Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Acer Trust (North Hub) - Cleaning Services
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: ACER TRUST: "Acer Trust (North Hub) - Cleaning Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | ACER TRUST | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: ACER TRUST
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for ACER TRUST. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityACER TRUST | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published7 Jul 2026, 15:24 BST | Last source update7 Jul 2026, 15:24 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-058320 | ||
What is being bought
Acer Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service.
The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 05 April 2026.
The contract is for a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning outside of term time.
TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.
Some members of the cleaning team are members of the Local Government Pension Scheme and all details are in the tender documentation.
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
7 Jul 2026, 15:24 BST - tender value changed
2 Feb 2026, 12:38 GMT - Status changed to complete
2 Feb 2026, 12:38 GMT - Official notice release published
2 Feb 2026, 12:38 GMT - Published value updated to £1,250,000
7 Aug 2025, 10:43 BST - Status changed to active
7 Aug 2025, 10:43 BST - Official notice release published
7 Aug 2025, 10:43 BST - Buyer information updated
7 Aug 2025, 10:43 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
7 Jul 2026, 15:24 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 5 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST · £1,370,109
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards ATLAS FM LIMITED Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Acer Trust (North Hub) - Cleaning Services £1,370,109 · signed 5 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 5 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST — 4 Apr 2029, 23:59 BST |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
ACER TRUST
Contracting authority GB-COH-09591931Documents (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published