← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Accommodation Based Housing Support Service (Medium and High-Level Support)

Buyer: Buckinghamshire Council →

BuyerBuckinghamshire Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published7 May 2026

What is being bought

The service will assist people who are homeless or at risk of homelessness aged 18-70 years, offering support to those who required either medium (four hours per week) or high (eight hours per week) levels of support. The composition of the client need will be 77% high and 33% medium level need. The service will support individuals to develop life skills and ability to live independently, maintain their license in preparation for independent living, and assist them to find long term accommodation to reduce the risk of homelessness. Service users will be supported for a maximum of two years. The provider will identify accommodation from which to deliver the service, which will accommodate between 40-45 individuals. The provider of the support service will either be the landlord or enter into a formal agreement with the landlord.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Accommodation Based Housing Support (Medium and High-Level Support)

Statusactive
Value£1,081,155

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059634
Latest release ID042105-2026
Latest release timestampThu May 07 2026 15:05:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 May 2026award, contract042105-2026
28 Nov 2025award, contract078265-2025
8 Sept 2025tender054820-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "042105-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-07T16:05:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059634",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
    "name": "Buckinghamshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ13",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85311000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Social work services with accommodation"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08861768",
          "name": "Centennial Property Limited (t/a The Housing Network)"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "24_25 712",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Accommodation Based Housing Support Service (Medium and High-Level Support)",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The service will assist people who are homeless or at risk of homelessness aged 18-70 years, offering support to those who required either medium (four hours per week) or high (eight hours per week) levels of support.  The composition of the client need will be 77% high and 33% medium level need. The service will support individuals to develop life skills and ability to live independently, maintain their license in preparation for independent living, and assist them to find long term accommodation to reduce the risk of homelessness. Service users will be supported for a maximum of two years.  The provider will identify accommodation from which to deliver the service, which will accommodate between 40-45 individuals.  The provider of the support service will either be the landlord or enter into a formal agreement with the landlord.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
      "name": "Buckinghamshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Aylesbury",
        "postalCode": "HP198FF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Gateway, Gatehouse Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Donna Plastow",
        "email": "procurement@buckinghamshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08861768",
      "name": "Centennial Property Limited (t/a The Housing Network)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Luton",
        "postalCode": "LU1 3LU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "259 Cabaility Green"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08861768",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@thehousingnetwork.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Accommodation Based Housing Support (Medium and High-Level Support)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1081155.02,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1297386
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The contract term is 3 years, with the option to extend by a further 2 years."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "042105-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042105-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-07T16:05:18+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-11T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
7 May 2026 · 042105-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "042105-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-07T16:05:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059634",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
    "name": "Buckinghamshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ13",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85311000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Social work services with accommodation"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08861768",
          "name": "Centennial Property Limited (t/a The Housing Network)"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "24_25 712",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Accommodation Based Housing Support Service (Medium and High-Level Support)",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The service will assist people who are homeless or at risk of homelessness aged 18-70 years, offering support to those who required either medium (four hours per week) or high (eight hours per week) levels of support.  The composition of the client need will be 77% high and 33% medium level need. The service will support individuals to develop life skills and ability to live independently, maintain their license in preparation for independent living, and assist them to find long term accommodation to reduce the risk of homelessness. Service users will be supported for a maximum of two years.  The provider will identify accommodation from which to deliver the service, which will accommodate between 40-45 individuals.  The provider of the support service will either be the landlord or enter into a formal agreement with the landlord.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
      "name": "Buckinghamshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Aylesbury",
        "postalCode": "HP198FF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Gateway, Gatehouse Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Donna Plastow",
        "email": "procurement@buckinghamshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08861768",
      "name": "Centennial Property Limited (t/a The Housing Network)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Luton",
        "postalCode": "LU1 3LU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "259 Cabaility Green"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08861768",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@thehousingnetwork.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Accommodation Based Housing Support (Medium and High-Level Support)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1081155.02,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1297386
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The contract term is 3 years, with the option to extend by a further 2 years."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "042105-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042105-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-07T16:05:18+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-11T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
28 Nov 2025 · 078265-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "078265-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-28T17:08:07Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059634",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
    "name": "Buckinghamshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-11-28T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ13",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85311000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Social work services with accommodation"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Accommodation Based Housing Support (Medium and High-Level Support)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1070960.24,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1285152.29
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The contract term is 3 years, with the option to extend by a further 2 years."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "078265-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078265-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-28T17:08:07Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08861768",
          "name": "Centennial Property Limited (t/a The Housing Network)"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-08T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-08T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-10T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-28T00:00:00+00:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "24_25 712",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Accommodation Based Housing Support Service (Medium and High-Level Support)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The service will assist people who are homeless or at risk of homelessness aged 18-70 years, offering support to those who required either medium (four hours per week) or high (eight hours per week) levels of support.  The composition of the client need will be 77% high and 33% medium level need. The service will support individuals to develop life skills and ability to live independently, maintain their license in preparation for independent living, and assist them to find long term accommodation to reduce the risk of homelessness. Service users will be supported for a maximum of two years.  The provider will identify accommodation from which to deliver the service, which will accommodate between 40-45 individuals.  The provider of the support service will either be the landlord or enter into a formal agreement with the landlord.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
      "name": "Buckinghamshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Aylesbury",
        "postalCode": "HP198FF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Gateway, Gatehouse Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Donna Plastow",
        "email": "procurement@buckinghamshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08861768",
      "name": "Centennial Property Limited (t/a The Housing Network)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Luton",
        "postalCode": "LU1 3LU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "259 Cabaility Green"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08861768",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@thehousingnetwork.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
8 Sept 2025 · 054820-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "054820-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-08T17:26:15+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059634",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
    "name": "Buckinghamshire Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "24_25 712",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1340000,
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 1610000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "optional 2 year extension"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Simple description",
              "type": "price",
              "description": "please see tender documents"
            }
          ],
          "weightingDescription": "please see tender documents"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-03-08T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-08T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "70333000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Housing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Accommodation Based Housing Support Service (Medium and High-Level Support)",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1340000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1610000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "054820-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054820-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-08T17:26:15+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "dates": [
        {
          "startDate": "2031-09-08T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ]
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "The service will assist people who are homeless or at risk of homelessness aged 18-70 years, offering support to those who required either medium (four hours per week) or high (eight hours per week) levels of support.  The composition of the client need will be 77% high and 33% medium level need. The service will support individuals to develop life skills and ability to live independently, maintain their license in preparation for independent living, and assist them to find long term accommodation to reduce the risk of homelessness. Service users will be supported for a maximum of two years.  The provider will identify accommodation from which to deliver the service, which will accommodate between 40-45 individuals.  The provider of the support service will either be the landlord or enter into a formal agreement with the landlord.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-17T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-17T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/buckinghamshire-council/aspx/ProjectManage/494",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
      "name": "Buckinghamshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Aylesbury",
        "postalCode": "HP198FF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Gateway, Gatehouse Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Donna Plastow",
        "email": "procurement@buckinghamshire.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}