← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · UK4

5460HP - Hengoed Primary School - SRB Provision

Buyer: Caerphilly County Borough Council →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerCaerphilly County Borough Council
StatusClosed
Deadline2 Apr 2026
Value£50,000
Published24 Mar 2026

What is being bought

You are invited to submit a tender for the SRB Provisions to Hengoed Primary School. The scope of the project is fully described in the drawings and schedules of works but in summary the scope is: • Provision of SRB facilities in line with drawing no, A01, A02, A03 Key Dates: Tender Return Date: 02 April 2026 Construction Start: 13 April 2026 (or sooner by agreement) Duration: 5 weeks

Delivery location

UKL16, GB

Categories

Construction work 45000000Building construction work 45210000Building installation work 45300000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusactive
Value£50,000
Contract periodFrom 13 Apr 2026 to 18 May 2026
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Award criteria
Total Project Cost — Total Project Cost based on pricing schedule. (100%)

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Building construction work, Building installation work, Construction workNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 459,2234 median · 24.8 average (2,113 of 9,223 with a bid count)3.7 average (2,322 of 9,223 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer72Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKL161177 median · 10.5 average (13 of 117 with a bid count)4.7 average (13 of 117 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)7575 median · 9.7 average (3 of 757 with a bid count)1 average (3 of 757 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0669a8
Latest release ID026753-2026
Latest release timestampTue Mar 24 2026 12:15:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026753-2026
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNo
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2026-04-02T12:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadline2026-03-25T23:59:00+00:00
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method details1.Log in to the Proactis Supplier Portal at https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login 2. Click the "Sign Up" option on the Portal homepage (If already registered go to point 11.). 3.Enter your correct Organisation Name, Details and Primary Contact Details. 4.Please make a note of the Organisation ID and User Name, then click "Register". 5.You will then receive an email from the system asking you follow a link to activate your account. 6.Please enter the information requested, clicking on the blue arrow to move on to the next stage and follow the instructions ensuring that you enter all applicable details. 7.In the Classification section please ensure that you select the Product Classification Codes (CPV Codes) that appear in the tender notice, it is essential that only CPV Codes, specific to your organisation are added to your profile. 8.Buyer Selection - At this stage you are required to indicate which Buyer Organisations you would like to register with. Please remember to register with Caerphilly this ensures that you will be alerted to all relevant opportunities. 9.Terms & Conditions - Read the terms and conditions of the use of this Supplier Portal and tick the box to denote you have read and understood the terms and that you agree to abide by them. If you do not agree you cannot complete the registration process. Once you have agreed click on the blue arrow to move on to the next stage. 10.Insert a password for the admin user and repeat it. The password MUST be between 6 and 50 characters in length. It must contain at least 2 number(s). Once completed select 'Complete Registration' and you will enter the Supplier Home page. 11.From the Home Page, go to the "Opportunities" icon, all current opportunities will be listed. Click on the blue arrow under the field 'Show Me' of the relevant opportunity then click to register your interest on the applicable button. 12.Refresh your screen by clicking on the opportunities icon located on the left hand side, to view the opportunity click the blue arrow. 13.Note the closing date for completion of the relevant project. To find all available documentation please drop down the 'Request Documents' option and click to download all documents. 14.You can now either complete your response or "Decline" this opportunity. All queries are to be made via the messaging system on the Proactis portal. Please note we will NOT accept any questions/queries via telephone/email. If you require assistance please contact Jemma Ford 01443 863163 - fordj1@caerphilly.gov.uk. When submitting a tender, an e tendering supplier guide has been produced which will help tenderers through completing a tender submission using our Proactis Plaza system.
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£50,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Mar 2026tenderUpdate026753-2026
13 Mar 2026tender022903-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "026753-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-24T12:15:48Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669a8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
    "name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "RQST14702",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 50000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 60000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Total Project Cost",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 100,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Total Project Cost based on pricing schedule."
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "description": "Please refer to ITT Document"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL16",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45210000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "5460HP - Hengoed Primary School - SRB Provision",
    "value": {
      "amount": 50000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 60000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "026753-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026753-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-24T12:15:48Z"
      }
    ],
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "026753-2026",
        "description": "Extending the deadline from 27/03/2026 to 02/04/2026."
