← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

9001907 - Supply of Fast Corrector Magnets for D-II Storage Ring

Buyer: DIAMOND LIGHT SOURCE LIMITED →

BuyerDIAMOND LIGHT SOURCE LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Jun 2025

What is being bought

Located on the Harwell Science and Innovation Campus in Oxfordshire, Diamond Light Source (DLS) is a leading-edge facility for science, engineering and innovation. Diamond allows researchers from academia and industry to investigate the structure and behaviour of the world around us at the atomic and molecular level. To continue delivering the world changing science that Diamond enables, the facility is being upgraded to Diamond-II, a coordinated programme of development that combines a major machine upgrade with new instruments and complementary improvements to optics,detectors, sample environment and delivery capabilities, and computing, as well as integrated and correlative methods. This will be transformative in speed and spatial resolution and will offer users streamlined access to enhanced instruments for life and physical sciences. The scope of this contract is to carry out the detailed design, manufacture, quality control, magnetic measurements and delivery to Diamond of a total of 160 ferrite-cored Fast Corrector Magnets of two different types, including 1 pre-series magnet of each type, in accordance with the specification.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

9001907 - Fast Corrector Magnets for Diamond-II Storage Ring

Statusactive
Value£417,612

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04fbba
Latest release ID031308-2025
Latest release timestampTue Jun 10 2025 14:22:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Jun 2025award, contract031308-2025
21 May 2025award, contract023860-2025
2 Apr 2025tender012423-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "031308-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-10T15:22:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fbba",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-04375679",
    "name": "DIAMOND LIGHT SOURCE LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ14",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "31630000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Magnets"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-7191-ZPDJ",
          "name": "Danfysik"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "9001907",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "9001907 - Supply of Fast Corrector Magnets for D-II Storage Ring",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Located on the Harwell Science and Innovation Campus in Oxfordshire, Diamond Light Source (DLS) is a leading-edge facility for science, engineering and innovation. Diamond allows researchers from academia and industry to investigate the structure and behaviour of the world around us at the atomic and molecular level.\nTo continue delivering the world changing science that Diamond enables, the facility is being upgraded to Diamond-II, a coordinated programme of development that combines a major\nmachine upgrade with new instruments and complementary improvements to optics,detectors, sample environment and delivery capabilities, and computing, as well as integrated and correlative methods. This will be transformative in speed and spatial resolution and will offer users streamlined access to enhanced instruments for life and physical sciences.\nThe scope of this contract is to carry out the detailed design, manufacture, quality control, magnetic measurements and delivery to Diamond of a total of 160 ferrite-cored Fast\nCorrector Magnets of two different types, including 1 pre-series magnet of each type, in accordance with the specification.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04375679",
      "name": "DIAMOND LIGHT SOURCE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Didcot",
        "postalCode": "OX11 0DE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Diamond House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04375679",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@diamond.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNGG-3778-PWBM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-7191-ZPDJ",
      "name": "Danfysik",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "DK",
        "country": "DK",
        "locality": "Taastrup",
        "postalCode": "DK-2630",
        "countryName": "Denmark",
        "streetAddress": "8, Gregersensvej"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNPT-7191-ZPDJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@danfysik.dk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "9001907 - Fast Corrector Magnets for Diamond-II Storage Ring",
      "value": {
        "amount": 417611.84,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 501134.21
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-16T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "031308-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031308-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-10T15:22:33+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value is below £5 million."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
10 Jun 2025 · 031308-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "031308-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-10T15:22:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fbba",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-04375679",
    "name": "DIAMOND LIGHT SOURCE LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ14",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "31630000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Magnets"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-7191-ZPDJ",
          "name": "Danfysik"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "9001907",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "9001907 - Supply of Fast Corrector Magnets for D-II Storage Ring",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Located on the Harwell Science and Innovation Campus in Oxfordshire, Diamond Light Source (DLS) is a leading-edge facility for science, engineering and innovation. Diamond allows researchers from academia and industry to investigate the structure and behaviour of the world around us at the atomic and molecular level.\nTo continue delivering the world changing science that Diamond enables, the facility is being upgraded to Diamond-II, a coordinated programme of development that combines a major\nmachine upgrade with new instruments and complementary improvements to optics,detectors, sample environment and delivery capabilities, and computing, as well as integrated and correlative methods. This will be transformative in speed and spatial resolution and will offer users streamlined access to enhanced instruments for life and physical sciences.\nThe scope of this contract is to carry out the detailed design, manufacture, quality control, magnetic measurements and delivery to Diamond of a total of 160 ferrite-cored Fast\nCorrector Magnets of two different types, including 1 pre-series magnet of each type, in accordance with the specification.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04375679",
      "name": "DIAMOND LIGHT SOURCE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Didcot",
        "postalCode": "OX11 0DE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Diamond House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04375679",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@diamond.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNGG-3778-PWBM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-7191-ZPDJ",
      "name": "Danfysik",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "DK",
        "country": "DK",
        "locality": "Taastrup",
        "postalCode": "DK-2630",
