Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Abbeyfield UK HH
Electricity
heating
solar and nuclear energy
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Places for People Group Limited: "Abbeyfield UK HH". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Places for People Group Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Places for People Group Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Places for People Group Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6.6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 11 active published awards; 11 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityPlaces for People Group Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published18 Jun 2021, 16:15 BST | Last source update18 Jun 2021, 16:15 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationElectricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02bddd | ||
What is being bought
On 10th September 2019 Procurement Hub issued a contract notice to the Official Journal of the European Union (“OJEU”) reference number 2019/S 130-317877. This Tender is being sent to suppliers who applied for Lot 2- Fixed Price, Aggregated & Risk Managed HH electricity submission via the Energy Supply Services DPS, and are considered to have the necessary financial and economic standing and technical and professional ability to deliver the services/supplies required under the DPS.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
18 Jun 2021, 16:15 BST - Official notice release published
18 Jun 2021, 16:15 BST - Buyer information updated
18 Jun 2021, 16:15 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedOn 10th September 2019 Procurement Hub issued a contract notice to the Official Journal of the European Union (“OJEU”) reference number 2019/S 130-317877. This Tender is being sent to suppliers who applied for Lot 2- Fixed Price, Aggregated & Risk Managed HH electricity submission via the Energy Supply Services DPS, and are considered to have the necessary financial and economic standing and technical and professional ability to deliver the services/supplies required under the DPS.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
18 Jun 2021, 16:15 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 23 Mar 2021, 00:00 GMT · £401,455
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards EDF Energy Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £401,455 · signed 23 Mar 2021, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 3 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Places for People Group Limited
Contracting authority GB-FTS-8648Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published