Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of Drug and Alcohol Related Death Review and Surveillance System for Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council, Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council, City of Doncaster Council and Sheffield City Council
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dc6e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071898-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 07 2025 10:10:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071898-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071898-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T10:10:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHCB-1265-NQCZ",
"name": "Quality Education Solutions Ltd T/A QES"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc6e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "A797 - Provision of Drug and Alcohol Related Death Review and Surveillance System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Drug and Alcohol Related Death Review and Surveillance System for Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council, Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council, City of Doncaster Council and Sheffield City Council",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "S70 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Midgley",
"email": "JackMidgley@barnsley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 111000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHCB-1265-NQCZ",
"name": "Quality Education Solutions Ltd T/A QES",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradley Stoke, Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS32 4JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodlands Grange, Woodlands Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHCB-1265-NQCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emmabarrand@qes-online.com",
"telephone": "07878 341836"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "A797 - Provision of Drug and Alcohol Related Death Review and Surveillance System",
"value": {
"amount": 42513,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51015.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071898-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071898-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T10:10:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071898-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T10:10:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHCB-1265-NQCZ",
"name": "Quality Education Solutions Ltd T/A QES"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc6e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "A797 - Provision of Drug and Alcohol Related Death Review and Surveillance System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Drug and Alcohol Related Death Review and Surveillance System for Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council, Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council, City of Doncaster Council and Sheffield City Council",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "S70 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Midgley",
"email": "JackMidgley@barnsley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 111000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHCB-1265-NQCZ",
"name": "Quality Education Solutions Ltd T/A QES",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradley Stoke, Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS32 4JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodlands Grange, Woodlands Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHCB-1265-NQCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emmabarrand@qes-online.com",
"telephone": "07878 341836"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "A797 - Provision of Drug and Alcohol Related Death Review and Surveillance System",
"value": {
"amount": 42513,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51015.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071898-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071898-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T10:10:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}