Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Leeds Beckett University →
View official notice ↗Official source
Fully comprehensive lift refurbishment and maintenance contract at Leeds Beckett University, covering the refurbishment and ongoing maintenance of lifts across the Leeds City and Headingley campuses.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065f92 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051394-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 01 2026 12:33:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018433-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051394-2026 |
| 2 Mar 2026 | tender | 018433-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051394-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-01T13:33:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065f92",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLR-1932-VCPM",
"name": "Leeds Beckett University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year contract with an option to extend for a further 2 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051394-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051394-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T13:33:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPDN-9347-NDPP",
"name": "Rubax Lifts Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "787SB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "787SB Lift Maintenance & Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fully comprehensive lift refurbishment and maintenance contract at Leeds Beckett University, covering the refurbishment and ongoing maintenance of lifts across the Leeds City and Headingley campuses.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLR-1932-VCPM",
"name": "Leeds Beckett University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS6 3QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bronte Hall, Headingley Campus"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLR-1932-VCPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Beckett",
"email": "s.e.beckett@leedsbeckett.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1138123841"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPDN-9347-NDPP",
"name": "Rubax Lifts Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington,",
"postalCode": "WA2 0XP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilson House, Cinnamon Park,, Fernhead"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPDN-9347-NDPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Watkins",
"email": "stevew@rubax.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051394-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-01T13:33:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065f92",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLR-1932-VCPM",
"name": "Leeds Beckett University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year contract with an option to extend for a further 2 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051394-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051394-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T13:33:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPDN-9347-NDPP",
"name": "Rubax Lifts Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "787SB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "787SB Lift Maintenance & Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fully comprehensive lift refurbishment and maintenance contract at Leeds Beckett University, covering the refurbishment and ongoing maintenance of lifts across the Leeds City and Headingley campuses.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLR-1932-VCPM",
"name": "Leeds Beckett University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS6 3QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bronte Hall, Headingley Campus"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLR-1932-VCPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Beckett",
"email": "s.e.beckett@leedsbeckett.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1138123841"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPDN-9347-NDPP",
"name": "Rubax Lifts Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington,",
"postalCode": "WA2 0XP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilson House, Cinnamon Park,, Fernhead"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPDN-9347-NDPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Watkins",
"email": "stevew@rubax.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018433-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-02T13:15:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065f92",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLR-1932-VCPM",
"name": "Leeds Beckett University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "787SB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year contract with an option to extend for a further 2 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical Capability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Resources",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Operational Plan/Implementation & Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "787SB Lift Maintenance & Refurbishment",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "018433-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018433-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T13:15:08Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Fully comprehensive lift refurbishment and maintenance contract at Leeds Beckett University, covering the refurbishment and ongoing maintenance of lifts across the Leeds City and Headingley campuses.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-26T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLR-1932-VCPM",
"name": "Leeds Beckett University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS6 3QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bronte Hall, Headingley Campus"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLR-1932-VCPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Beckett",
"email": "s.e.beckett@leedsbeckett.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1138123841"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}