Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Natural England →
Natural England and the PTES have worked in close partnership on a recovery programme for dormice. This MoA focuses on; 1. Improving the understanding on the ecology of the hazel dormouse through research. 2. Improving our understanding of the distribution and abundance of the hazel dormouse. 3. Running the National Dormouse Monitoring Programme (NDMP). 4. Reintroducing dormice to suitable sites. 5. Providing advice to woodland managers on appropriate management techniques.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dea5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075089-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 07 2026 08:31:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075089-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075089-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T09:31:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dea5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-274206",
"name": "PEOPLE'S TRUST FOR ENDANGERED SPECIES"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dea5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Action for Dormice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Natural England and the PTES have worked in close partnership on a recovery programme for dormice. This MoA focuses on; 1. Improving the understanding on the ecology of the hazel dormouse through research. 2. Improving our understanding of the distribution and abundance of the hazel dormouse. 3. Running the National Dormouse Monitoring Programme (NDMP). 4. Reintroducing dormice to suitable sites. 5. Providing advice to woodland managers on appropriate management techniques.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Katherine.Walsh@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-274206",
"name": "PEOPLE'S TRUST FOR ENDANGERED SPECIES",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW8 4BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Studio 3 Cloisters House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ptes.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "274206",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Nida.Al-Fulail@ptes.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCTJ-2385-BJMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Action for Dormice",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075089-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075089-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T09:31:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075089-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T09:31:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dea5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-274206",
"name": "PEOPLE'S TRUST FOR ENDANGERED SPECIES"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dea5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Action for Dormice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Natural England and the PTES have worked in close partnership on a recovery programme for dormice. This MoA focuses on; 1. Improving the understanding on the ecology of the hazel dormouse through research. 2. Improving our understanding of the distribution and abundance of the hazel dormouse. 3. Running the National Dormouse Monitoring Programme (NDMP). 4. Reintroducing dormice to suitable sites. 5. Providing advice to woodland managers on appropriate management techniques.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Katherine.Walsh@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-274206",
"name": "PEOPLE'S TRUST FOR ENDANGERED SPECIES",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW8 4BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Studio 3 Cloisters House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ptes.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "274206",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Nida.Al-Fulail@ptes.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCTJ-2385-BJMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Action for Dormice",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075089-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075089-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T09:31:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}