Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "024826-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-10-05T17:35:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e867",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-30576",
"name": "Achieving for Children Community Interest Company"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN572903",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1: Weekend",
"value": {
"amount": 249000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract/s will have an extension term of 12 months available at the sole discretion of the AFC."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 1 is for the provision of weekend short breaks. Lot 1 is made of the following sub-lots:\n1a Kingston & Richmond: Moderate Needs\n1b Kingston only: Moderate Needs\n1c Richmond only: Moderate Needs\n1d Kingston & Richmond: High Needs\n1e Kingston only: High Needs\n1f Richmond only: High Needs\nThe Authority intends to award to tenderers who provide the optimum overall service in terms of “coverage, age range, levels of need, location”. The Authority reserves the right to award more than one contract for each Sub-Lot and is under no obligation to award any specific Sub-Lot, or any combination of Sub-Lots. For further information please see section 25.5 - 25.7 of the Instructions to Tenderers document.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 After School",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract/s will have an extension term of 12 months available at the sole discretion of the AFC."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 2 is for the provision of After School short breaks. Lot 2 is made of the following sub-lots:\n2a Kingston & Richmond: Moderate Needs\n2b Kingston only: Moderate Needs\n2c Richmond only: Moderate Needs\n2d Kingston & Richmond: High Needs\n2e Kingston only: High Needs\n2f Richmond only: High Needs\nThe Authority intends to award to tenderers who provide the optimum overall service in terms of “coverage, age range, levels of need, location”. The Authority reserves the right to award more than one contract for each Sub-Lot and is under no obligation to award any specific Sub-Lot, or any combination of Sub-Lots. For further information please see section 25.5 - 25.7 of the Instructions to Tenderers document.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 Holiday",
"value": {
"amount": 418707,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract/s will have an extension term of 12 months available at the sole discretion of the AFC."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 3 is for the provision of Weekend short breaks. Lot 3 is made of the following sub-lots:\n3a Kingston & Richmond: Moderate Needs\n3b Kingston only: Moderate Needs\n3c Richmond only: Moderate Needs\n3d Kingston & Richmond: High Needs\n3e Kingston only: High Needs\n3f Richmond only: High Needs\nThe Authority intends to award to tenderers who provide the optimum overall service in terms of “coverage, age range, levels of need, location”. The Authority reserves the right to award more than one contract for each Sub-Lot and is under no obligation to award any specific Sub-Lot, or any combination of Sub-Lots. For further information please see section 25.5 - 25.7 of the Instructions to Tenderers document.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63"
},
{
"region": "UKI75"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63"
},
{
"region": "UKI75"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63"
},
{
"region": "UKI75"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Achieving for Children - Short Breaks",
"value": {
"amount": 877707,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-11-08T10:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-11-08T10:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The short break care offer for families in Richmond and Kingston has two elements: specialist or assessed support for children and young people with complex needs; and universal or unassessed services. This procurement is for the universal or unassessed Short Breaks offer. That is to say that this procurement is for commissioned universal services that do not include overnight respite or specialist care. To be eligible for the universal programme, children and young people must have a diagnosed disability, be aged between 4-17, and live in either Richmond or Kingston borough. Children who are eligible for specialist (assessed) short break care can additionally access the universal programme. This procurement opportunity requires providers to have building based provision in either/or both Kingston and Richmond Boroughs. Please see the tender documentation for further details of all requirements.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-11-08T10:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30576",
"name": "Achieving for Children Community Interest Company",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingston.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.kingston.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Local Authority Trading Company"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Achieving for Children Community Interest Company"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.procontract.due-north.com",
"email": "commissioning@kingston.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2085475000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30577",
"name": "Achieving for Children Community Interest Company",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kingston Upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Achieving for Children Community Interest Company"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Oct 2021 · 024826-2021 · tender
{
"id": "024826-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-10-05T17:35:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e867",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-30576",
"name": "Achieving for Children Community Interest Company"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN572903",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1: Weekend",
"value": {
"amount": 249000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract/s will have an extension term of 12 months available at the sole discretion of the AFC."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 1 is for the provision of weekend short breaks. Lot 1 is made of the following sub-lots:\n1a Kingston & Richmond: Moderate Needs\n1b Kingston only: Moderate Needs\n1c Richmond only: Moderate Needs\n1d Kingston & Richmond: High Needs\n1e Kingston only: High Needs\n1f Richmond only: High Needs\nThe Authority intends to award to tenderers who provide the optimum overall service in terms of “coverage, age range, levels of need, location”. The Authority reserves the right to award more than one contract for each Sub-Lot and is under no obligation to award any specific Sub-Lot, or any combination of Sub-Lots. For further information please see section 25.5 - 25.7 of the Instructions to Tenderers document.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 After School",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract/s will have an extension term of 12 months available at the sole discretion of the AFC."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 2 is for the provision of After School short breaks. Lot 2 is made of the following sub-lots:\n2a Kingston & Richmond: Moderate Needs\n2b Kingston only: Moderate Needs\n2c Richmond only: Moderate Needs\n2d Kingston & Richmond: High Needs\n2e Kingston only: High Needs\n2f Richmond only: High Needs\nThe Authority intends to award to tenderers who provide the optimum overall service in terms of “coverage, age range, levels of need, location”. The Authority reserves the right to award more than one contract for each Sub-Lot and is under no obligation to award any specific Sub-Lot, or any combination of Sub-Lots. For further information please see section 25.5 - 25.7 of the Instructions to Tenderers document.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 Holiday",
"value": {
"amount": 418707,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract/s will have an extension term of 12 months available at the sole discretion of the AFC."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 3 is for the provision of Weekend short breaks. Lot 3 is made of the following sub-lots:\n3a Kingston & Richmond: Moderate Needs\n3b Kingston only: Moderate Needs\n3c Richmond only: Moderate Needs\n3d Kingston & Richmond: High Needs\n3e Kingston only: High Needs\n3f Richmond only: High Needs\nThe Authority intends to award to tenderers who provide the optimum overall service in terms of “coverage, age range, levels of need, location”. The Authority reserves the right to award more than one contract for each Sub-Lot and is under no obligation to award any specific Sub-Lot, or any combination of Sub-Lots. For further information please see section 25.5 - 25.7 of the Instructions to Tenderers document.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63"
},
{
"region": "UKI75"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63"
},
{
"region": "UKI75"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63"
},
{
"region": "UKI75"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Achieving for Children - Short Breaks",
"value": {
"amount": 877707,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-11-08T10:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-11-08T10:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The short break care offer for families in Richmond and Kingston has two elements: specialist or assessed support for children and young people with complex needs; and universal or unassessed services. This procurement is for the universal or unassessed Short Breaks offer. That is to say that this procurement is for commissioned universal services that do not include overnight respite or specialist care. To be eligible for the universal programme, children and young people must have a diagnosed disability, be aged between 4-17, and live in either Richmond or Kingston borough. Children who are eligible for specialist (assessed) short break care can additionally access the universal programme. This procurement opportunity requires providers to have building based provision in either/or both Kingston and Richmond Boroughs. Please see the tender documentation for further details of all requirements.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-11-08T10:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30576",
"name": "Achieving for Children Community Interest Company",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingston.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.kingston.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Local Authority Trading Company"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Achieving for Children Community Interest Company"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.procontract.due-north.com",
"email": "commissioning@kingston.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2085475000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30577",
"name": "Achieving for Children Community Interest Company",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kingston Upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Achieving for Children Community Interest Company"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}