← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

A483 Llandeilo & Ffairfach Improvements – NEC4 Project Management Services

Buyer: Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government →

BuyerLlywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published28 May 2026

What is being bought

Provision of NEC4 Project Management Services for the Ground Investigation Contract between Welsh Government and Arcadis. Additional duties include Risk and Commercial Management as well as liaison with relevant stakeholders

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

A483 Llandeilo & Ffairfach Improvements – NEC4 Project Management Services

Statusactive
Value£43,200

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06a721
Latest release ID050093-2026
Latest release timestampThu May 28 2026 09:02:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
28 May 2026award, contract050093-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "050093-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-28T10:02:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a721",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
    "name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71521000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction-site supervision services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71530000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PYDJ-5949-GGMD",
          "name": "Ymgynghorwyr Seilo Cyf"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C486/2025/2026",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "A483 Llandeilo & Ffairfach Improvements – NEC4 Project Management Services ",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of NEC4 Project Management Services for the Ground Investigation Contract between Welsh Government and Arcadis. Additional duties include Risk and Commercial Management as well as liaison with relevant stakeholders",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
      "name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://gov.wales",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cpdprocurmentadvice@gov.wales"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYDJ-5949-GGMD",
      "name": "Ymgynghorwyr Seilo Cyf",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Aberystwyth",
        "postalCode": "SY23 3EF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Plas Gwyn, Penrhyncoch"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYDJ-5949-GGMD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rhodri.gibson@seilo.cymru"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "A483 Llandeilo & Ffairfach Improvements – NEC4 Project Management Services ",
      "value": {
        "amount": 43200,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 51840
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "the option to extend the contract term for provision of the same services for a further 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "050093-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050093-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-28T10:02:51+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 May 2026 · 050093-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "050093-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-28T10:02:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a721",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
    "name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71521000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction-site supervision services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71530000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PYDJ-5949-GGMD",
          "name": "Ymgynghorwyr Seilo Cyf"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C486/2025/2026",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "A483 Llandeilo & Ffairfach Improvements – NEC4 Project Management Services ",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of NEC4 Project Management Services for the Ground Investigation Contract between Welsh Government and Arcadis. Additional duties include Risk and Commercial Management as well as liaison with relevant stakeholders",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
      "name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://gov.wales",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cpdprocurmentadvice@gov.wales"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYDJ-5949-GGMD",
      "name": "Ymgynghorwyr Seilo Cyf",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Aberystwyth",
        "postalCode": "SY23 3EF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Plas Gwyn, Penrhyncoch"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYDJ-5949-GGMD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rhodri.gibson@seilo.cymru"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "A483 Llandeilo & Ffairfach Improvements – NEC4 Project Management Services ",
      "value": {
        "amount": 43200,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 51840
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "the option to extend the contract term for provision of the same services for a further 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "050093-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050093-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-28T10:02:51+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}