Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Leeds Beckett University →
View official notice ↗Official source
Leeds Beckett University requires the provision of an integrated media monitoring and management service. This will include monitoring of print, broadcast and online media a media database and functions to distribute content to media systems to support the effective management of media enquiries and a tracking and evaluation platform.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c44d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082976-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 02 2026 10:15:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063201-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 082976-2026 |
| 6 Jul 2026 | tender | 063201-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082976-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-02T11:15:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c44d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLR-1932-VCPM",
"name": "Leeds Beckett University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Media Monitoring",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 2 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082976-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082976-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T11:15:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDW-4268-CZJR",
"name": "Onclusive/ Precise Media Monitoring Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "806SB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "806SB Media Monitoring",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Leeds Beckett University requires the provision of an integrated media monitoring and management service. This will include monitoring of print, broadcast and online media a media database and functions to distribute content to media systems to support the effective management of media enquiries and a tracking and evaluation platform.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLR-1932-VCPM",
"name": "Leeds Beckett University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS6 3QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bronte Hall, Headingley Campus"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLR-1932-VCPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Beckett",
"email": "s.e.beckett@leedsbeckett.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1138123841"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDW-4268-CZJR",
"name": "Onclusive/ Precise Media Monitoring Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Finsbury Market, 2nd Floor,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDW-4268-CZJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shweta Ajmani",
"email": "Shweta.Ajmani@Onclusive.com",
"telephone": "+44 7405804489"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082976-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-02T11:15:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c44d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLR-1932-VCPM",
"name": "Leeds Beckett University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Media Monitoring",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 2 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082976-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082976-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T11:15:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDW-4268-CZJR",
"name": "Onclusive/ Precise Media Monitoring Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "806SB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "806SB Media Monitoring",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Leeds Beckett University requires the provision of an integrated media monitoring and management service. This will include monitoring of print, broadcast and online media a media database and functions to distribute content to media systems to support the effective management of media enquiries and a tracking and evaluation platform.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLR-1932-VCPM",
"name": "Leeds Beckett University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS6 3QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bronte Hall, Headingley Campus"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLR-1932-VCPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Beckett",
"email": "s.e.beckett@leedsbeckett.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1138123841"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDW-4268-CZJR",
"name": "Onclusive/ Precise Media Monitoring Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Finsbury Market, 2nd Floor,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDW-4268-CZJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shweta Ajmani",
"email": "Shweta.Ajmani@Onclusive.com",
"telephone": "+44 7405804489"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063201-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T13:34:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c44d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLR-1932-VCPM",
"name": "Leeds Beckett University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "806SB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 2 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service Functionality & Features",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Implementation and Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "806SB Media Monitoring",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063201-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063201-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T13:34:24+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Leeds Beckett University requires the provision of an integrated media monitoring and management service. This will include monitoring of print, broadcast and online media a media database and functions to distribute content to media systems to support the effective management of media enquiries and a tracking and evaluation platform.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leeds:-Data-services./67TBQ5266W\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/67TBQ5266W",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-21T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=67TBQ5266W",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLR-1932-VCPM",
"name": "Leeds Beckett University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS6 3QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bronte Hall, Headingley Campus"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLR-1932-VCPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Beckett",
"email": "s.e.beckett@leedsbeckett.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1138123841"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}