Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Welsh Government seeks to commission a review of the Local Authority Data-Led Benefit Take-Up Pilot, which uses the Low Income Family Tracker (LIFT) platform to identify and support households missing out on devolved and reserved benefits. The review will assess the pilot’s implementation and anticipated impact across participating local authorities, exploring effectiveness, barriers, and best practices.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e86f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076898-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 25 2025 14:19:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076898-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076898-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T14:19:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e86f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGJ-1771-RHHN",
"name": "alma economics"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C189/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "A Review of the Local Authority Data Led Benefit Take-up pilot in Wales",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Welsh Government seeks to commission a review of the Local Authority Data-Led Benefit Take-Up Pilot, which uses the Low Income Family Tracker (LIFT) platform to identify and support households missing out on devolved and reserved benefits. The review will assess the pilot’s implementation and anticipated impact across participating local authorities, exploring effectiveness, barriers, and best practices.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nerys.owens@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGJ-1771-RHHN",
"name": "alma economics",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE13PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 Tanner Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGJ-1771-RHHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@almaeconomics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract Title A Review of the Local Authority Data Led Benefit Take-up pilot in Wales",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076898-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076898-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T14:19:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076898-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T14:19:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e86f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGJ-1771-RHHN",
"name": "alma economics"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C189/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "A Review of the Local Authority Data Led Benefit Take-up pilot in Wales",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Welsh Government seeks to commission a review of the Local Authority Data-Led Benefit Take-Up Pilot, which uses the Low Income Family Tracker (LIFT) platform to identify and support households missing out on devolved and reserved benefits. The review will assess the pilot’s implementation and anticipated impact across participating local authorities, exploring effectiveness, barriers, and best practices.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nerys.owens@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGJ-1771-RHHN",
"name": "alma economics",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE13PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 Tanner Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGJ-1771-RHHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@almaeconomics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract Title A Review of the Local Authority Data Led Benefit Take-up pilot in Wales",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076898-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076898-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T14:19:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}