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "You are invited to submit a tender for the SRB Provisions to Hengoed Primary School.\nThe scope of the project is fully described in the drawings and schedules of works but in summary the scope is:\n•\tProvision of SRB facilities in line with drawing no, A01, A02, A03\nKey Dates:\nTender Return Date:\n02 April 2026\nConstruction Start:\n13 April 2026 (or sooner by agreement)\nDuration:\n5 weeks",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-02T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-25T23:59:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "1.Log in to the Proactis Supplier Portal at https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login\n2. Click the \"Sign Up\" option on the Portal homepage (If already registered go to point 11.).\n3.Enter your correct Organisation Name, Details and Primary Contact Details.\n4.Please make a note of the Organisation ID and User Name, then click \"Register\".\n5.You will then receive an email from the system asking you follow a link to activate your account.\n6.Please enter the information requested, clicking on the blue arrow to move on to the next stage and follow the instructions ensuring that you enter all applicable details.\n7.In the Classification section please ensure that you select the Product Classification Codes (CPV Codes) that appear in the tender notice, it is essential that only CPV Codes, specific to your organisation are added to your profile.\n8.Buyer Selection - At this stage you are required to indicate which Buyer Organisations you would like to register with. Please remember to register with Caerphilly this ensures that you will be alerted to all relevant opportunities.\n9.Terms & Conditions - Read the terms and conditions of the use of this Supplier Portal and tick the box to denote you have read and understood the terms and that you agree to abide by them. If you do not agree you cannot complete the registration process. Once you have agreed click on the blue arrow to move on to the next stage.\n10.Insert a password for the admin user and repeat it. The password MUST be between 6 and 50 characters in length. It must contain at least 2 number(s). Once completed select 'Complete Registration' and you will enter the Supplier Home page.\n11.From the Home Page, go to the \"Opportunities\" icon, all current opportunities will be listed. Click on the blue arrow under the field 'Show Me' of the relevant opportunity then click to register your interest on the applicable button.\n12.Refresh your screen by clicking on the opportunities icon located on the left hand side, to view the opportunity click the blue arrow.\n13.Note the closing date for completion of the relevant project. To find all available documentation please drop down the 'Request Documents' option and click to download all documents.\n14.You can now either complete your response or \"Decline\" this opportunity.\nAll queries are to be made via the messaging system on the Proactis portal. Please note we will NOT accept any questions/queries via telephone/email.\nIf you require assistance please contact Jemma Ford 01443 863163 - fordj1@caerphilly.gov.uk.\nWhen submitting a tender, an e tendering supplier guide has been produced which will help tenderers through completing a tender submission using our Proactis Plaza system.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
      "name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hengoed",
        "postalCode": "CF82 7PG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Penallta House, Tredomen Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.caerphilly.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWHP-2369-JPYL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Fran Gully",
        "email": "gullyf@caerphilly.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01495 235569"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
24 Mar 2026 · 026753-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "026753-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-24T12:15:48Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669a8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
    "name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "RQST14702",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 50000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 60000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Total Project Cost",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 100,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Total Project Cost based on pricing schedule."
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "description": "Please refer to ITT Document"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL16",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45210000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "5460HP - Hengoed Primary School - SRB Provision",
    "value": {
      "amount": 50000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 60000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "026753-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026753-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-24T12:15:48Z"
      }
    ],
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "026753-2026",
        "description": "Extending the deadline from 27/03/2026 to 02/04/2026."
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "You are invited to submit a tender for the SRB Provisions to Hengoed Primary School.\nThe scope of the project is fully described in the drawings and schedules of works but in summary the scope is:\n•\tProvision of SRB facilities in line with drawing no, A01, A02, A03\nKey Dates:\nTender Return Date:\n02 April 2026\nConstruction Start:\n13 April 2026 (or sooner by agreement)\nDuration:\n5 weeks",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-02T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-25T23:59:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "1.Log in to the Proactis Supplier Portal at https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login\n2. Click the \"Sign Up\" option on the Portal homepage (If already registered go to point 11.).\n3.Enter your correct Organisation Name, Details and Primary Contact Details.\n4.Please make a note of the Organisation ID and User Name, then click \"Register\".\n5.You will then receive an email from the system asking you follow a link to activate your account.\n6.Please enter the information requested, clicking on the blue arrow to move on to the next stage and follow the instructions ensuring that you enter all applicable details.\n7.In the Classification section please ensure that you select the Product Classification Codes (CPV Codes) that appear in the tender notice, it is essential that only CPV Codes, specific to your organisation are added to your profile.\n8.Buyer Selection - At this stage you are required to indicate which Buyer Organisations you would like to register with. Please remember to register with Caerphilly this ensures that you will be alerted to all relevant opportunities.\n9.Terms & Conditions - Read the terms and conditions of the use of this Supplier Portal and tick the box to denote you have read and understood the terms and that you agree to abide by them. If you do not agree you cannot complete the registration process. Once you have agreed click on the blue arrow to move on to the next stage.