Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "017608-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-06-21T08:53:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d81d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-85659",
"name": "Babcock Land Defence Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017608-2023-IRM21/7584-1",
"title": "The Supply of Hand Tools",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IRM21/7584",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "3 Year x 1 Option Year"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Babcock Land Defence Limited - acting as agent to the UK Ministry of Defence (\"the Authority\") - has under consideration a three year plus one option year Single Operator Framework Agreement for The Supply of Hand Tools.\nAll items within the scope of requirement are codified to NATO Stock Numbers (NSNs). Tenderers shall be provided with NATO Stock Numbers and shall be informed of any required applicable compliance standards.\nTenderers shall be expected to provide items according to Manufacturer’s Part Number (MPN). The Contract shall be awarded to the bidder who provides the most economically advantageous tender based on the basket of goods provided in Annex A to Schedule 2 - Price List and responses to the Obsolescence, Quality and Social Values questions.\nBabcock Land Defence Limited reserve the right to add further items of a similar nature to the contract post award (over and above those items envisaged to be added to contract). \nThe resulting contract shall contain a set of Key Performance Indicators to measure performance in areas such as delivery and quality and shall include remedies for poor performance. \nThe Authority shall award the Contract in accordance with the evaluation criteria which will be detailed in the Invitation To Tender.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70-20-10"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG21"
}
]
}
],
"title": "35000000",
"status": "cancelled",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Supply of Hand Tools",
"classification": {
"id": "44511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hand tools"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85659",
"name": "Babcock Land Defence Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF2 8JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Babcock Land Defence Limited, Building B15, MoD Donnington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.babcockinternational.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "02",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Defence"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Babcock Land Defence Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Lori.Evans@babcockinternational.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Jun 2023 · 017608-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "017608-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-06-21T08:53:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d81d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-85659",
"name": "Babcock Land Defence Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017608-2023-IRM21/7584-1",
"title": "The Supply of Hand Tools",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IRM21/7584",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "3 Year x 1 Option Year"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Babcock Land Defence Limited - acting as agent to the UK Ministry of Defence (\"the Authority\") - has under consideration a three year plus one option year Single Operator Framework Agreement for The Supply of Hand Tools.\nAll items within the scope of requirement are codified to NATO Stock Numbers (NSNs). Tenderers shall be provided with NATO Stock Numbers and shall be informed of any required applicable compliance standards.\nTenderers shall be expected to provide items according to Manufacturer’s Part Number (MPN). The Contract shall be awarded to the bidder who provides the most economically advantageous tender based on the basket of goods provided in Annex A to Schedule 2 - Price List and responses to the Obsolescence, Quality and Social Values questions.\nBabcock Land Defence Limited reserve the right to add further items of a similar nature to the contract post award (over and above those items envisaged to be added to contract). \nThe resulting contract shall contain a set of Key Performance Indicators to measure performance in areas such as delivery and quality and shall include remedies for poor performance. \nThe Authority shall award the Contract in accordance with the evaluation criteria which will be detailed in the Invitation To Tender.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70-20-10"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG21"
}
]
}
],
"title": "35000000",
"status": "cancelled",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Supply of Hand Tools",
"classification": {
"id": "44511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hand tools"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85659",
"name": "Babcock Land Defence Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF2 8JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Babcock Land Defence Limited, Building B15, MoD Donnington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.babcockinternational.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "02",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Defence"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Babcock Land Defence Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Lori.Evans@babcockinternational.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}