "7814",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
{
"id": "PQBJ-4894-BHQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04390987",
"name": "TEES FIRE SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS2 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Drake Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.teesfire.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04390987",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.hynes@teesfire.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQT-2251-VNYP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Active Fire Services 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047115-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047115-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T14:02:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047115-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T14:02:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068d53",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RSA007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04390987",
"name": "TEES FIRE SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BH-2026-DA-001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Active Fire Services 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of the following services. 1) Maintenance of: Emergency Lights, Fire alarms, communal smoke alarms, fire extinguishers, sprinklers, wet/dry risers, AOVs, Dampers, Flat Doors. 2) Repairs following any of the servicing covered in 1. 3) Emergency call outs for those listed in 1.\nFrequency of service differs between servicing elements.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RSA007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scarborough",
"postalCode": "YO12 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brook House, 4 Gladstone Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RSA007814",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@beyondhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "7814",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
{
"id": "PQBJ-4894-BHQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04390987",
"name": "TEES FIRE SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS2 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Drake Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.teesfire.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04390987",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.hynes@teesfire.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQT-2251-VNYP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Active Fire Services 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047115-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047115-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T14:02:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038854-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T18:07:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068d53",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RSA007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Active Fire Prevention Services 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One extension period only, to allow for any delay in procurement procedure if not completed in full by the end date.."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038854-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038854-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T18:07:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04390987",
"name": "TEES FIRE SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BH-2026-DA-001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Active Fire Services 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "he provision of the following services. 1) Maintenance of: Emergency Lights, Fire alarms, communal smoke alarms, fire extinguishers, sprinklers, wet/dry risers, AOVs, Dampers, Flat Doors. 2) Repairs following any of the servicing covered in 1. 3) Emergency call outs for those listed in 1.\nFrequency of service differs between servicing elements.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RSA007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scarborough",
"postalCode": "YO12 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brook House, 4 Gladstone Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RSA007814",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@beyondhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "7814",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
{
"id": "PQBJ-4894-BHQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04390987",
"name": "TEES FIRE SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS2 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Drake Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.teesfire.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04390987",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.hynes@teesfire.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQT-2251-VNYP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038852-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T18:02:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068d53",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RSA007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Active Fire Prevention Services 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "One extension period only, to allow for any delay in procurement procedure if not completed in full by the end date.."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038852-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038852-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T18:02:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04390987",
"name": "Tees Fire Systems Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BH-206-DA-001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Active Fire Prevention Services 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of the following services. 1) Maintenance of: Emergency Lights, Fire alarms, communal smoke alarms, fire extinguishers, sprinklers, wet/dry risers, AOVs, Dampers, Flat Doors. 2) Repairs following any of the servicing covered in 1. 3) Emergency call outs for those listed in 1. \nFrequency of service differs between servicing elements.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RSA007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scarborough",
"postalCode": "YO12 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brook House, 4 Gladstone Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RSA007814",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@beyondhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "7814",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
{
"id": "PQBJ-4894-BHQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04390987",
"name": "Tees Fire Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS2 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Drake Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04390987",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "facilities@teesfire.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQT-2251-VNYP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}