Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Lambeth →
Provision of payment forensic software system to support effective the identification and prevention of financial irregularities and malpractice, giving the Authority a robust fraud prevention reliability. The AP Forensics cloud base software will strengthen financial controls, support prompt identification of duplicate payments, and ensure proactive supplier risk management. The system will play an integral part of the Council's Procure to Pay (P2P) and Exchequer operations, enabling the recovery of significant funds and providing robust, automated oversight across invoices and supplier activity
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-0690f9 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0694b7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042528-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 08 2026 12:46:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 May 2026 | award, contract | 042528-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042528-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T13:46:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis and accounting software package"
},
{
"id": "48460000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Analytical, scientific, mathematical or forecasting software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04801836",
"name": "FISCAL TECHNOLOGIES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694b7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Accounts Payable Forensic Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Provision of payment forensic software system to support effective the identification and prevention of financial irregularities and malpractice, giving the Authority a robust fraud prevention reliability.\nThe AP Forensics cloud base software will strengthen financial controls, support prompt identification of duplicate payments, and ensure proactive supplier risk management. The system will play an integral part of the Council's Procure to Pay (P2P) and Exchequer operations, enabling the recovery of significant funds and providing robust, automated oversight across invoices and supplier activity",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW2 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, 6 Brixton Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporatecontractmanagement@lambeth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04801836",
"name": "FISCAL TECHNOLOGIES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG2 0LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "448 Basingstoke Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fiscaltec.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04801836",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smarter@fiscaltec.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCG-8274-GLNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Account Payable Forensic Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 122742,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 147290
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-29T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension is at the discretion of the Authority on full satisfaction of delivery of service by the provider and agreed by both parties"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042528-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042528-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T13:46:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0690f9",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0690f9",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "042528-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T13:46:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis and accounting software package"
},
{
"id": "48460000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Analytical, scientific, mathematical or forecasting software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04801836",
"name": "FISCAL TECHNOLOGIES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694b7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Accounts Payable Forensic Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Provision of payment forensic software system to support effective the identification and prevention of financial irregularities and malpractice, giving the Authority a robust fraud prevention reliability.\nThe AP Forensics cloud base software will strengthen financial controls, support prompt identification of duplicate payments, and ensure proactive supplier risk management. The system will play an integral part of the Council's Procure to Pay (P2P) and Exchequer operations, enabling the recovery of significant funds and providing robust, automated oversight across invoices and supplier activity",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW2 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, 6 Brixton Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporatecontractmanagement@lambeth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04801836",
"name": "FISCAL TECHNOLOGIES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG2 0LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "448 Basingstoke Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fiscaltec.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04801836",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smarter@fiscaltec.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCG-8274-GLNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Account Payable Forensic Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 122742,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 147290
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-29T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension is at the discretion of the Authority on full satisfaction of delivery of service by the provider and agreed by both parties"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042528-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042528-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T13:46:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0690f9",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0690f9",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}