Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Ministry of Defence requires the 24/7/365 support of an Oil Spill Response Service Provider to ensure rapid access to a response capability in the event of a Tier 2 incident at the Dockyard Port of Portsmouth, as stipulated by the Merchant Shipping (Oil Pollution Preparedness Response and Co-operation Convention) Regulation 1998 and the 2015 amendments and Maritime and Coastguard Agency requirements. The Authority cannot guarantee any level of work resulting from this contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068b25 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078575-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 18 2026 13:15:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037804-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078575-2026 |
| 26 Apr 2026 | tender | 037804-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078575-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T14:15:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b25",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90733100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface water pollution monitoring or control services"
},
{
"id": "90720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental protection"
},
{
"id": "80550000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00318460",
"name": "Adler and Allan Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715630453 -Tier 2 Oil Spill Response for the Dockyard Port of Portsmouth",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "715630453- ITT- Tier 2 Oil Spill Response for the Dockyard Port of Portsmouth",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Ministry of Defence requires the 24/7/365 support of an Oil Spill Response Service Provider to ensure rapid access to a response capability in the event of a Tier 2 incident at the Dockyard Port of Portsmouth, as stipulated by the Merchant Shipping (Oil Pollution Preparedness Response and Co-operation Convention) Regulation 1998 and the 2015 amendments and Maritime and Coastguard Agency requirements. The Authority cannot guarantee any level of work resulting from this contract.",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity",
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.contracts.mod.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kevin Winterbottom",
"email": "edward.winterbottom505@mod.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03033 696294"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00318460",
"name": "Adler and Allan Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG1 1HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 Station Parade"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00318460",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@adlerandallan.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "715630453 - KHM Tier 2 Oil Response",
"value": {
"amount": 8913,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10695
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078575-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078575-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T14:15:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078575-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T14:15:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b25",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90733100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface water pollution monitoring or control services"
},
{
"id": "90720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental protection"
},
{
"id": "80550000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00318460",
"name": "Adler and Allan Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715630453 -Tier 2 Oil Spill Response for the Dockyard Port of Portsmouth",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "715630453- ITT- Tier 2 Oil Spill Response for the Dockyard Port of Portsmouth",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Ministry of Defence requires the 24/7/365 support of an Oil Spill Response Service Provider to ensure rapid access to a response capability in the event of a Tier 2 incident at the Dockyard Port of Portsmouth, as stipulated by the Merchant Shipping (Oil Pollution Preparedness Response and Co-operation Convention) Regulation 1998 and the 2015 amendments and Maritime and Coastguard Agency requirements. The Authority cannot guarantee any level of work resulting from this contract.",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity",
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.contracts.mod.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kevin Winterbottom",
"email": "edward.winterbottom505@mod.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03033 696294"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00318460",
"name": "Adler and Allan Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG1 1HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 Station Parade"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00318460",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@adlerandallan.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "715630453 - KHM Tier 2 Oil Response",
"value": {
"amount": 8913,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10695
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078575-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078575-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T14:15:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037804-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-26T15:02:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b25",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"tender": {
"id": "715630453 -Tier 2 Oil Spill Response for the Dockyard Port of Portsmouth",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Total Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 1,
"weight": "order"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90733100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface water pollution monitoring or control services"
},
{
"id": "90720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental protection"
},
{
"id": "80550000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "715630453- ITT- Tier 2 Oil Spill Response for the Dockyard Port of Portsmouth",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-15280",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15280",
"format": "application/rtf",
"description": "715630453 - Kings Harbour Master Tier 2 Oil spill response ITT",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "037804-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037804-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-26T15:02:41+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Ministry of Defence requires the 24/7/265 support of an Oil Spill Response Service Provider to ensure rapid access to a response capability in the event of a Tier 2 incident at the Dockyard Port of Portsmouth, as stipulated by the Merchant Shipping (Oil Pollution Preparedness Response and Co-operation Convention) Regulation 1998 and the 2015 amendments and Maritime and Coastguard Agency requirements.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-28T16:30:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T16:30:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity",
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via Defence Sourcng Portal (www.contracts.mod.uk)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Edward Winterbottom",
"email": "edward.winterbottom505@mod.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03033 696294"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}