Lot 1
The Service Provider will provide the goods and/or services in accordance with the terms of ADVERTISING SOLUTIONS Lot 4 - eRecruitment and Related Services call-off contract reference number 3A_24 and Contract Documents.
Award criteria
price
The requirement is to provide a managed software-as-a-service (SaaS) platform for recruitment including applicant tracking system and job adverts. The platform will be used by both Forces to manage their recruitment.
UK
The Service Provider will provide the goods and/or services in accordance with the terms of ADVERTISING SOLUTIONS Lot 4 - eRecruitment and Related Services call-off contract reference number 3A_24 and Contract Documents.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 7,349 | 1 median · 15.3 average (2,798 of 7,349 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (3,328 of 7,349 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,317 | 1 median · 32.3 average (779 of 2,317 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (997 of 2,317 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068792 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036174-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 21 2026 13:49:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036174-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036174-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-21T14:49:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068792",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-149344",
"name": "The Chief Constable of Thames Valley Police"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036174-2026-TVP01020-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-whose registered office is 5-7 Bridge Works,",
"name": "Oleeo LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVP01020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Service Provider will provide the goods and/or services in accordance with the terms of ADVERTISING SOLUTIONS Lot 4 - eRecruitment and Related Services call-off contract reference number 3A_24 and Contract Documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "A Recruitment Solution for TVP, Hampshire and Isle of Wight Constabulary",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The requirement is to provide a managed software-as-a-service (SaaS) platform for recruitment including applicant tracking system and job adverts. The platform will be used by both Forces to manage their recruitment.",
"classification": {
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract was awarded via a compliant framework agreement in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. The framework was previously advertised and competed, and the call-off was conducted in line with the framework terms. Therefore, no separate call for competition was required for this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149344",
"name": "The Chief Constable of Thames Valley Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Kidlington",
"postalCode": "OX51NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thames Valley Police - HQ North"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thamesvalley.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Chief Constable of Thames Valley Police",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily McCreesh",
"email": "emily.mccreesh@thamesvalley.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180480",
"name": "Hampshire Constabulary",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "ox11sz",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hampshire.police.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hampshire Constabulary",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily McCreesh",
"email": "emily.mccreesh@thamesvalley.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-whose registered office is 5-7 Bridge Works,",
"name": "Oleeo LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "The Crescent, London",
"postalCode": "SW19 8DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "whose registered office is 5-7 Bridge Works,",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Oleeo LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180481",
"name": "High court of justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "United Kingdom",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High court of justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036174-2026-TVP01020-1",
"value": {
"amount": 359582.93,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036174-2026-TVP01020-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036174-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-21T14:49:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068792",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-149344",
"name": "The Chief Constable of Thames Valley Police"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036174-2026-TVP01020-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-whose registered office is 5-7 Bridge Works,",
"name": "Oleeo LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVP01020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Service Provider will provide the goods and/or services in accordance with the terms of ADVERTISING SOLUTIONS Lot 4 - eRecruitment and Related Services call-off contract reference number 3A_24 and Contract Documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "A Recruitment Solution for TVP, Hampshire and Isle of Wight Constabulary",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The requirement is to provide a managed software-as-a-service (SaaS) platform for recruitment including applicant tracking system and job adverts. The platform will be used by both Forces to manage their recruitment.",
"classification": {
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract was awarded via a compliant framework agreement in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. The framework was previously advertised and competed, and the call-off was conducted in line with the framework terms. Therefore, no separate call for competition was required for this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149344",
"name": "The Chief Constable of Thames Valley Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Kidlington",
"postalCode": "OX51NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thames Valley Police - HQ North"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thamesvalley.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Chief Constable of Thames Valley Police",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily McCreesh",
"email": "emily.mccreesh@thamesvalley.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180480",
"name": "Hampshire Constabulary",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "ox11sz",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hampshire.police.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hampshire Constabulary",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily McCreesh",
"email": "emily.mccreesh@thamesvalley.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-whose registered office is 5-7 Bridge Works,",
"name": "Oleeo LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "The Crescent, London",
"postalCode": "SW19 8DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "whose registered office is 5-7 Bridge Works,",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Oleeo LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180481",
"name": "High court of justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "United Kingdom",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High court of justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036174-2026-TVP01020-1",
"value": {
"amount": 359582.93,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036174-2026-TVP01020-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}