Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Arts Council England →
ACE 1094 DAC - Media Copyright Licence Licence required for our online media monitoring services, and permits us to make physical replications of media coverage if required. The Newspaper Licensing Agency (NLA) is the sole organisation to provide a licence that gives us permission needed to supply, receive and access our media monitoring services. This is critical in delivering our Advocacy & Communications work.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ab99 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051949-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 02 2026 13:43:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051949-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051949-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T14:43:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"name": "Arts Council England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communication and multimedia software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMM-3896-RGZM",
"name": "NLA Media Access Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab99",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ACE 1094 DAC - Media Copyright Licence",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ACE 1094 DAC - Media Copyright Licence\nLicence required for our online media monitoring services, and permits us to make physical replications of media coverage if required. The Newspaper Licensing Agency (NLA) is the sole organisation to provide a licence that gives us permission needed to supply, receive and access our media monitoring services. This is critical in delivering our Advocacy & Communications work.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"name": "Arts Council England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 1FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hive, 2nd Floor 47 Lever Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Services",
"email": "procurement.services@artscouncil.org.uk",
"telephone": "01619344317"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMM-3896-RGZM",
"name": "NLA Media Access Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "TN1 1HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mount Pleasant House, Lonsdale Gardens, Tunbridge Wells"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMM-3896-RGZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wcrabb@nla.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 62969.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75563.28
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051949-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051949-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T14:43:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051949-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T14:43:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"name": "Arts Council England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communication and multimedia software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMM-3896-RGZM",
"name": "NLA Media Access Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab99",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ACE 1094 DAC - Media Copyright Licence",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ACE 1094 DAC - Media Copyright Licence\nLicence required for our online media monitoring services, and permits us to make physical replications of media coverage if required. The Newspaper Licensing Agency (NLA) is the sole organisation to provide a licence that gives us permission needed to supply, receive and access our media monitoring services. This is critical in delivering our Advocacy & Communications work.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"name": "Arts Council England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 1FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hive, 2nd Floor 47 Lever Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Services",
"email": "procurement.services@artscouncil.org.uk",
"telephone": "01619344317"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMM-3896-RGZM",
"name": "NLA Media Access Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "TN1 1HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mount Pleasant House, Lonsdale Gardens, Tunbridge Wells"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMM-3896-RGZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wcrabb@nla.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 62969.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75563.28
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051949-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051949-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T14:43:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}