Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
702020450 - The Provision of a Resource Augmentation Service in direct support of the Defence College of Technical Training inc International Defence Trg
Recruitment services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Ministry of Defence: "702020450 - The Provision of a Resource Augmentation Service in direct support of the Defence College of Technical Training inc International Defence Trg". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Ministry of Defence | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Ministry of Defence
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Ministry of Defence. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 4 active published awards; 4 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityMinistry of Defence | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published23 Feb 2023, 14:09 GMT | Last source update23 Feb 2023, 14:09 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationRecruitment services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-037f1d | ||
What is being bought
This notice is for the purpose of announcing contract award. Contract Award is to M.P.I Limited for the Provision of a Resource Augmentation Service.
Expressions of Interest are not required.
A Finder Tender Service notice was published on the 4 November 2022 at the following link - https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031208-2022?
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
23 Feb 2023, 14:09 GMT - Status changed to complete
23 Feb 2023, 14:09 GMT - Official notice release published
23 Feb 2023, 14:09 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
23 Feb 2023, 14:09 GMT - Buyer information updated
23 Feb 2023, 14:09 GMT - Published value updated to £4,705,000
4 Nov 2022, 11:54 GMT - Status changed to active
4 Nov 2022, 11:54 GMT - Official notice release published
4 Nov 2022, 11:54 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 12 Dec 2022, 23:59 GMT
4 Nov 2022, 11:54 GMT - Buyer information updated
4 Nov 2022, 11:54 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Authority has a requirement to award a four year Framework Agreement for the Provision of a Resource Augmentation Service in direct support of the Defence College of Technical Training, including International Defence Training.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
23 Feb 2023, 14:09 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 23 Feb 2023, 00:00 GMT · £4,705,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards M.P.I Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £4,705,000 · signed 23 Feb 2023, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 2 (lot 1) electronicBids: 2 (lot 1) smeBids: 2 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Ministry of Defence
Contracting authority GB-FTS-10918Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published