Lot 1
No lot description published.
This Request for Quotation (RFQ) relates to the refurbishment of a single residential property 36 North Warren Road in Gainsborough and asks Suppliers to submit a response to the Council using the response form included in teh procurement documentation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069892 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044298-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 14 2026 10:32:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2026 | award, contract | 044298-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044298-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T11:32:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069892",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDH-3894-PYHJ",
"name": "West Lindsey District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLC-1639-GZJW",
"name": "Lindum Group Limited "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN792594",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "36 Warren Road",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Request for Quotation (RFQ) relates to the refurbishment of a single residential property 36 North Warren Road in Gainsborough and asks Suppliers to submit a response to the Council using the response form included in teh procurement documentation. ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDH-3894-PYHJ",
"name": "West Lindsey District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gainsborough",
"postalCode": "DN21 2NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.west-lindsey.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDDH-3894-PYHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Hunt",
"email": "michael.hunt2@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1522555321"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLC-1639-GZJW",
"name": "Lindum Group Limited ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln ",
"postalCode": "LN6 3QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lindum Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJLC-1639-GZJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@lindumgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "36 Warren Road",
"value": {
"amount": 85000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044298-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044298-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T11:32:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044298-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T11:32:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069892",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDH-3894-PYHJ",
"name": "West Lindsey District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLC-1639-GZJW",
"name": "Lindum Group Limited "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN792594",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "36 Warren Road",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Request for Quotation (RFQ) relates to the refurbishment of a single residential property 36 North Warren Road in Gainsborough and asks Suppliers to submit a response to the Council using the response form included in teh procurement documentation. ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDH-3894-PYHJ",
"name": "West Lindsey District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gainsborough",
"postalCode": "DN21 2NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.west-lindsey.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDDH-3894-PYHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Hunt",
"email": "michael.hunt2@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1522555321"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLC-1639-GZJW",
"name": "Lindum Group Limited ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln ",
"postalCode": "LN6 3QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lindum Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJLC-1639-GZJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@lindumgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "36 Warren Road",
"value": {
"amount": 85000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044298-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044298-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T11:32:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}