Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Acer Trust - Cleaning Services
School cleaning services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Acer Trust: "Acer Trust - Cleaning Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Acer Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Acer Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Acer Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 7 active published awards; 7 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityAcer Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published5 Aug 2024, 12:40 BST | Last source update5 Aug 2024, 12:40 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationSchool cleaning services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-043d44 | ||
What is being bought
Acer Trust are currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service.The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 1 September 2024 for Matthew Arnold School, the contract will begin on 2 December 2024 for Wood Green School.The contract is for a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning outside of term time.Please be aware that both schools have a recycling policy in place.TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
5 Aug 2024, 12:40 BST - Status changed to complete
5 Aug 2024, 12:40 BST - Official notice release published
5 Aug 2024, 12:40 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
5 Aug 2024, 12:40 BST - Published value updated to £1,375,000
27 Feb 2024, 16:41 GMT - Status changed to active
27 Feb 2024, 16:41 GMT - Official notice release published
27 Feb 2024, 16:41 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 27 Mar 2024, 17:00 GMT
27 Feb 2024, 16:41 GMT - Buyer information updated
27 Feb 2024, 16:41 GMT
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Matthew Arnold School - Lot 1cancelledPublished valueNot publishedAcer Trust are currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service.The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date at Matthew Arnold School is 1 September 2024.The contract is for a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning outside of term time.Please be aware that both schools have a recycling policy in place.TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of three years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Wood Green School - Lot 2cancelledPublished valueNot publishedAcer Trust are currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service.The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date at Wood Green School is 2 December 2024.The contract is for a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning outside of term time.Please be aware that both schools have a recycling policy in place.TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of three years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
5 Aug 2024, 12:40 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 16 Jul 2024, 00:00 BST · £810,159 - Contract active
Signed 16 Jul 2024, 00:00 BST · £717,169
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Premier Support Services Not published · Not published · active Premier Support Services Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Cleaning Services £810,159 · signed 16 Jul 2024, 00:00 BST · active Cleaning Services £717,169 · signed 16 Jul 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 5 (lot 1) electronicBids: 5 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 3 (lot 1) bids: 5 (lot 2) electronicBids: 5 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2) smeBids: 3 (lot 2) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Acer Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-106252Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published