Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Arts Council England →
ACE 1086 DAC - Artsmark Service Redesign Phase - ‘Change Backlog and Prioritisation’ 2
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067236 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026589-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 24 2026 09:13:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026589-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026589-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T09:13:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067236",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"name": "The Arts Council of England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177786",
"name": "Humsa fr"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067236",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ACE 1086 DAC - Artsmark Service Redesign Phase 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ACE 1086 DAC - Artsmark Service Redesign Phase - ‘Change Backlog and Prioritisation’ 2",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"name": "The Arts Council of England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 1FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hive, 47 Lever Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kathryn Welford",
"email": "procurement@artscouncil.org.uk",
"telephone": "01619344317"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177786",
"name": "Humsa fr",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"locality": "Sainte-Mande",
"postalCode": "94160",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "52 Ave du General de Gaulle"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ayesha Moarif",
"email": "ayesha@humsa.fr",
"telephone": "+33 07 45 31 39 77"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20833,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026589-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026589-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T09:13:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026589-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T09:13:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067236",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"name": "The Arts Council of England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177786",
"name": "Humsa fr"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067236",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ACE 1086 DAC - Artsmark Service Redesign Phase 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ACE 1086 DAC - Artsmark Service Redesign Phase - ‘Change Backlog and Prioritisation’ 2",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"name": "The Arts Council of England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 1FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hive, 47 Lever Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kathryn Welford",
"email": "procurement@artscouncil.org.uk",
"telephone": "01619344317"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177786",
"name": "Humsa fr",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"locality": "Sainte-Mande",
"postalCode": "94160",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "52 Ave du General de Gaulle"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ayesha Moarif",
"email": "ayesha@humsa.fr",
"telephone": "+33 07 45 31 39 77"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20833,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026589-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026589-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T09:13:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}