Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Canterbury City Council →
Canterbury City Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the provision of Access Control System – Maintenance & Support Services . The Contract is anticipated to commence 9 April 2026 and will continue for a period of 2 years (unless terminated early in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Contract), and may be extended for a period of 1 year subject to the satisfactory performance of the Services by the Contractor and at the Council’s entire discretion. Any such extension shall be on the same terms and conditions of this Contract and shall be subject to mutual agreement in writing
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067ad0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034264-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 15 2026 13:17:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034264-2026 |
| 1 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030394-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034264-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T14:17:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067ad0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42961100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Access control system"
},
{
"id": "48620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Operating systems"
},
{
"id": "50324100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179302",
"name": "PJC Electrical Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067ad0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Access Control System – Maintenance & Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Canterbury City Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the provision of Access Control System – Maintenance & Support Services .\nThe Contract is anticipated to commence 9 April 2026 and will continue for a period of 2 years (unless terminated early in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Contract), and may be extended for a period of 1 year subject to the satisfactory performance of the Services by the Contractor and at the Council’s entire discretion. Any such extension shall be on the same terms and conditions of this Contract and shall be subject to mutual agreement in writing",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT1 2UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Rose Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@canterbury.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179302",
"name": "PJC Electrical Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Whitfield, Dover",
"postalCode": "CT16 3EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 1, Honeywood house, Honeywood Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Patrick Carnell",
"email": "admin@pjcelectrical.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 7718,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9261.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "May be extended for a period of 1 year subject to the satisfactory performance of the Services by the Contractor and at the Council’s entire discretion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034264-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034264-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T14:17:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034264-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T14:17:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067ad0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42961100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Access control system"
},
{
"id": "48620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Operating systems"
},
{
"id": "50324100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179302",
"name": "PJC Electrical Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067ad0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Access Control System – Maintenance & Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Canterbury City Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the provision of Access Control System – Maintenance & Support Services .\nThe Contract is anticipated to commence 9 April 2026 and will continue for a period of 2 years (unless terminated early in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Contract), and may be extended for a period of 1 year subject to the satisfactory performance of the Services by the Contractor and at the Council’s entire discretion. Any such extension shall be on the same terms and conditions of this Contract and shall be subject to mutual agreement in writing",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT1 2UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Rose Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@canterbury.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179302",
"name": "PJC Electrical Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Whitfield, Dover",
"postalCode": "CT16 3EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 1, Honeywood house, Honeywood Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Patrick Carnell",
"email": "admin@pjcelectrical.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 7718,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9261.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "May be extended for a period of 1 year subject to the satisfactory performance of the Services by the Contractor and at the Council’s entire discretion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034264-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034264-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T14:17:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030394-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-01T14:13:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067ad0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42961100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Access control system"
},
{
"id": "48620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Operating systems"
},
{
"id": "50324100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Access Control System – Maintenance & Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 7718,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9261.6
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "May be extended for a period of 1 year subject to the satisfactory performance of the Services by the Contractor and at the Council’s entire discretion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "030394-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030394-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T14:13:36+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179302",
"name": "PJC Electrical Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067ad0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Access Control System – Maintenance & Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Canterbury City Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the provision of Access Control System – Maintenance & Support Services .\nThe Contract is anticipated to commence 9 April 2026 and will continue for a period of 2 years (unless terminated early in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Contract), and may be extended for a period of 1 year subject to the satisfactory performance of the Services by the Contractor and at the Council’s entire discretion. Any such extension shall be on the same terms and conditions of this Contract and shall be subject to mutual agreement in writing",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT1 2UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Rose Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@canterbury.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01227862000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179302",
"name": "PJC Electrical Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Whitfield, Dover",
"postalCode": "CT16 3EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 1, Honeywood house, Honeywood Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Patrick Carnell",
"email": "admin@pjcelectrical.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}