← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

ACE 1009 DAC - Risk and Planning Management Software

Buyer: Arts Council England →

BuyerArts Council England
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Sept 2025

What is being bought

ACE 1009 DAC - Risk and Planning Management Software. Verto 365 Project Management Software Solution for Arts Council England, to provide us with an overview of all projects and risks across the organisation. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=981024899

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£39,140

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059c9e
Latest release ID057497-2025
Latest release timestampWed Sep 17 2025 16:09:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Sept 2025award, contract057497-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "057497-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-17T17:09:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c9e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBGY-4385-GQGP",
    "name": "Arts Council England"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-161232",
          "name": "TMI Systems Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c9e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "ACE 1009 DAC - Risk and Planning Management Software",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "ACE 1009 DAC - Risk and Planning Management Software.\nVerto 365 Project Management Software Solution for Arts Council England, to provide us with an overview of all projects and risks across the organisation.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=981024899",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBGY-4385-GQGP",
      "name": "Arts Council England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M1 1FN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, The Hive, 47 Lever Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBGY-4385-GQGP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Services",
        "email": "procurement.services@artsouncil.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-161232",
      "name": "TMI Systems Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Crowthorne",
        "postalCode": "RG45 7AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Beechey House, 87 Church Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Pete Cox",
        "email": "pete.cox@vertocloud.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 39140,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 46968
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-10T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-11T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057497-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057497-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-17T17:09:41+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Sept 2025 · 057497-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "057497-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-17T17:09:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c9e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBGY-4385-GQGP",
    "name": "Arts Council England"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-161232",
          "name": "TMI Systems Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c9e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "ACE 1009 DAC - Risk and Planning Management Software",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "ACE 1009 DAC - Risk and Planning Management Software.\nVerto 365 Project Management Software Solution for Arts Council England, to provide us with an overview of all projects and risks across the organisation.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=981024899",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBGY-4385-GQGP",
      "name": "Arts Council England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M1 1FN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, The Hive, 47 Lever Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBGY-4385-GQGP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Services",
        "email": "procurement.services@artsouncil.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-161232",
      "name": "TMI Systems Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Crowthorne",
        "postalCode": "RG45 7AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Beechey House, 87 Church Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Pete Cox",
        "email": "pete.cox@vertocloud.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 39140,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 46968
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-10T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-11T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057497-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057497-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-17T17:09:41+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}