Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Ashfield District Council →
Building of 70 affordable homes at a site located within the Ashfield district
UKF, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Building construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Building construction work (45210000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 11,886 | 4 median · 25.6 average (3,359 of 11,886 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (3,698 of 11,886 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 12 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF | 796 | 4 median · 29.1 average (158 of 796 with a bid count) | 6.2 average (176 of 796 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068acf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037642-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 24 2026 13:38:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 2026 | planning | 037642-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037642-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T14:38:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068acf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"name": "Ashfield District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068acf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-03-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "70 affordable homes",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Building of 70 affordable homes at a site located within the Ashfield district",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-12-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"name": "Ashfield District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kirkby in Ashfield",
"postalCode": "NG17 8DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Urban Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ashfieldnotices@ashfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Partner",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prpc@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "037642-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037642-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T14:38:16+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037642-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T14:38:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068acf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"name": "Ashfield District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068acf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-03-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "70 affordable homes",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Building of 70 affordable homes at a site located within the Ashfield district",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-12-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"name": "Ashfield District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kirkby in Ashfield",
"postalCode": "NG17 8DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Urban Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ashfieldnotices@ashfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Partner",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prpc@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "037642-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037642-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T14:38:16+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}