        "countryName": "Denmark",
        "streetAddress": "8, Gregersensvej"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNPT-7191-ZPDJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@danfysik.dk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "9001907 - Fast Corrector Magnets for Diamond-II Storage Ring",
      "value": {
        "amount": 417611.84,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 501134.21
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-16T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "031308-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031308-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-10T15:22:33+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value is below £5 million."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
21 May 2025 · 023860-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "023860-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-05-21T13:18:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fbba",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-04375679",
    "name": "DIAMOND LIGHT SOURCE LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ14",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "31630000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Magnets"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "9001907 - Fast Corrector Magnets for Diamond-II Storage Ring",
      "value": {
        "amount": 407240,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 488688
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "023860-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023860-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-05-21T13:18:38+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-7191-ZPDJ",
          "name": "Danfysik"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-06-04T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "9001907",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "9001907 - Fast Corrector Magnets for Diamond-II Storage Ring",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Located on the Harwell Science and Innovation Campus in Oxfordshire, Diamond Light Source (DLS) is a leading-edge facility for science, engineering and innovation. Diamond allows researchers from academia and industry to investigate the structure and behaviour of the world around us at the atomic and molecular level.\nTo continue delivering the world changing science that Diamond enables, the facility is being upgraded to Diamond-II, a coordinated programme of development that combines a major\nmachine upgrade with new instruments and complementary improvements to optics,detectors, sample environment and delivery capabilities, and computing, as well as integrated and correlative methods. This will be transformative in speed and spatial resolution and will offer users streamlined access to enhanced instruments for life and physical sciences.\nThe scope of this contract is to carry out the detailed design, manufacture, quality control, magnetic measurements and delivery to Diamond of a total of 160 ferrite-cored Fast\nCorrector Magnets of two different types, including 1 pre-series magnet of each type, in accordance with the specification.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04375679",
      "name": "DIAMOND LIGHT SOURCE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Didcot",
        "postalCode": "OX11 0DE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Diamond House, Harwell Science and Innovation Campus"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04375679",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Debbie Pryor",
        "email": "procurement@diamond.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+441235567575"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNGG-3778-PWBM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-7191-ZPDJ",
      "name": "Danfysik",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "DK",
        "country": "DK",
        "locality": "Taastrup",
        "postalCode": "DK-2630",
        "countryName": "Denmark",
        "streetAddress": "8, Gregersensvej"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNPT-7191-ZPDJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@danfysik.dk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
2 Apr 2025 · 012423-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "012423-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-04-02T10:09:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fbba",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-04375679",
    "name": "DIAMOND LIGHT SOURCE LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DLSITT1054",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 450000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 540000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Experience & Capacity",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 5,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Delivery",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 5,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ14",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "31630000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Magnets"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "DLSITT1054 - Fast Corrector Magnets for D-II Storage Ring",
    "value": {
      "amount": 450000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 540000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://www.diamond.ac.uk",
        "documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-2",
        "url": "https://www.diamondtenders@diamond.ac.uk/Home.aspx",
        "documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
      },
      {
        "id": "012423-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012423-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-04-02T10:09:11+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Located on the Harwell Science and Innovation Campus in Oxfordshire, Diamond Light Source (DLS) is a leading-edge facility for science, engineering and innovation. Diamond allows researchers from academia and industry to investigate the structure and behaviour of the world around us at the atomic and molecular level.\nTo continue delivering the world changing science that Diamond enables, the facility is being upgraded to Diamond-II, a coordinated programme of development that combines a major machine upgrade with new instruments and complementary improvements to optics,detectors, sample environment and delivery capabilities, and computing, as well as integrated and correlative methods. This will be transformative in speed and spatial resolution and will offer users streamlined access to enhanced instruments for life and physical sciences.\nThe scope of this contract is to carry out the detailed design, manufacture, quality control, magnetic measurements and delivery to Diamond of a total of 160 ferrite-cored Fast Corrector Magnets of two different types, including 1 pre-series magnet of each type, in accordance with the specification.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-05-06T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Please submit tender to:\nhttps://www.diamondtenders@diamond.ac.uk\nDiamond Procurement\nDiamond Light Source Limited\nHarwell Science & Innovation Campus\nDidcot\nOxon\nOX11 0DE\nEngland",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04375679",
      "name": "DIAMOND LIGHT SOURCE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Didcot",
        "postalCode": "OX11 0DE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Diamond House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04375679",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@diamond.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNGG-3778-PWBM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}