Lot 1
Total Facilities Management (TFM) service that includes hard, soft and professional services to Staffordshire Police buildings.
Award criteria
Quality — 60%
price — 40%
Buyer: Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire →
Total Facilities Management (TFM) service that includes hard, soft and professional services to Staffordshire Police buildings .
UKG2
Total Facilities Management (TFM) service that includes hard, soft and professional services to Staffordshire Police buildings.
Award criteria
Quality — 60%
price — 40%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Building and facilities management services, Facilities management services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Building and facilities management services (79993000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 7,258 | 4 median · 34.5 average (2,629 of 7,258 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (2,967 of 7,258 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG2 | 16 | 6.5 median · 16.5 average (8 of 16 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (8 of 16 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04a5f5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072145-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 07 2025 15:44:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072145-2025 |
| 27 Jan 2025 | tender | 002651-2025 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | planning | 031911-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072145-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-07T15:44:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a5f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-136342",
"name": "Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "072145-2025-5784-1",
"title": "Total Facilities Management Service",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166029",
"name": "Mitie Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "5784",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Total Facilities Management (TFM) service that includes hard, soft and professional services to Staffordshire Police buildings.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Staffordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "5784 - Total Facilities Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Total Facilities Management (TFM) service that includes hard, soft and professional services to Staffordshire Police buildings .",
"classification": {
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136342",
"name": "Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG2",
"locality": "Stafford,",
"postalCode": " ST18 0YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Staffordshire Police Headquarters, Weston Road, "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.police.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amy Vukovic",
"email": "commercial.services@staffordshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166029",
"name": "Mitie Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 12, The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, "
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mitie Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117513",
"name": "The High Court, The Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court, The Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "072145-2025-5784-1",
"title": "Total Facilities Management Service",
"value": {
"amount": 40000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "072145-2025-5784-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072145-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-07T15:44:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a5f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-136342",
"name": "Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "072145-2025-5784-1",
"title": "Total Facilities Management Service",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166029",
"name": "Mitie Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "5784",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Total Facilities Management (TFM) service that includes hard, soft and professional services to Staffordshire Police buildings.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Staffordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "5784 - Total Facilities Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Total Facilities Management (TFM) service that includes hard, soft and professional services to Staffordshire Police buildings .",
"classification": {
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136342",
"name": "Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG2",
"locality": "Stafford,",
"postalCode": " ST18 0YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Staffordshire Police Headquarters, Weston Road, "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.police.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amy Vukovic",
"email": "commercial.services@staffordshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166029",
"name": "Mitie Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 12, The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, "
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mitie Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117513",
"name": "The High Court, The Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court, The Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "072145-2025-5784-1",
"title": "Total Facilities Management Service",
"value": {
"amount": 40000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "072145-2025-5784-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002651-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-01-27T09:56:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a5f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-136342",
"name": "Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "5784",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract length of five years with two optional extension periods of three and two years respectively."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Total Facilities Management (TFM) service that includes hard, soft and professional services to Staffordshire Police buildings.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Staffordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "5784 - Total Facilities Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 40000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Total Facilities Management (TFM) service that includes hard, soft and professional services to Staffordshire Police buildings .",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-02-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As per tender documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As per tender documents"
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "As per tender documents",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As per tender documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "As per tender documents",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As per tender documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136342",
"name": "Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG2",
"locality": "Stafford,",
"postalCode": " ST18 0YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Staffordshire Police Headquarters, Weston Road, "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.police.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders",
"name": "Amy Vukovic",
"email": "commercial.services@staffordshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117513",
"name": "The High Court, The Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court, The Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For access to tender documents, please go to our e-tender portal at https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders (search key word '5784'). For help and guidance on how to use our e-tender portal please use; https://bluelightcommercial.police.uk/media/2284/sell2bluelight-in-tend-full-supplier-guide.pdf",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031911-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-10-04T14:30:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a5f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-125998",
"name": "The Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "5784",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "For the avoidance of doubt, this is not an invitation to tender nor a call for competition. The purpose of this PIN is to inform the market, ahead of a tender publication, that the Contracting Authority wishes to conduct market engagement to inform and test its approach and expectations around affordability of its future FM service. \nA Supplier event shall therefore be held at Staffordshire Police HQ in late November / early December 2024 (details to be confirmed).\nInterested parties are to respond to this PIN by 5pm on Friday 15th November 2024, by emailing; amy.vukovic@staffordshire.police.uk \nOnce you have expressed an interest into this opportunity, parties are to login or register as a new Supplier on the Intend tendering portal, by logging into; https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home .\nOnce registered and logged in, select \"Portals\" Page and find Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire in the list, then select the \"register with organisation\" button.\nNon-attendance at the market engagement event shall not prevent your ability to tender for this opportunity once published. \nFor transparency purposes, any information shared during the market engagement event by the Contracting Authority, shall remain accessible to all whom have expressed an interest (including those whom could not attend the event), on the Intend portal, prior to the formal tender exercise commencing. Additional information: Estimated contract value based on an indicative ten-year contract and circa 52 sites, which is to be confirmed."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Various sites across Staffordshire that the Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner is responsible for maintaining."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Total Facilities Management Service",
"value": {
"amount": 45000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Contracting Authority is planning its re-procurement activity to replace its expiring FM outsourced contract. \nThe replacement service is required to commence on 1st December 2025.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-01-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125998",
"name": "The Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "STAFFORD",
"postalCode": "ST18 0YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Weston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://staffordshire-pfcc.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "AMY VUKOVIC",
"email": "amy.vukovic@staffordshire.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}