Lot 1
No lot description published.
East Staffordshire Borough Council is inviting tenders for the completion of roof repairs and general refurbishment works to the 84/85 New Street, Burton-on-Trent, DE14 3QY To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1003233653
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06127e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008265-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 29 2026 19:05:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008265-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008265-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T19:05:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06127e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQL-7266-VRLH",
"name": "East Staffordshire Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262690",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment of run-down buildings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173046",
"name": "Harvey and Clark LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06127e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "84-85 New Street",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Staffordshire Borough Council is inviting tenders for the completion of roof repairs and general refurbishment works to the 84/85 New Street, Burton-on-Trent, DE14 3QY\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1003233653",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQL-7266-VRLH",
"name": "East Staffordshire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burton-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "DE14 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Burton Town Hall, King Edward Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHQL-7266-VRLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Thomas Grocutt",
"email": "thomas.grocutt@eaststaffsbc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01283508626"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173046",
"name": "Harvey and Clark LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swadlincote",
"postalCode": "DE11 8DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-11 Swadlincote Road, Woodville"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "harvey-clark@hotmail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 56193.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67432.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-04T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008265-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008265-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T19:05:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008265-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T19:05:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06127e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQL-7266-VRLH",
"name": "East Staffordshire Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262690",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment of run-down buildings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173046",
"name": "Harvey and Clark LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06127e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "84-85 New Street",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Staffordshire Borough Council is inviting tenders for the completion of roof repairs and general refurbishment works to the 84/85 New Street, Burton-on-Trent, DE14 3QY\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1003233653",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQL-7266-VRLH",
"name": "East Staffordshire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burton-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "DE14 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Burton Town Hall, King Edward Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHQL-7266-VRLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Thomas Grocutt",
"email": "thomas.grocutt@eaststaffsbc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01283508626"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173046",
"name": "Harvey and Clark LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swadlincote",
"postalCode": "DE11 8DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-11 Swadlincote Road, Woodville"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "harvey-clark@hotmail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 56193.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67432.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-04T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008265-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008265-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T19:05:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}