TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

711070450 - Pre-Entry Medical Assessment Services For the Royal Navy, Royal Marines and Reserves

Services provided by medical personnel
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Ministry of Defence: "711070450 - Pre-Entry Medical Assessment Services For the Royal Navy, Royal Marines and Reserves". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityMinistry of DefenceScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Ministry of Defence
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Ministry of Defence. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
5Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityMinistry of Defence
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published26 Sept 2024, 19:28 BST
Last source update26 Sept 2024, 19:28 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationServices provided by medical personnel
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0450f7
What is being bought
Contract Award Notice for Pre-Entry Medical Assessment Services For the Royal Navy, Royal Marines and Reserves
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    26 Sept 2024, 19:28 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    26 Sept 2024, 19:28 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    26 Sept 2024, 19:28 BST
  4. tender value changed
    21 May 2024, 15:31 BST
  5. Status changed to published status
    21 May 2024, 15:31 BST
  6. Official notice release published
    21 May 2024, 15:31 BST
  7. Submission deadline changed to published date
    21 May 2024, 15:31 BST
  8. Buyer information updated
    21 May 2024, 15:31 BST
  9. Published value updated to £8,275,833
    23 Apr 2024, 16:06 BST
  10. Status changed to active
    23 Apr 2024, 16:06 BST
  11. Official notice release published
    23 Apr 2024, 16:06 BST
  12. Submission deadline changed to 28 May 2024, 12:00 BST
    23 Apr 2024, 16:06 BST
  13. Buyer information updated
    23 Apr 2024, 16:06 BST
  14. Status changed to planned
    10 Apr 2024, 11:15 BST
  15. Official notice release published
    10 Apr 2024, 11:15 BST
  16. Buyer information updated
    10 Apr 2024, 11:15 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Pre-Entry Medical Assessment Services For the Royal Navy, Royal Marines and Reserves
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    26 Sept 2024, 19:28 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 20 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · £8,275,833
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Pertemps Medical Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Pre-Entry Medical Assessment Services for the Royal Navy, Royal Marines and Reserves
£8,275,833 · signed 20 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 5 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 5 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 5 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 5 (lot 1)
smeBids: 3 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Ministry of Defence

Contracting authority GB-FTS-125301
View buyer profile
  • Ministry of Defence
    buyer

    Navy Command Commercial, Leach Building, HMS Excellent, Whale Island, Portsmouth, UKJ31, PO2 8BY
  • Ministry of Defence
    reviewBody

    Navy Command Commercial, Leach Building, Whale Island, Portsmouth, PO2 8BY
  • Pertemps Medical Limited
    supplier

    05005142
    K1 Kents Hill Business Park, Kents Hill, Milton Keynes, UKJ, MK7 6BZ
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published