Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "007901-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 165000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 198149,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 165000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 198149,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-12T15:57:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0407da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1400",
"name": "University of Ulster"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "007901-2024-1",
"title": "5 Axis Universal Machining Centre",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107589",
"name": "Haas Automation Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Project Code-27695",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "5 Axis Universal Machining Centre- CNC Project.The technical requirements for this high-performance 5 Axis Universal Machining Centre CNC are detailed in the Invitation to Tender Documents. The specification has both mandatory requirements and optional requirements, both of which should be addressed by potential vendors. More detailed information can be found by donloading the Invitation to Tender documents (ITT).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Methodology for Meeting the Specification",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Delivery and Installation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Compatibility",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Ulster University Belfast Campus, York Street Belfast, BT15 1ED"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "5 Axis Universal Machining Centre- CNC Project",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "5 Axis Universal Machining Centre- CNC Project.The technical requirements for this high-performance 5 Axis Universal Machining Centre CNC are detailed in the Invitation to Tender Documents.",
"reviewDetails": "The University incorporated a minimum 10 calendar days standstill period at the point information on award of the contract was communicated to all tenderers. The standstill period provided time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract was entered into. \nThe Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (Northern Ireland).",
"classification": {
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1400",
"name": "University of Ulster",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Coleraine",
"postalCode": "BT52 1SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Block X Room X031, Cromore Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ulster.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NIC100166",
"legalName": "University of Ulster"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "l.mcneill@ulster.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2870123051"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107589",
"name": "Haas Automation Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR2 2PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Convent Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1522147",
"legalName": "Haas Automation Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88648",
"name": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 3JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice Chichester Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107590",
"name": "The UK does not have any such bodies with responsibility for appeal/mediation procedures. Instead; any challenges are dealt with by the High Court, Commercial Division, to which proceedings may be issued regarding alleged breaches of the PCR 2015 as amended",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 3JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice Chichester Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The UK does not have any such bodies with responsibility for appeal/mediation procedures. Instead; any challenges are dealt with by the High Court, Commercial Division, to which proceedings may be issued regarding alleged breaches of the PCR 2015 as amended"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107591",
"name": "Ulster University",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Coleraine",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ulster University"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007901-2024-1",
"title": "5 Axis Universal Machining Centre",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007901-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-01-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
12 Mar 2024 · 007901-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "007901-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 165000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 198149,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 165000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 198149,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-12T15:57:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0407da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1400",
"name": "University of Ulster"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "007901-2024-1",
"title": "5 Axis Universal Machining Centre",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107589",
"name": "Haas Automation Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Project Code-27695",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "5 Axis Universal Machining Centre- CNC Project.The technical requirements for this high-performance 5 Axis Universal Machining Centre CNC are detailed in the Invitation to Tender Documents. The specification has both mandatory requirements and optional requirements, both of which should be addressed by potential vendors. More detailed information can be found by donloading the Invitation to Tender documents (ITT).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Methodology for Meeting the Specification",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Delivery and Installation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Compatibility",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Ulster University Belfast Campus, York Street Belfast, BT15 1ED"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "5 Axis Universal Machining Centre- CNC Project",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "5 Axis Universal Machining Centre- CNC Project.The technical requirements for this high-performance 5 Axis Universal Machining Centre CNC are detailed in the Invitation to Tender Documents.",
"reviewDetails": "The University incorporated a minimum 10 calendar days standstill period at the point information on award of the contract was communicated to all tenderers. The standstill period provided time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract was entered into. \nThe Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (Northern Ireland).",
"classification": {
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1400",
"name": "University of Ulster",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Coleraine",
"postalCode": "BT52 1SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Block X Room X031, Cromore Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ulster.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NIC100166",
"legalName": "University of Ulster"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "l.mcneill@ulster.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2870123051"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107589",
"name": "Haas Automation Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR2 2PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Convent Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1522147",
"legalName": "Haas Automation Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88648",
"name": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 3JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice Chichester Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107590",
"name": "The UK does not have any such bodies with responsibility for appeal/mediation procedures. Instead; any challenges are dealt with by the High Court, Commercial Division, to which proceedings may be issued regarding alleged breaches of the PCR 2015 as amended",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 3JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice Chichester Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The UK does not have any such bodies with responsibility for appeal/mediation procedures. Instead; any challenges are dealt with by the High Court, Commercial Division, to which proceedings may be issued regarding alleged breaches of the PCR 2015 as amended"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107591",
"name": "Ulster University",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Coleraine",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ulster University"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007901-2024-1",
"title": "5 Axis Universal Machining Centre",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007901-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-01-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}4 Oct 2023 · 029255-2023 · tender
{
"id": "029255-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-10-04T13:48:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0407da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1400",
"name": "University of Ulster"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Project Code_27695",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "CNC Project 5 Axis Universal Machining Centre- CNC Project.The technical requirements for this high-performance 5 Axis Universal Machining Centre CNC are detailed in the Invitation to Tender Documents. The specification has both mandatory requirements and optional requirements, both of which should be addressed by potential vendors. More detailed information can be found by donloading the Invitation to Tender documents (ITT).",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Ulster University Belfast Campus, York Street Belfast, BT15 1ED"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
]
}
],
"title": "5 Axis Universal Machining Centre CNC Project",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-11-06T15:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Online Electronic Submissions"
},
"description": "Not Applicable"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-11-06T15:00:00Z"
},
"description": "5 Axis Universal Machining Centre- CNC Project.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-06T15:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "The University will incorporate a standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. The standstill period, which will be for a minimum of 10 calendar days, provides time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract is entered into. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (Northern Ireland ).",
"classification": {
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 270
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As stated in the Tender documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://e-sourcingni.bravosolutions.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1400",
"name": "University of Ulster",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Coleraine",
"postalCode": "BT52 1SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Block X Room X031, Cromore Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ulster.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NIC100166",
"legalName": "University of Ulster"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://e-sourcingni.bravosolutions.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"email": "l.mcneill@ulster.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 70123051"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1401",
"name": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 3JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Chichester Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}