Corporate Stationery
Corporate Stationery including Business Cards, Letterheads
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
Buyer: Aston University →
Print Services For Aston University, Divided Into 3 Lots Lot 1 - Corporate Stationery Lot 2 - General Print Lot 3 - Prospectus & Large Campaigns
UKG31 · UKG31 · UKG31
Corporate Stationery including Business Cards, Letterheads
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
General Print including posters, leaflets
Award criteria
Quality — 50
price — 50
Large Campaigns including Prospectuses
Award criteria
Quality — 50
price — 50
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Business cards | Not published |
| 2 | Printed books, brochures and leaflets | Not published |
| 3 | Magazines | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 22. The category anchor is Printed books, brochures and leaflets (22100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 22 | 743 | 4 median · 26.4 average (330 of 743 with a bid count) | 4.4 average (357 of 743 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG31 | 3 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0393c9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019945-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 12 2023 11:48:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 4 |
| Contracts in latest release | 4 |
| Parties in latest release | 6 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jul 2023 | award, contract | 019945-2023 |
| 22 Dec 2022 | tender | 036402-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019945-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 20000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 80000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 80000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 160000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 40000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 100000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 100000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 200000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-07-12T12:48:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0393c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1838",
"name": "Aston University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019945-2023-668A-1",
"title": "668 - Print Services - Lot 1 - Corporate Stationery",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87169",
"name": "L.G. DAVIS (STATIONERS) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "019945-2023-668B-2",
"title": "668 - Print Services - Lot 2 - General Print",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87170",
"name": "HICKLING AND SQUIRES (UK) LIMITED"
}
]
},
{
"id": "019945-2023-668C-3",
"title": "668 - Print Services - Lot 2 - General Print",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87171",
"name": "COLLECTOR SET PRINTERS LTD"
}
]
},
{
"id": "019945-2023-668D-4",
"title": "668 - Print Services - Lot 3 - Prospectus & Large Campaigns",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87172",
"name": "STERLING PRESS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN644836",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Corporate Stationery",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Corporate Stationery including Business Cards, Letterheads",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "General Print",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "General Print including posters, leaflets",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Prospectus & Large Campaigns",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Large Campaigns including Prospectuses",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30199730",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business cards"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed books, brochures and leaflets"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22213000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Magazines"
}
]
}
],
"title": "668 - Print Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Print Services For Aston University, Divided Into 3 Lots\nLot 1 - Corporate Stationery\nLot 2 - General Print\nLot 3 - Prospectus & Large Campaigns",
"classification": {
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1838",
"name": "Aston University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 7ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aston Triangle"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aston.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.aston.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aston University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Jacob Rankine",
"email": "j.rankine@aston.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1212043000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87169",
"name": "L.G. DAVIS (STATIONERS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "BIRMINGHAM",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00737583",
"legalName": "L.G. DAVIS (STATIONERS) LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87170",
"name": "HICKLING AND SQUIRES (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "NOTTINGHAM",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05272593",
"legalName": "HICKLING AND SQUIRES (UK) LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87171",
"name": "COLLECTOR SET PRINTERS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"locality": "ROCHESTER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01237987",
"legalName": "COLLECTOR SET PRINTERS LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87172",
"name": "STERLING PRESS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"locality": "KETTERING",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02386753",
"legalName": "STERLING PRESS LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36147",
"name": "Aston University",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aston University"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019945-2023-668A-1",
"title": "668 - Print Services - Lot 1 - Corporate Stationery",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019945-2023-668A-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "019945-2023-668B-2",
"title": "668 - Print Services - Lot 2 - General Print",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019945-2023-668B-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "019945-2023-668C-3",
"title": "668 - Print Services - Lot 2 - General Print",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019945-2023-668C-3",
"dateSigned": "2023-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "019945-2023-668D-4",
"title": "668 - Print Services - Lot 3 - Prospectus & Large Campaigns",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019945-2023-668D-4",
"dateSigned": "2023-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019945-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 20000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 80000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 80000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 160000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 40000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 100000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 100000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 200000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-07-12T12:48:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0393c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1838",
"name": "Aston University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019945-2023-668A-1",
"title": "668 - Print Services - Lot 1 - Corporate Stationery",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87169",
"name": "L.G. DAVIS (STATIONERS) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "019945-2023-668B-2",
"title": "668 - Print Services - Lot 2 - General Print",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87170",
"name": "HICKLING AND SQUIRES (UK) LIMITED"
}
]
},
{
"id": "019945-2023-668C-3",
