Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "010853-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-05-17T15:04:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b1d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4109",
"name": "Welsh Government"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:520548-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C310/2020/2021",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will have an optional extension period of up to 6 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This project is a pathfinder for a National 5G Programme in Wales, to support the wider 5GUK ecosystem and help position Wales as a global leader in the development, delivery and use of 5G. The project will deliver infrastructure and innovation in Blaenau Gwent and Monmouthshire with projects cutting across Tourism, the Rural Economy and Transport.\nWork has been ongoing to establish the use cases and the programme is now beginning its delivery phase. The Welsh Government is undertaking a procurement exercise to award a contract to a supplier to provide 5G Solutions Architecture and Technology Consultancy services to drive forward the delivery of the programme from June 2021 through to its completion in March 2022.\nThe aim of this contract is provide specialist 5G Solutions Architecture and technology consultancy services to ensure the successful delivery of the programme. The key services required are:\n1.\tSolutions Architect expert consultancy\n2.\tTechnological consultancy\n3.\tDevelopment and Delivery consultancy support\nThe objectives of this contract are to support the delivery of 5G Wales Unlocked by leading on all aspects of the solution architecture implementation for the project. This will involve working closely with all project partners (large and small private sector technology partners, university researchers, local and national government) ensuring integrated technology solutions are in place to explore novel opportunities presented by harnessing 5G technology in rural use cases. The supplier will be responsible for leading on the successful delivery of the use cases.\nThe supplier will therefore be required to translate customer needs and business requirements in to the technology solutions required.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 270
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunication consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72590000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related professional services"
},
{
"id": "72700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer network services"
},
{
"id": "32420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network equipment"
},
{
"id": "32400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Networks"
}
]
}
],
"title": "5G Solutions Architect & Technology Consultancy",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-06-02T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-06-02T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The aim of this contract is provide specialist 5G Solutions Architecture and technology consultancy services to ensure the successful delivery of the programme. The key services required are:\n1.\tSolutions Architect expert consultancy\n2.\tTechnological consultancy\n3.\tDevelopment and Delivery consultancy support\nThe objectives of this contract are to support the delivery of 5G Wales Unlocked by leading on all aspects of the solution architecture implementation for the project. This will involve working closely with all project partners (large and small private sector technology partners, university researchers, local and national government) ensuring integrated technology solutions are in place to explore novel opportunities presented by harnessing 5G technology in rural use cases. The supplier will be responsible for leading on the successful delivery of the use cases.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-06-02T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunication consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4109",
"name": "Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cathays Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gov.wales/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0007",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Welsh Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"email": "ICTProcurement@gov.wales",
"telephone": "+44 3000257095"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation can be accessed via eTenderWales: https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk.\nThe first person from your Organisation to use the platform will be required to register on behalf of the Organisation.\nRegistration involves accepting a User Agreement, and providing basic information about your Organisation and about the User performing the Registration.\nThe User who performs the Registration becomes the Super User for the Organisation.\nOn registering on the Platform the Super User will select a username and will receive a password.\nThe Password will be sent by e-mail to the e-mail address that was specified in the User Details section of the Registration page.\nHOW TO FIND THE ITT:\nOnce logged in you must click on ‘ITTs Open to all Suppliers’.\nThe etender references are:\nproject_47166\nitt_87206\nClick on the title to access summary details of the ITT. If you are still interested in submitting a tender, click the ‘Express an Interest button’. This will move the ITT from the ‘Open to all Suppliers’ area to the ‘My ITT's’ on the home page.\nYou will then see the full details of the ITT in the qualification and technical envelopes along with any relevant documents in the ‘Attachments’ area.\nIf you have any queries regarding the tender please message using the eTenderWales message portal. Messages sent via e-mail or telephone enquiries will not be responded to.\nIf you require the documentation in an alternative format, please use the ‘Messages’ area to contact the buyer directly, who will be able to provide a more suitable format. For example, Braille, Large Print, Word Document or Audio format.\nNOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=110341\n(WA Ref:110341)\nThe buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 May 2021 · 010853-2021 · tender
