Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
704227457 - Provision of Statutory Pressure Inspection and Maintenance at HMS Sultan
Repair and maintenance services of compressors
Technical inspection services
Valve-testing services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Ministry of Defence: "704227457 - Provision of Statutory Pressure Inspection and Maintenance at HMS Sultan". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Ministry of Defence | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Ministry of Defence
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Ministry of Defence. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 3 active published awards; 3 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityMinistry of Defence | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published1 Sept 2023, 16:28 BST | Last source update1 Sept 2023, 16:28 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationRepair and maintenance services of compressors, Technical inspection services, Valve-testing services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-038d14 | ||
What is being bought
This notice is to announce the contract award of 704227457 - Provision of Statutory Pressure Inspection and Maintenance at HMS Sultan following a competitive procurement.
This opportunity was previously advertised at the following link https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035251-2022
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
1 Sept 2023, 16:28 BST - Status changed to complete
1 Sept 2023, 16:28 BST - Official notice release published
1 Sept 2023, 16:28 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
1 Sept 2023, 16:28 BST - Buyer information updated
1 Sept 2023, 16:28 BST - Published value updated to £428,333
13 Dec 2022, 14:52 GMT - Status changed to active
13 Dec 2022, 14:52 GMT - Official notice release published
13 Dec 2022, 14:52 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 31 Jan 2023, 23:45 GMT
13 Dec 2022, 14:52 GMT - Buyer information updated
13 Dec 2022, 14:52 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Authority has a requirement to Contract for the Provision of a Statutory Pressure Inspection and Pressure Maintenance Service at HMS Sultan. Requirement to include Statutory testing, examination and certification of: High Pressure (H.P.) and Low Pressure (L.P.) systems. Compressed Industrial Gas systems including welding gases. Steam systems. Fire Suppression systems. Associated equipment (i.e. Compressors).Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
1 Sept 2023, 16:28 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 Sept 2023, 00:00 BST · £428,333
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Maxaura Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Provision of Statutory Pressure Inspection and Maintenance at HMS Sultan £428,333 · signed 1 Sept 2023, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 2 (lot 1) smeBids: 2 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Ministry of Defence
Contracting authority GB-FTS-14689Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published