Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Liverpool City Council →
The provision of a 5000mb Resilient Internet Link to ACC Liverpool.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0589a2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049443-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 18 2025 11:08:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 049443-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049443-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-18T12:08:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0589a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08786229",
"name": "ITS TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN783678",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ACC Liverpool - 5000mb Resilient Internet Link_25",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of a 5000mb Resilient Internet Link to ACC Liverpool.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08786229",
"name": "ITS TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA4 4GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6600 Cinnabar Court Daresbury Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08786229",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@itstechnologygroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCLP-8349-ZLPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ACC Liverpool - 5000mb Resilient Internet Link_25",
"value": {
"amount": 49500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049443-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049443-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-18T12:08:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "KPI01: Service Availability",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "KPI02: P1 Fault - Full Service Outage - Initial Response Time Within 1 Hour",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "KPI03: P1 Fault - Full Service Outage - Fix Time Within 6 Hours",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "KPI04: P2 Fault - Degraded Service - Initial Response Time Within 2 Hours",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "KPI05: P2 Fault - Degraded Service - Fix Time Within 8 Hours",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049443-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-18T12:08:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0589a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08786229",
"name": "ITS TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN783678",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ACC Liverpool - 5000mb Resilient Internet Link_25",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of a 5000mb Resilient Internet Link to ACC Liverpool.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08786229",
"name": "ITS TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA4 4GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6600 Cinnabar Court Daresbury Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08786229",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@itstechnologygroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCLP-8349-ZLPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ACC Liverpool - 5000mb Resilient Internet Link_25",
"value": {
"amount": 49500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049443-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049443-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-18T12:08:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "KPI01: Service Availability",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "KPI02: P1 Fault - Full Service Outage - Initial Response Time Within 1 Hour",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "KPI03: P1 Fault - Full Service Outage - Fix Time Within 6 Hours",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "KPI04: P2 Fault - Degraded Service - Initial Response Time Within 2 Hours",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "KPI05: P2 Fault - Degraded Service - Fix Time Within 8 Hours",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}