← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

879 Building in Use - Support Services

Buyer: Holy Trinity CofE Junior School →

BuyerHoly Trinity CofE Junior School
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Holy Trinity CofE Junior School has awarded a further competition for cleaning services through the 879 Building in Use Support Services DPS

Delivery location

UKI63

Categories

School cleaning services 90919300School cleaning services 90919300

Lot details

Lot 1

Holy Trinity CofE Junior School has awarded a further competition for cleaning services through the 879 Building in Use Support Services DPS

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 20%
Delivery and Customer Service — 20%
Added Value — 20%
price — 40%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1School cleaning servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is School cleaning services (90919300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 907,3815 median · 18.1 average (3,194 of 7,381 with a bid count)3 average (3,442 of 7,381 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKI63414 median · 9.1 average (19 of 41 with a bid count)2.5 average (19 of 41 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemYes
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

022728-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£91,773

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06694c
Latest release ID022728-2026
Latest release timestampFri Mar 13 2026 09:54:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Mar 2026award, contract022728-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "022728-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-13T09:54:58Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06694c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-177136",
    "name": "Holy Trinity CofE Junior School"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:235629-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "022728-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04395264",
          "name": "Westgate Cleaning Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EPT-85083",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Option to extend for a further one year"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Holy Trinity CofE Junior School has awarded a further competition for cleaning services through the 879 Building in Use Support Services DPS",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Delivery and Customer Service",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Added Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI63"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90919300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "School cleaning services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "879 Building in Use - Support Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
    },
    "description": "Holy Trinity CofE Junior School has awarded a further competition for cleaning services through the 879 Building in Use Support Services DPS",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90919300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "School cleaning services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-177136",
      "name": "Holy Trinity CofE Junior School",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "locality": "Wallington",
        "postalCode": "SM68BZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bute Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://holytrinityjuniorwallington.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Holy Trinity CofE Junior School",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lisa Eden",
        "email": "sbm@holytrinityjuniorwallington.com",
        "telephone": "+44 2086477496"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04395264",
      "name": "Westgate Cleaning Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI61",
        "locality": "Bromley",
        "postalCode": "BR1 4DZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2a Minster Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04395264",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Westgate Cleaning Services Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "022728-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 91773.24,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "022728-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Mar 2026 · 022728-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "022728-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-13T09:54:58Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06694c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-177136",
    "name": "Holy Trinity CofE Junior School"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:235629-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "022728-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04395264",
          "name": "Westgate Cleaning Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EPT-85083",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Option to extend for a further one year"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Holy Trinity CofE Junior School has awarded a further competition for cleaning services through the 879 Building in Use Support Services DPS",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Delivery and Customer Service",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Added Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI63"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90919300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "School cleaning services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "879 Building in Use - Support Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
    },
    "description": "Holy Trinity CofE Junior School has awarded a further competition for cleaning services through the 879 Building in Use Support Services DPS",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90919300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "School cleaning services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-177136",
      "name": "Holy Trinity CofE Junior School",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "locality": "Wallington",
        "postalCode": "SM68BZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bute Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://holytrinityjuniorwallington.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Holy Trinity CofE Junior School",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lisa Eden",
        "email": "sbm@holytrinityjuniorwallington.com",
        "telephone": "+44 2086477496"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04395264",
      "name": "Westgate Cleaning Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI61",
        "locality": "Bromley",
        "postalCode": "BR1 4DZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2a Minster Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04395264",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Westgate Cleaning Services Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "022728-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 91773.24,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "022728-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}