\n10.Insert a password for the admin user and repeat it. The password MUST be between 6 and 50 characters in length. It must contain at least 2 number(s). Once completed select 'Complete Registration' and you will enter the Supplier Home page.\n11.From the Home Page, go to the \"Opportunities\" icon, all current opportunities will be listed. Click on the blue arrow under the field 'Show Me' of the relevant opportunity then click to register your interest on the applicable button.\n12.Refresh your screen by clicking on the opportunities icon located on the left hand side, to view the opportunity click the blue arrow.\n13.Note the closing date for completion of the relevant project. To find all available documentation please drop down the 'Request Documents' option and click to download all documents.\n14.You can now either complete your response or \"Decline\" this opportunity.\nAll queries are to be made via the messaging system on the Proactis portal. Please note we will NOT accept any questions/queries via telephone/email.\nIf you require assistance please contact Jemma Ford 01443 863163 - fordj1@caerphilly.gov.uk.\nWhen submitting a tender, an e tendering supplier guide has been produced which will help tenderers through completing a tender submission using our Proactis Plaza system.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
      "name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hengoed",
        "postalCode": "CF82 7PG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Penallta House, Tredomen Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.caerphilly.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWHP-2369-JPYL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Fran Gully",
        "email": "gullyf@caerphilly.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01495 235569"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
13 Mar 2026 · 022903-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "022903-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-13T11:51:42Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669a8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
    "name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "RQST14702",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 50000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 60000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Total Project Cost",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 100,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Total Project Cost based on pricing schedule."
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "description": "Please refer to ITT Document"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL16",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45210000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "5460HP - Hengoed Primary School - SRB Provision",
    "value": {
      "amount": 50000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 60000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "022903-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022903-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-13T11:51:42Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "You are invited to submit a tender for the SRB Provisions to Hengoed Primary School.\nThe scope of the project is fully described in the drawings and schedules of works but in summary the scope is:\n•\tProvision of SRB facilities in line with drawing no, A01, A02, A03\nKey Dates:\nTender Return Date:\n27 March 2026\nConstruction Start:\n13 April 2026 (or sooner by agreement)\nDuration:\n5 weeks",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-27T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "1.Log in to the Proactis Supplier Portal at https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login\n2. Click the \"Sign Up\" option on the Portal homepage (If already registered go to point 11.).\n3.Enter your correct Organisation Name, Details and Primary Contact Details.\n4.Please make a note of the Organisation ID and User Name, then click \"Register\".\n5.You will then receive an email from the system asking you follow a link to activate your account.\n6.Please enter the information requested, clicking on the blue arrow to move on to the next stage and follow the instructions ensuring that you enter all applicable details.\n7.In the Classification section please ensure that you select the Product Classification Codes (CPV Codes) that appear in the tender notice, it is essential that only CPV Codes, specific to your organisation are added to your profile.\n8.Buyer Selection - At this stage you are required to indicate which Buyer Organisations you would like to register with. Please remember to register with Caerphilly this ensures that you will be alerted to all relevant opportunities.\n9.Terms & Conditions - Read the terms and conditions of the use of this Supplier Portal and tick the box to denote you have read and understood the terms and that you agree to abide by them. If you do not agree you cannot complete the registration process. Once you have agreed click on the blue arrow to move on to the next stage.\n10.Insert a password for the admin user and repeat it. The password MUST be between 6 and 50 characters in length. It must contain at least 2 number(s). Once completed select 'Complete Registration' and you will enter the Supplier Home page.\n11.From the Home Page, go to the \"Opportunities\" icon, all current opportunities will be listed. Click on the blue arrow under the field 'Show Me' of the relevant opportunity then click to register your interest on the applicable button.\n12.Refresh your screen by clicking on the opportunities icon located on the left hand side, to view the opportunity click the blue arrow.\n13.Note the closing date for completion of the relevant project. To find all available documentation please drop down the 'Request Documents' option and click to download all documents.\n14.You can now either complete your response or \"Decline\" this opportunity.\nAll queries are to be made via the messaging system on the Proactis portal. Please note we will NOT accept any questions/queries via telephone/email.\nIf you require assistance please contact Jemma Ford 01443 863163 - fordj1@caerphilly.gov.uk.\nWhen submitting a tender, an e tendering supplier guide has been produced which will help tenderers through completing a tender submission using our Proactis Plaza system.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
      "name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hengoed",
        "postalCode": "CF82 7PG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Penallta House, Tredomen Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.caerphilly.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWHP-2369-JPYL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Fran Gully",
        "email": "gullyf@caerphilly.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01495 235569"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}