{
"id": "010853-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-05-17T15:04:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b1d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4109",
"name": "Welsh Government"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:520548-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C310/2020/2021",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will have an optional extension period of up to 6 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This project is a pathfinder for a National 5G Programme in Wales, to support the wider 5GUK ecosystem and help position Wales as a global leader in the development, delivery and use of 5G. The project will deliver infrastructure and innovation in Blaenau Gwent and Monmouthshire with projects cutting across Tourism, the Rural Economy and Transport.\nWork has been ongoing to establish the use cases and the programme is now beginning its delivery phase. The Welsh Government is undertaking a procurement exercise to award a contract to a supplier to provide 5G Solutions Architecture and Technology Consultancy services to drive forward the delivery of the programme from June 2021 through to its completion in March 2022.\nThe aim of this contract is provide specialist 5G Solutions Architecture and technology consultancy services to ensure the successful delivery of the programme. The key services required are:\n1.\tSolutions Architect expert consultancy\n2.\tTechnological consultancy\n3.\tDevelopment and Delivery consultancy support\nThe objectives of this contract are to support the delivery of 5G Wales Unlocked by leading on all aspects of the solution architecture implementation for the project. This will involve working closely with all project partners (large and small private sector technology partners, university researchers, local and national government) ensuring integrated technology solutions are in place to explore novel opportunities presented by harnessing 5G technology in rural use cases. The supplier will be responsible for leading on the successful delivery of the use cases.\nThe supplier will therefore be required to translate customer needs and business requirements in to the technology solutions required.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 270
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunication consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72590000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related professional services"
},
{
"id": "72700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer network services"
},
{
"id": "32420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network equipment"
},
{
"id": "32400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Networks"
}
]
}
],
"title": "5G Solutions Architect & Technology Consultancy",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-06-02T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-06-02T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The aim of this contract is provide specialist 5G Solutions Architecture and technology consultancy services to ensure the successful delivery of the programme. The key services required are:\n1.\tSolutions Architect expert consultancy\n2.\tTechnological consultancy\n3.\tDevelopment and Delivery consultancy support\nThe objectives of this contract are to support the delivery of 5G Wales Unlocked by leading on all aspects of the solution architecture implementation for the project. This will involve working closely with all project partners (large and small private sector technology partners, university researchers, local and national government) ensuring integrated technology solutions are in place to explore novel opportunities presented by harnessing 5G technology in rural use cases. The supplier will be responsible for leading on the successful delivery of the use cases.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-06-02T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunication consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4109",
"name": "Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cathays Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gov.wales/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0007",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Welsh Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"email": "ICTProcurement@gov.wales",
"telephone": "+44 3000257095"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation can be accessed via eTenderWales: https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk.\nThe first person from your Organisation to use the platform will be required to register on behalf of the Organisation.\nRegistration involves accepting a User Agreement, and providing basic information about your Organisation and about the User performing the Registration.\nThe User who performs the Registration becomes the Super User for the Organisation.\nOn registering on the Platform the Super User will select a username and will receive a password.\nThe Password will be sent by e-mail to the e-mail address that was specified in the User Details section of the Registration page.\nHOW TO FIND THE ITT:\nOnce logged in you must click on ‘ITTs Open to all Suppliers’.\nThe etender references are:\nproject_47166\nitt_87206\nClick on the title to access summary details of the ITT. If you are still interested in submitting a tender, click the ‘Express an Interest button’. This will move the ITT from the ‘Open to all Suppliers’ area to the ‘My ITT's’ on the home page.\nYou will then see the full details of the ITT in the qualification and technical envelopes along with any relevant documents in the ‘Attachments’ area.\nIf you have any queries regarding the tender please message using the eTenderWales message portal. Messages sent via e-mail or telephone enquiries will not be responded to.\nIf you require the documentation in an alternative format, please use the ‘Messages’ area to contact the buyer directly, who will be able to provide a more suitable format. For example, Braille, Large Print, Word Document or Audio format.\nNOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=110341\n(WA Ref:110341)\nThe buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}