"title": "668 - Print Services - Lot 2 - General Print",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87171",
"name": "COLLECTOR SET PRINTERS LTD"
}
]
},
{
"id": "019945-2023-668D-4",
"title": "668 - Print Services - Lot 3 - Prospectus & Large Campaigns",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87172",
"name": "STERLING PRESS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN644836",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Corporate Stationery",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Corporate Stationery including Business Cards, Letterheads",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "General Print",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "General Print including posters, leaflets",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Prospectus & Large Campaigns",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Large Campaigns including Prospectuses",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30199730",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business cards"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed books, brochures and leaflets"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22213000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Magazines"
}
]
}
],
"title": "668 - Print Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Print Services For Aston University, Divided Into 3 Lots\nLot 1 - Corporate Stationery\nLot 2 - General Print\nLot 3 - Prospectus & Large Campaigns",
"classification": {
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1838",
"name": "Aston University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 7ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aston Triangle"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aston.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.aston.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aston University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Jacob Rankine",
"email": "j.rankine@aston.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1212043000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87169",
"name": "L.G. DAVIS (STATIONERS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "BIRMINGHAM",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00737583",
"legalName": "L.G. DAVIS (STATIONERS) LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87170",
"name": "HICKLING AND SQUIRES (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "NOTTINGHAM",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05272593",
"legalName": "HICKLING AND SQUIRES (UK) LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87171",
"name": "COLLECTOR SET PRINTERS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"locality": "ROCHESTER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01237987",
"legalName": "COLLECTOR SET PRINTERS LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87172",
"name": "STERLING PRESS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"locality": "KETTERING",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02386753",
"legalName": "STERLING PRESS LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36147",
"name": "Aston University",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aston University"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019945-2023-668A-1",
"title": "668 - Print Services - Lot 1 - Corporate Stationery",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019945-2023-668A-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "019945-2023-668B-2",
"title": "668 - Print Services - Lot 2 - General Print",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019945-2023-668B-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "019945-2023-668C-3",
"title": "668 - Print Services - Lot 2 - General Print",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019945-2023-668C-3",
"dateSigned": "2023-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "019945-2023-668D-4",
"title": "668 - Print Services - Lot 3 - Prospectus & Large Campaigns",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019945-2023-668D-4",
"dateSigned": "2023-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036402-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-12-22T14:12:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0393c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1838",
"name": "Aston University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN644836",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Corporate Stationery",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "36 Months with the option to extend by 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Corporate Stationery. Additional information: The University has some ERDF projects that will use EU funding, which may utilise this contract.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "General Print",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "36 Months with the option to extend by 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "General Print. Additional information: The University has some ERDF projects that will use EU funding, which may utilise this contract.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Prospectuses & Large Campaigns",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "36 Months with the option to extend by 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Prospectuses & Large Campaigns. Additional information: The University has some ERDF projects that will use EU funding, which may utilise this contract.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "668 - Print Services",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 3
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Next tender exercise is expected to commence in approximately October 2026."
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 4
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Aston University is seeking to appoint 4 suppliers to create and establish a Print Services Framework with options to extend the appointment subject to the mutual agreement of the parties.\nThe lot structure is as follows:\nLot 1 - Corporate Stationery (1 supplier required)\nLot 2 - General Print (2 suppliers required)\nLot 3 - Prospectuses and Large Campaigns (1 supplier required)\nFollowing the first stage (SQ), the following top scoring suppliers will move to the second (ITT) stage:\nLot 1 - Corporate Stationery (maximum of 3 suppliers)\nLot 2 - General Print (maximum of 6 suppliers)\nLot 3 - Prospectuses and Large Campaigns (maximum of 3 suppliers)\nPrint Services suppliers will be expected to work directly with different Aston departments, as well as our internal and external design team where appropriate.\nTenderers are invited to bid for a single lot or multiple lots of their choice.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2023-02-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-01-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Suppliers will be expected to maintain KPIs as per the agreed service level agreement.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "This must be done as soon as the bidder is notified of an unsuccessful bid unless the notification communicates otherwise.",
"classification": {
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=559c3441-eb81-ed11-811c-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1838",
"name": "Aston University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 7ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aston Triangle"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aston.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.aston.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aston University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=559c3441-eb81-ed11-811c-005056b64545",
"name": "Mr Jacob Rankine",
"email": "j.rankine@aston.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1212043000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36147",
"name": "Aston University",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aston University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "n.bayliss@aston.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}