Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Haag-Streit 5 yr maintenance service contract for slit lamps and tables/ perimeters - DH/ QMS/ Lewisham via NHSSC.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e7ec |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079142-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 19 2026 14:58:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079142-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079142-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T15:58:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e7ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "5 yr Haag-Streit maintenance service contract for slit lamps and tables",
"value": {
"amount": 76389.61,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91667.53
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079142-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079142-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T15:58:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02407950",
"name": "Haag-Streit UK Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C450054",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "5 yr Haag-Streit maintenance service contract for slit lamps and tables",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Haag-Streit 5 yr maintenance service contract for slit lamps and tables/ perimeters - DH/ QMS/ Lewisham via NHSSC.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 9NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, KCH Business Park, 129 Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kings-fm.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kch-tr.kfmcontractsteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02407950",
"name": "Haag-Streit UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harlow",
"postalCode": "CM23 5RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit C Woodside, Dunmow Road, Birchanger BISHOP'S STORTFORD Hertfordshire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02407950",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gino.ostacchini@haag-streit.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079142-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T15:58:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e7ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "5 yr Haag-Streit maintenance service contract for slit lamps and tables",
"value": {
"amount": 76389.61,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91667.53
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079142-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079142-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T15:58:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02407950",
"name": "Haag-Streit UK Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C450054",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "5 yr Haag-Streit maintenance service contract for slit lamps and tables",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Haag-Streit 5 yr maintenance service contract for slit lamps and tables/ perimeters - DH/ QMS/ Lewisham via NHSSC.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"name": "KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 9NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, KCH Business Park, 129 Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kings-fm.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWQ-2826-VTWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kch-tr.kfmcontractsteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02407950",
"name": "Haag-Streit UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harlow",
"postalCode": "CM23 5RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit C Woodside, Dunmow Road, Birchanger BISHOP'S STORTFORD Hertfordshire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02407950",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gino.ostacchini@haag-streit.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}